Improved JN0-102 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

JN0-102 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/JN0-102-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JN0-102
Exam name: Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Juniper Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT JN0-102 Exam pdf Collection

We provide real JN0-102 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Juniper JN0-102 Exam quickly & easily. The JN0-102 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Juniper JN0-102 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the JN0-102 exam.

P.S. Accurate JN0-102 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eTXwCET9qJQyCN6GhOWcildpy8pq1ICx


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which statement is true about routing tables on a Junos device?

A. They purge any routes not selected as active routes.

B. They exist in two places: the Routing Engine and the Packet Forwarding Engine.

C. They are exclusively designed to handle dynamic routing protocols.

D. They populate the forwarding table.

Answer: D



New Questions 4

You are performing the initial configuration of an SRX Series device.

What must you set before the device will allow you to commit your configuration?

A. System time

B. Root authentication

C. Hostname

D. Management interface

Answer: B



New Questions 5

Which two characteristics describe the UDP protocol? (Choose two.)

A. limited error checking

B. defined timers

C. no recovery mechanisms

D. three-way handshake

Answer: A,C



New Questions 6

Which command will display only direct routes?

A. show route

B. show route inet.0 direct

C. show ip route direct

D. show route protocol direct

Answer: D



New Questions 7

Which statement is true regarding an Ethernet collision domain?

A. If a router is used, the collision domain includes all devices connected to the router.

B. If a hub is used, the collision domain is limited to each device and the hub.

C. If a switch is used, the collision domain is limited to each device and the switch.

D. If a bridge is used, the collision domain includes all devices connected to the bridge.

Answer: C



New Questions 8

You must configure the 2bfc:0000:0000:beef:0217:cbff:0000:5c85 IPv6 address on your device.

In this scenario, which three addresses are correct? (Choose three.)

A. 2BFC::BEEF:217:CBFF::5C85

B. 2BFC::BEEF:217:CBFF:0:5C85

C. 2bfc:0:beef:0217:cbff:0:5c85

D. 2bfc:0:0:beef:0217:cbff:0:5c85

E. 2BFC::BEEF:0217CBFF:0:5C85

Answer: B,D,E



New Questions 9

What are two reasons why a route might be hidden? (Choose two.)

A. route preference

B. routing loop

C. invalid next hop

D. routing policy

Answer: C,D



New Questions 10

What is the subnet mask for the 172.45.32.6/19 address?

A. 255.255.240.0

B. 255.224.0.0

C. 255.255.224.0

D. 255.240.0.0

Answer: C



New Questions 11

Two devices on an Ethernet segment sent frames at the same time causing a collision. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Both devices stop transmitting, wait a random period of time, verify the wire is idle, and re-transmit.

B. The device with the lowest MAC address is permitted to retransmit first.

C. The device with the lowest MAC address sends a jam signal to notify all other devices of the collision.

D. Both devices send a jam signal to notify all other devices of the collision.

Answer: A,D



New Questions 12

What represents the binary equivalence of 96?

A. 11010100

B. 01100000

C. 11010000

D. 11101010

Answer: B



100% Up to the immediate present Juniper JN0-102 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/JN0-102/ (New 405 Q&As)