All About Downloadable ITILFND braindumps

ITILFND Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/ITILFND-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: ITILFND
Exam name: ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: EXIN,Inc Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT ITILFND Exam pdf Collection

We provide real ITILFND exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam quickly & easily. The ITILFND PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our EXIN,Inc ITILFND dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ITILFND exam.

P.S. 100% Correct ITILFND preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1myEHJaZtdnYxF_sgLtnSm7y7BRrAEHl9


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q1. What is used to control a process?

A. Inputs

B. Functions

C. Objectives

D. Stakeholders

Answer: C


Q2. What do major incidents require?

A. Separate procedures.

B. Less urgency

C. Longer timescales

D. Less documentation

Answer: A


Q3. Which areas are NOT measured by process KPIs?

1. Technology

2. Performance

3. Value

4. Compliance

A. 1, 2 and 3 only

B. 1, 2 and 4 only

C. 1, 3 and 4 only

D. 2, 3 and 4 only

Answer: D


Q4. Which processes are responsible for the regular review of underpinning contracts?

A. Supplier management and service level management

B. Supplier management and change management

C. Availability management and service level management

D. Supplier management and availability management

Answer: A


Q5. What term describes assurance that a product or service will meet its agreed requirements?

A. Underpinning contract

B. Warranty

C. Service level agreement

D. Utility

Answer: B

Explanation: Warranty: is fit for use; how the service is delivered; assurance that a product or service will meet its agreed requirements for availability, capacity, security, continuity References:- https://www.quia.com/jg/2634480list.htmlhttps://itilblues.wordpress.com/2007/12/14/itil-v3-utility-and-warranty-two-sides-of-the-same-coin/


Q6. What BEST describes the purpose of analyzing risk?

A. To assess impact and urgency

B. To assess impact and probability

C. To review remediation planning

D. To review transition planning

Answer: B


Q7. Which process analyses services that are no longer viable and when they should be retired?

A. Change management

B. Service portfolio management

C. Service level management

D. Business relationship management

Answer: B


Q8. Which formal agreement minimizes the risk of disputes that can occur between an IT service provider and an external supplier?

A. Operational contract

B. Underpinning contract

C. Serviceability contract

D. Service level contract

Answer: B


Q9. What is the best description of an external customer?

A. Someone who works in the same organization but in a different business unit to the service provider

B. Anyone who gets charged for the delivered services

C. Customers who are not part of the same organization as the service provider

D. Customers for whom the cost of the service is the primary driver

Answer: C


Q10. Which stage of the service lifecycle includes the scope of service retirement and transfer of services between service providers?

A. Service transition

B. Service level management

C. Service operation.

D. Service Design.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass ITILFND Exam with Certleader 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html ( New Questions)