CompTIA N10-007 Dumps Questions 2019

N10-007 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/N10-007-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: N10-007
Exam name: CompTIA Network+ N10-007
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT N10-007 Exam pdf Collection

It is more faster and easier to pass the N10-007 Exam Dumps by using N10-007 Dumps Questions. Immediate access to the N10-007 Braindumps and find the same core area N10-007 Study Guides with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free demo questions for CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A network administrator frequency needs to assist users with troubleshooting network hardware remotely, but the users are non-technical and unfamiliar with network devices. Which of the following would BEST help the administrator and users during hands-on troubleshooting?

  • A. Logical diagrams
  • B. MDF documentation
  • C. Equipment labeling
  • D. Standard operating procedures

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following policies would Joe, a user, have to agree to when he brings in his personal tablet to connect to the company’s guest wireless Internet?

  • A. NDA
  • B. IRP
  • C. BYOD
  • D. SLA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A technician logs onto a system using Telnet because SSH is unavailable. SSH is enabled on the target device, and access is allowed from all subnets. The technician discovers a critical step was missed. Which of the following would allow SSH to function properly?

  • A. Perform file hashing
  • B. Generate new keys
  • C. Update firmware
  • D. Change default credentials

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A VoIP system will require 23 concurrent voice channels and signaling channel. Which of the following types of service would provides the BEST connectivity to the PSTN?

  • A. PRI
  • B. BRI
  • C. E1/E3
  • D. DSL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
A network administrator wants to ensure sensitive data is not exfiltrated from the system electronically. Which of the following should be implemented?

  • A. DLP
  • B. AUP
  • C. NDA
  • D. SLA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Users in a school lab are reporting slow connections to the servers and the Internet. Other users in the school have no issues. The lab has 25 computers and is connected with a single 1Gb Ethernet connection on Cat 5e wiring to an unmanaged switch. There are also three spare Cat 5e cable runs, which are not in use. The school wants to double the connection speed between the lab and the servers without running new cables. Which of the following would be the BEST solution?

  • A. Plug in a second spare cable at each end to double the speed.
  • B. Replace the switches with ones that utilize port bonding and use the spare cables.
  • C. Replace the switches with 10Gb switches and utilize the existing cabling.
  • D. Plug in a second cable and set one port to TX and one port to RX.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
The security manager reports that individual systems involved in policy or security violations or incidents cannot be located quickly. The security manager notices the hostnames all appear to be randomly generated characters. Which of the following would BEST assist the security manager identifying systems involved in security incidents?

  • A. Enforce port security to require system authentication
  • B. Implement a standardized UNC
  • C. Label existing systems with current hostnames
  • D. Forward the DHCP logs to the security manager every day

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
The software that allows a machine to run multiple operating systems at once is called the:

  • A. Server manager
  • B. Hypervisor
  • C. Boot loader
  • D. Partition manager

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following cables has the MOST twists per inch?

  • A. CAT3
  • B. CAT5
  • C. CAY5e
  • D. CAT6

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following is true about an IP address if the first bit is a one and the second bit is a zero?

  • A. The address is a Class A address.
  • B. The address is a Class B address.
  • C. The address is a Class C address.
  • D. The address is a Class D address.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following DNS records allows for reverse lookup of a domain?

  • A. PTR
  • B. AAAA
  • C. A
  • D. MX

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A customer wishes to network several computers throughout a large warehouse containing numerous metal shelves and concrete walls. The computers are at least 175 meters (574 feet) apart. Which of the following media types should be recommended for the customer using only a single switch?

  • A. Fiber optic
  • B. Wireless
  • C. CAT5e
  • D. CAT3

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following protocols are classified as connectionless? (Select TWO)

  • A. TFTP
  • B. FTP
  • C. HTTP
  • D. SNMP
  • E. SSH
  • F. IMAP

Answer: AD

Explanation: Trivial FTP (TFTP) is a connectionless file transfer program.

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following WAN technologies utilizes the concept of virtual circuits and point-multipoint connections?

  • A. ISDN
  • B. MPLS
  • C. PRI
  • D. Broadband cable
  • E. Frame relay

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 15
An organization recently installed a firewall on the network. Employees must have access to their work computer from their home computer. In which of the following ways should the firewall be configured?

  • A. Allow TCP port 3389 outbound
  • B. Allow UDP port 3389 inbound
  • C. Allow UDP port 3389 outbound
  • D. Allow TCP port 3389 inbound

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
A network technician has implemented ACLs to limit access to cloud-based file storage. Which of the following security mechanisms has the technician enforced?

  • A. DLP
  • B. IDS
  • C. WAF
  • D. WPA
  • E. TPM

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
A technician is sent to a remote office to set up a device to connect to the internet. The company Standard
document requires stateful inspection.
Which of the following should the technician install?

  • A. ROUTER
  • B. Multilayer switch
  • C. Firewall
  • D. Bridge

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
A network technician is assisting the security team with some traffic captures. The security team wants to capture all traffic on a single subnet between the router and the core switch. To do so, the team must ensure there is only a single collision and broadcast domain between the router and the switch from which they will collect traffic. Which of the following should the technician install to BEST meet the goal?

  • A. Bridge
  • B. Crossover cable
  • C. Hub
  • D. Media converter

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
A technician is setting up a direct connection between two older PCs so they can communicate but not be on the corporate network. The technician does not have access to a spare switch but does have spare Cat 6 cables, RJ-45 plugs, and a crimping tool. The technician cuts off one end of the cable. Which of the following should the technician do to make a crossover cable before crimping the new plug?

  • A. Reverse the wires leading to pins 1 and 2
  • B. Reverse the wires leading to pins 1 and 3
  • C. Reverse the wires leading to pins 2 and 3
  • D. Reverse the wires leading to pins 2 and 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of the following allows a central point to simultaneously address other points without addressing all of them?

  • A. Multicast
  • B. Subnetting
  • C. Unicast
  • D. Broadcast

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version N10-007 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/N10-007/ (New 532 Q&As)