Microsoft 70-776 Study Guides 2019

70-776 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/70-776-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-776
Exam name: Perform Big Data Engineering on Microsoft Cloud Services (beta)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-776 Exam pdf Collection

Act now and download your 70-776 Study Guides today! Do not waste time for the worthless 70-776 Free Practice Questions tutorials. Download 70-776 Exam Dumps with real questions and answers and begin to learn 70-776 Study Guides with a classic professional.

Free 70-776 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Azure Data Lake Store that contains a folder named /Users/User1 and an Azure
Active Directory account named User1.
You need to provide access to the Data Lake Store to meet the following requirements:
• Grant User1 read and list access to /Users/User1.
• Prevent User1 from viewing the contents in /Users.
• Minimize the number of permissions granted to User1. What should you do?

  • A. Grant User1 Execute permissions to /Users and /Users/User1.
  • B. Grant User1 Read permissions to /Users folder and /Users/User1.
  • C. Grant User1 Read permissions to Users/User1.
  • D. Grant User1 Execute permissions to /User
  • E. Grant Userl Read & Execute permissions to /Users/User1.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You are using Cognitive capabilities in U-SQL to analyze images that contain different types of objects.
You need to identify which objects might be people.
Which two reference assemblies should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. ExtPython
  • B. ImageCommon
  • C. ImageTagging
  • D. ExtR
  • E. FaceSdk

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You need to create a linked service in Microsoft Azure Data Factory. The linked service must use an Azure Database for MySQL table named Customers.
How should you complete the JSON snippet? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-776 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-776 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 4
    You plan to capture the output from a group of 500 IoT devices that produce approximately 10 GB of
    data per hour by using Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics. The data will be retained for one year.
    Once the data is processed, it will be stored in Azure, and then analyzed by using an Azure HDInsight cluster.
    You need to select where to store the output data from Stream Analytics. The solution must minimize costs.
    What should you select?

    • A. Azure Table Storage
    • B. Azure SQL Database
    • C. Azure Blob storage
    • D. Azure SQL Data Warehouse

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 5
    You have an on-premises deployment of Active Directory named contoso.com. You plan to deploy a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse.
    You need to ensure that the data warehouse can be accessed by contoso.com users.
    Which two components should you deploy? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    • A. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
    • B. Azure Information Protection
    • C. Azure Active Directory
    • D. Azure AD Connect
    • E. Cloud App Discovery
    • F. Azure Active Directory B2C

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You are monitoring user queries to a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse that has six compute nodes.
    You discover that compute node utilization is uneven. The rows_processed column from sys.dm_pdw_workers shows a significant variation in the number of rows being moved among the distributions for the same table for the same query.
    You need to ensure that the load is distributed evenly across the compute nodes. Solution: You add a clustered columnstore index.
    Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 7
    DRAG DROP
    You have IoT devices that produce the following output.
    70-776 dumps exhibit
    You need to use Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics to convert the output into the tabular format described in the following table.
    70-776 dumps exhibit
    How should you complete the Stream Analytics query? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    70-776 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-776 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 8
      HOTSPOT
      You need to create a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse named dw1 that supports up to 10 TB of data. How should you complete the statement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
      NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
      70-776 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 70-776 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 9
        You have an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance.
        You plan to copy a table from the instance to a Microsoft Azure Storage account. You need to ensure that you can copy the table by using Azure Data Factory. Which service should you deploy?

        • A. an on-premises data gateway
        • B. Azure Application Gateway
        • C. Data Management Gateway
        • D. a virtual network gateway

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 10
        You plan to use Microsoft Azure Data factory to copy data daily from an Azure SQL data warehouse to an Azure Data Lake Store.
        You need to define a linked service for the Data Lake Store. The solution must prevent the access token from expiring.
        Which type of authentication should you use?

        • A. OAuth
        • B. service-to-service
        • C. Basic
        • D. service principal

        Answer: D

        Explanation:
        References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/azure/data-factory/v1/data-factory-azure-datalake- connector#azure-data-lake-store-linked-service-properties

        NEW QUESTION 11
        You plan to create several U-SQLjobs.
        You need to store structured data and code that can be shared by the U-SQL jobs. What should you use?

        • A. a U-SQL package
        • B. a data-tier application
        • C. Microsoft Azure Data Catalog
        • D. Microsoft Azure Blob storage

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 12
        You have a Microsoft Azure Data Lake Analytics service.
        You have a CSV file that contains employee salaries.
        You need to write a U-SQL query to load the file and to extract all the employees who earn salaries that are greater than $100,000. You must encapsulate the data for reuse.
        What should you use?

        • A. a table-valued function
        • B. a view
        • C. the extract command
        • D. the output command

        Answer: A

        Explanation:
        References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-au/azure/data-lake-analytics/data-lake-analytics-u-sql-catalog

        NEW QUESTION 13
        You have a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse that has 10 compute nodes.
        You need to export 10 TB of data from a data warehouse table to several new flat files in Azure Blob storage. The solution must maximize the use of the available compute nodes.
        What should you do?

        • A. Use the bcp utility.
        • B. Execute the CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE AS SELECT statement.
        • C. Create a Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that has a data flow task.
        • D. Create a Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that has an SSIS Azure Blob Storage task.

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 14
        You have a Microsoft Azure Data Lake Analytics service.
        You need to provide a user with the ability to monitor Data Lake Analytics jobs. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to the user.
        Which role should you assign to the user?

        • A. Reader
        • B. Owner
        • C. Contributor
        • D. Data Lake Analytics Developer

        Answer: A

        Explanation:
        References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-lake-analytics/data-lake-analytics-manage-use-portal

        NEW QUESTION 15
        You are designing a solution that will use Microsoft Azure Data Lake Store.
        You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the storage service is available if a regional outage occurs. The solution must minimize costs.
        What should you recommend?

        • A. Create two Data Lake Store accounts and copy the data by using Azure Data Factory.
        • B. Create one Data Lake Store account that uses a monthly commitment package.
        • C. Create one read-access geo-redundant storage (RA-GRS) account and configure a Recovery Services vault.
        • D. Create one Data Lake Store account and create an Azure Resource Manager template that redeploys the services to a different region.

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 16
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in
        the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
        After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
        You have a table named Table1 that contains 3 billion rows. Table1 contains data from the last 36 months.
        At the end of every month, the oldest month of data is removed based on a column named DateTime.
        You need to minimize how long it takes to remove the oldest month of data. Solution: You implement round robin for table distribution.
        Does this meet the goal?

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 17
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
        After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
        You are monitoring user queries to a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse that has six compute nodes.
        You discover that compute node utilization is uneven. The rows_processed column from sys.dm_pdw_workers shows a significant variation in the number of rows being moved among the distributions for the same table for the same query.
        You need to ensure that the load is distributed evenly across the compute nodes. Solution: You change the table to use a column that is not skewed for hash distribution. Does this meet the goal?

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: A

        Recommend!! Get the Full 70-776 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-776/ (New 91 Q&As Version)