All About Guaranteed JN0-102 pdf

JN0-102 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/JN0-102-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JN0-102
Exam name: Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Juniper Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT JN0-102 Exam pdf Collection

We provide real JN0-102 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Juniper JN0-102 Exam quickly & easily. The JN0-102 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Juniper JN0-102 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the JN0-102 exam.

P.S. Downloadable JN0-102 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tXs1-OwsFM0v3hCoM3oPqZl0IS9wPyNj


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination?

A. Application Layer

B. Transport Layer

C. Internet Layer

D. Network Access Layer

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Which command is used to display all output at once?

A. show interfaces | all

B. show interfaces | no-more

C. show interfaces | hold

D. show interfaces | display-all

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Which command will display the active configuration?

A. user@router> show configuration

B. user@router# show

C. user@router> show system configuration

D. user@router> show system commit

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Which two statements are true about static routes in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. Static routes are defined at the [edit routing-instances] hierarchy.

B. Static routes must have a next hop defined.

C. Static routes remain in the routing table until you remove them or until they become inactive.

D. Static routes are learned by neighboring devices and added to their routing tables.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 10

You receive an alarm that your Junos device is experiencing problems regarding temperature.

Which two commands would you use to investigate this problem? (Choose two.)

A. show chassis hardware

B. show chassis temperature-thresholds

C. show chassis pic fpc-slot <value> pic-slot <value>

D. show chassis environment

Answer: B,D


Question No: 11

Which command is used to load the rescue configuration?

A. load override rescue

B. rollback rescue

C. load replace rescue-configuration

D. rollback 49

Answer: B


Question No: 12

After editing to your deviceu2019s configuration, which command must you enter to activate the configuration changes?

A. set

B. copy candidate active

C. apply-config

D. commit

Answer: D


Question No: 13

Which login class permission will allow a user to use the telnet utility?

A. network permission

B. maintenance permission

C. supervisor permission

D. shell permission

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Which three user authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three.)

A. RADIUS

B. CHAP

C. local user database

D. TACACS+

E. PAP

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

References: http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos11.3/topics/concept/junos-sofware-user-authentication-methods-overview.html


Question No: 15

For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does the "ge" represent?

A. Gigabit Ethernet

B. SONET/SDH

C. Aggregated Ethernet

D. GRE

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Examcollectionplus Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-JN0-102/ (395 New Questions)