Tips for vcp550 braindump

VCP550 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/VCP550-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: VCP550
Exam name: VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5.5
n questions with full explanations
Certification: VMware Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT VCP550 Exam pdf Collection

VMware certification will be the planets the majority of well-respected international certification. So VCP550 is quite essential for those who find themselves stressed to penetrate the particular IT company. But its extremely tough if youre busy working or studying to give the particular VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5.5 examination. Actualtests VMware VCP550 research guides will help you preserving a lot of period,energy and resource in the VCP550 examination. Youll be able to deal with this VCP550 examination effectively simply by our own VCP550 pdf file and examination engine. Were able to keep your item promptly and enable visitors to learn VMware information effortlessly. Also you can download the particular VMware VCP550 pdf file test model completely free.

2016 Jul vcp550 exam questions:

Q51. -- Exhibit --


-- Exhibit --

What is indicated by the performance chart shown? 

A. Guest memory is overcommitted. 

B. Host memory is overcommitted. 

C. Host is I/O constrained. 

D. Guest is I/O constrained. 

Answer: B 


Q52. An administrator needs to create an IP allocation policy for a multi-tiered application running in a vApp. 

The IP addresses should be allocated automatically by vCenter Server, but should not be released even if a virtual machine is powered off. 

Which IP allocation model should the administrator use for the vApp? 

A. Static - Manual 

B. Transient - IP Pool 

C. DHCP 

D. Static - IP Pool 

Answer: D 


Q53. An administrator needs to export system logs for an ESXi 5.5 host to determine the root cause for a host performance issue. This host supports manifest-driven exports of system logs. 

Which manifest is selected by default during the export system log wizard? 

A. Userworld 

B. Hostworld 

C. PerformanceSnapshot 

D. HungVM 

Answer: A 


Q54. An administrator needs to modify a virtual machine alert to increase the threshold value of the trigger. Once connected to the vCenter Server, the administrator navigates to the virtual machine to make the change. However, the administrator is unable to edit the alarm. 

What is the reason that this alarm cannot be edited? 

A. The alarm was not defined on this inventory object. 

B. The administrator is not the owner of this inventory object. 

C. The alarm was not created by the administrator. 

D. The alarm has not been acknowledged. 

Answer: A 


Q55. Why would an administrator be unable to locate an IP address for a vSphere vmnic uplink? 

A. IP addresses are defined at the virtual nic level, not the vmnic level. 

B. ESXi host vmnics communicate with physical switches on layer 3. 

C. ESXi hosts use NAT translation to mask the actual vmnic IP address. 

D. The IP address of the vmnic is not shown in the vSphere Client. 

Answer: A 


VCP550-exam

Improve exam collections vcp550:

Q56. An administrator creates an ESXi cluster using vSphere Auto Deploy. The ESXi hosts are configured to get a management IP address from a DHCP server. The administrator needs to troubleshoot the management network on one of the hosts. Which DCUI option should the administrator use to renew the DHCP lease? 

A. Restart Management Network 

B. Restore Network Settings 

C. Test Management Network 

D. Configure Management Network 

Answer: A 


Q57. When a vSphere administrator attempts to remediate a host with Update Manager, the host is unable to enter maintenance mode. 

Which condition is likely preventing the host from entering maintenance mode? 

A. A virtual machine on the host has a removable device connected. 

B. A virtual machine on the host is configured to use Fault Tolerance. 

C. A virtual machine is powered off and cannot be migrated to another host. 

D. A virtual machine is configured with a local .vswp file. 

Answer: A 


Q58. Which is the simplest baseline group combination an administrator could create to upgrade hosts, VMware tools, and virtual machine hardware to the latest versions using Update Manager? 

A. One baseline group that contains the host upgrade baselines and one baseline group that contains the VM Hardware and VMware Tools upgrade baselines B. One baseline group that contains the host upgrade and vCenter upgrade baselines 

C. One baseline group that contains the host, VMware tools, and VM Hardware upgrade baselines 

D. One baseline group that contains the Data Center upgrade baseline and one baseline group that contains the VM upgrade baseline 

Answer: A 


Q59. Why would a vSphere administrator configure resource shares for a virtual machine? A. To prioritize access to a resource during contention 

B. To guarantee access to a resource during contention 

C. To prioritize access to a resource at all times 

D. To guarantee access to a resource at all times 

Answer: A 


Q60. Time Remaining, Capacity Remaining, and Stress are minor badges of which major badge in vCenter Operations Manager? 

A. Health 

B. Risk 

C. Efficiency 

D. Workload 

Answer: B 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/VCP550-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/VCP550-exam/