The Down to date Guide To JN0-102 braindumps

JN0-102 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/JN0-102-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JN0-102
Exam name: Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Juniper Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT JN0-102 Exam pdf Collection

Proper study guides for Renewal Juniper Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) certified begins with Juniper JN0-102 preparation products which designed to deliver the Download JN0-102 questions by making you pass the JN0-102 test at your first time. Try the free JN0-102 demo right now.

P.S. Download JN0-102 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tOoR73rpM_qDSmJkbsqP3ACMtoFLOlMz


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Which statement is true about terms in a policy?

A. A single term can be applied to a protocol or interface, independent of the policy.

B. Once configured, terms within a policy cannot be reordered.

C. The name of a term is limited to five characters.

D. A from statement is optional in a term.

Answer: D


Question No: 15

Referring to the exhibit, you are asked to rate-limit traffic from Web-Server to the subnet where Mal-User is located. All other traffic should be permitted.

Which firewall filter configuration do you use?

A. [edit firewall]user@router# showpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burst-size-limit 100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from

{source-address {100.100.100.10/32;}destination-address {200.200.200.0/24;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then accept;}}}

B. [edit firewall]user@router# showpolicer LIMIT-BAD-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit

400k;burst-size-limit 100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from

{source-address {100.100.100.10/32;}destination-address {200.200.200.0/24;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then accept;}}}

C. [edit firewall]user@router# showpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burst-size-limit 100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from

{source-address {100.100.100.10/32;}destination-address {200.200.200.0/24;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then reject;}}}

D. [edit firewall]user@router# showpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burst-size-limit 100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from

{source-address {200.200.200.0/24;}destination-address {100.100.100.10/32;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then accept;}}}

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which two statements describe the default behavior for OSPF? (Chosoe two.)

A. OSPF imports all routes into the inet.0 routing table.

B. OSPF exports all static routes into the OSPF database.

C. OSPF does not export static routes into the OSPF database.

D. OSPF imports all routes into the inet4.0 routing table.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 17

What are three examples of dynamic IGPs? (Choose three.)

A. OSPF

B. BGP

C. IS-IS

D. PIM

E. RIP

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 18

What represents the decimal equivalence of 11100111?

A. 195

B. 223

C. 230

D. 231

Answer: D


Question No: 19

What is the purpose of a network mask?

A. It is used in conjunction with the wildcard mask to determine the number of hosts on a network.

B. It is used to define which parts of the IP address are allocated to host addresses and network prefixes.

C. It is used to hide subnets from external networks by masking the subnets with NAT.

D. It is used to differentiate a network as a classful network or a classless network.

Answer: B


Question No: 20

What does the "3" in Junos version 14.2R3.2 represent?

A. A service build number

B. A single-threaded version of the Junos OS

C. A major release number

D. A minor release number

Answer: A


Question No: 21

What represents the binary equivalence of 148?

A. 10010110

B. 11010010

C. 10011100

D. 10010100

Answer: D


Question No: 22

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which next-hop interface will be used to reach the 10.21.14.16 destination?

A. ge-0/0/3.0

B. ge-0/0/0.0

C. ge-0/0/2.0

D. ge-0/0/1.0

Answer: D


Question No: 23

A network administrator wants to verify the active alarms on interface so-0/0/0.0. Which command displays this information?

A. show interfaces alarms

B. show interfaces terse

C. show alarms extensive

D. show interfaces extensive

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Allfreedumps Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (405 New Questions)