What Validated BH0-013 exam Is?

BH0-013 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/BH0-013-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: BH0-013
Exam name: Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis (BH0-013)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: ISEB Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT BH0-013 Exam pdf Collection

It is impossible to pass ISEB BH0-013 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed ISEB BH0-013 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis (BH0-013) practice guides.

Q61. The V model is an example of which of the following?

A. A business analysis process model.

B. A systems development lifecycle.

C. A concerns-based adoption model.

D. A soft systems methodology.

Answer: B


Q62. Every night at midnight a batch process is invoked to invoice all orders received that day. How will the time midnight be represented on a use case diagram?

A. As a use case.

B. As an association.

C. As an actor.

D. As a system boundary.

Answer: C


Q63. Which of the following is a primary activity in the value chain?

A. Human Resources (HR).

B. Procurement.

C. Information Technology (IT).

D. Marketing and Sales.

Answer: D


Q64. A convenience food manufacturer has undertaken a strategic analysis study and has identified a threat from groups lobbying against the use of packaging for food products. Which of the PESTLE categories would have helped highlight this threat?

A. Legal.

B. Environmental.

C. Technological.

D. Economic.

Answer: B


Q65. A stakeholder in a project has been classified as having no interest but high power/influence on the power/interest grid. Which of the following would be an appropriate way of managing this stakeholder?

A. Ignore.

B. Watch.

C. Keep on side.

D. Keep informed.

Answer: B


Q66. In a business activity model, which of the following type of activities respond to deviations between actual and planned performance?

A. Monitoring activities.

B. Doing activities.

C. Controlling activities.

D. Planning activities.

Answer: C


Q67. Which of the following terms may be used to describe the attitude of a stakeholder who is NOT in favour of the project but is probably not actively opposed to it?

A. Opponent.

B. Neutral.

C. Critic.

D. Blocker.

Answer: C


Q68. Different reactions may be observed when a change to working methods is proposed. These reactions include:

a. Enthusiasm for the change.

b. Fear of the change.

c. Reduced performance on the job.

d. Reluctant acceptance of the change.

Which of the following represents the typical sequence of these four reactions?

A. b, d, c and a.

B. a, b, c and d.

C. b, c, d and a.

D. a, b, d and c.

Answer: C


Q69. Which of the following statements is TRUE?

A. The IRR of every project is based on it achieving a Net Present Value of zero.

B. It is preferable for the calculated IRR of a project to be below bank interest rates,

C. Discounted cash flows do not usually take into account the time value of money.

D. When comparing two projects, the one with the lower NPV should be preferred.

Answer: A


Q70. Which of the following may be used to document the outcomes of a workshop?

A. Mind maps.

B. Brainwriting.

C. Round robin.

D. Stepwise refinement.

Answer: A