cv0-001 (21 to 30)

CD0-001 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/CD0-001-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: CD0-001
Exam name: CDIA+ Certification Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT CD0-001 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: CD0-001 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CDIA+ Certification Exam
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass CD0-001 Exam.

2016 May CD0-001 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. Assuming an average image size of 105 KB, a 700 MB CD -R contains how many images? 

A. 6,826 

B. 7,580 

C. 10,826 

D. 15,020 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q22. A client bills customers with invoices generated on a laser printer. The invoice includes a payment stub that is mailed back to the client with payment. Currently, the client scans the payment stub and check by utilizing heads-up indexing to apply the index information. Which of the following methods would be the easiest and LEAST expensive to index the scanned images? 

A. Continue with current method of heads-up indexing of scanned payments 

B. Create Optical Mark Recognition (OMR) or bar coded coversheets that are placed at the beginning of each payment when scanned with index information 

C. Continue printing invoices on a laser printer but include a bar code with index information on the submission stub 

D. Purchase indexing software and hardware to automate this process 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q23. A company needs to store 500 two-page documents every day. Each document is 50 KB. What storage capacity is required for one month, assuming 21.5 days per month? 

A. 525 MB 

B. 651 MB 

C. 1.05 GB 

D. 5.25 GB 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


CD0-001

Up to the minute cv0-001 pdf:

Q24. The customer will add 8,000 documents a day to their Document Management System (DMS) store. During weekday off-hours, all newly added images are required to be backed up. The whole system is backed up on weekends. Which method should be used to limit backup time on weekdays? 

A. Full backup 

B. Imprinting 

C. Incremental backup 

D. Bates coding 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q25. Exambible is currently digitizing forms and documents in an imaging system and has identified the requirement to forward these documents in a pre-defined and controlled way from one worker to another worker for processing. What kind of solution should the company consider? 

A. E-mail routing 

B. Ad hoc workflow 

C. Production workflow 

D. Intranet distribution 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q26. Exambible has requested a document imaging solution, and a consultant has completed interviews with the project leader and key personnel during the analysis of theExambible 's document imaging requirements. 

Which of the following is the next logical step for the consultant to take? 

A. Recommend a solution. 

B. Create a summary report 

C. Identify possible solutions 

D. Map the final document flow. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


CD0-001 pdf

Vivid cv0-001 dump:

Q27. A system implementation is complete when which of the following has occurred? 

A. All users have been trained and are able to use the system. 

B. All system components have been installed and the system runs well. 

C. The system administrators have reviewed the system and accepted responsibility for it. 

D. The completion standards defined in the agreement have been met and the system performs as described. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q28. Exambible needs an EDM solution for their invoice. Which of the following should be considered first whenExambible 's requirements are assessed? 

A. Retention period for invoices. 

B. Peak volume of invoice processing 

C. The quantity of invoices they process 

D. Document source of invoices such as paper or electronic 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q29. A customer wished to integrate a custom-built third-party image viewing and manipulation application into their current office software package. They want to keep integration to a minimum and be able to launch the imaging application by a Toolbar icon. Which of the following would be the best tool to use in this situation? 

A. Dynamic Data Exchange 

B. Object Linking and Embedding 

C. Structured Query Language 

D. Application Programming Interface 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q30. A mainframe-based company would like to make bills available online while continuing to mail them to the customer. Customers, as well as customer service personnel, will view these bills. What type of solution is MOST appropriate? 

A. COLD/Enterprise Report Management (ERM) 

B. Document Management System (DMS) 

C. Web Content Management System (WCMS) 

D. High volume scan subsystem 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/CD0-001-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/CD0-001-exam/