CompTIA N10-007 Braindumps 2019

N10-007 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/N10-007-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: N10-007
Exam name: CompTIA Network+ N10-007
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT N10-007 Exam pdf Collection

We provide N10-007 Braindumps which are the best for clearing N10-007 test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Network+ N10-007. The N10-007 Exam Dumps covers all the knowledge points of the real N10-007 exam. Crack your CompTIA N10-007 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have N10-007 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following BEST describes the difference between layer 2 switching and layer 2 routing?

  • A. Switching moves packets between hosts on different subnets, and routing moves packets between hosts on the same subnet.
  • B. Routing moves packets between hosts on different subnets, and switching moves packets between hosts on the same subnet.
  • C. Both routing and switching move packets between hosts on the same subnet, but routing does so at a faster pace.
  • D. Both routing and switching move packets between hosts on different subnets, but switching does so at a faster pace.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following devices should a network administrator configure on the outermost part of the network?

  • A. Media converter
  • B. Switch
  • C. Modem
  • D. Firewall

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following protocols are used for accessing a command line terminal session for management purposes? (Select TWO).

  • A. Telnet
  • B. FTP
  • C. SNMP
  • D. SSH
  • E. RDP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following cloud infrastructure designs includes on premise servers utilizing a centralized syslog server that is hosted at a third party organization for review?

  • A. Hybrid
  • B. Public
  • C. Community
  • D. Private

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following is the prefix for a link-local IPv6 address?

  • A. FE80::/10
  • B. FF00::/8
  • C. 2FFE::/16
  • D. FEEF:/12

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Zach, a network technician, is configuring several switches to be managed remotely. Which of the following must be configured to connect via SSH to each of those devices, as well as to retrieve various parameters?

  • A. PoE settings and VTP configuration
  • B. SNMP configuration only
  • C. IP address and SNMP configuration
  • D. QoS and PoE settings

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following datacenter security methodologies is MOST likely to remain usable during a network outage?

  • A. biometric scanners
  • B. door locks
  • C. video surveillance
  • D. motion detectors

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following devices are MOST often responsible for 1q tagging? (Select TWO).

  • A. Switch
  • B. Router
  • C. IDS
  • D. Hub
  • E. IPS
  • F. Network tap

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
A company wants to only allow incoming HTTP and HTTPS traffic on their public wireless network. Which of the following port numbers should be the only allowed open ports on the firewall to accomplish this? (Select TWO).

  • A. 20
  • B. 80
  • C. 143
  • D. 443
  • E. 8080

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10
An administrator hosts all of the company's virtual servers internally. In the event of total server failure, the server images can be restored on a cloud provider and accessed through the VPN.
Which of the following cloud services is the administrator using?

  • A. Community PaaS
  • B. Public Iaas
  • C. Hybrid Saas
  • D. Private Iaas

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following will listen on the line to ensure there is no traffic transmitting and implement a back-off timer if a collision occurs?

  • A. CSMA/CD
  • B. CSMA/CA
  • C. MPLS
  • D. OSPF

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A chief information Officer (CIO) tasks the network engineer with protecting the network from outside attacks. Placing which of the following devices on the network perimeter would provide the MOST security for the system?

  • A. Firewall
  • B. NGFW
  • C. Content filter
  • D. IDS/PS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A technician needs to upgrade a SOHO wireless router’s firmware. The technician resets the router to factory settings and installs the new firmware. The technician enters the DHCP information and sets the SSID. Which of the following configurations would provide the MOST protection from advance hackers?

  • A. Disable the broadcasting of the SSID.
  • B. Enable WPA2 authentication for all hosts.
  • C. Use private addressing for the DHCP scope.
  • D. Install unidirectional antennas.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Privilege creep among long-term employees can be mitigated by which of the following procedures?

  • A. User permission reviews
  • B. Mandatory vacations
  • C. Separation of duties
  • D. Job function rotation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
A technician wants to connect a new wireless router to a main network switch. Which of the following cable types would MOST likely be used to establish this connection?

  • A. Telephone
  • B. Parallel
  • C. Serial
  • D. CAT6

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
A small business developed an in-house application that is very sensitive to network latency when a communicating between servers. Due to a lack of funds, the business had to build its own network for workstations and servers. Now a network administrator must redesign the network due to performance issues with the application. Which of the following would be the MOST cost effective for the administrator to recommend?

  • A. Create Ethernet VLANs
  • B. Disable autonegotiation on the servers
  • C. Install 10Gb Ethernet NICs in the servers
  • D. Install Fibre Channel for the server network

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
A company is allowing its employees to use their personal computers, tables, and loT devices while at work. However, there are rules and guidelines to which employees must adhere. Which of the following documents applies to these employees?

  • A. NDA
  • B. SOP
  • C. BYOD
  • D. SLA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
An organization has installed a new firewall. Users need to have access to remote websites and must be able to use SSH to retrieve files from remote locations. Which of the following actions should be taken on the new firewall? (Select TWO).

  • A. Allow UDP port 21 outbound
  • B. Allow UDP port 22 outbound
  • C. Allow UDP port 80 outbound
  • D. Allow TCP port 21 outbound
  • E. Allow TCP port 22 outbound
  • F. Allow TCP port 80 outbound

Answer: EF

NEW QUESTION 19
A technician discovers that multiple switches require a major update. Which of the following policies should be followed?

  • A. Change management policy
  • B. Remote access policy
  • C. Acceptable use policy
  • D. Memorandum of understanding

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of the following are characteristics of jumbo frames? (Choose two.)

  • A. Commonly used on SAN
  • B. MTU size greater than 1500
  • C. MTU size greater than 10000
  • D. Commonly used on IaaS
  • E. MTU size greater than 12000

Answer: AB

Recommend!! Get the Full N10-007 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/N10-007-dumps.html (New 532 Q&As Version)