How to pass Microsoft 70-517 Real Exam in 24 Hours [actual test 31-45]

70-517 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/70-517-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-517
Exam name: Recertification for MCSD: SharePoint Applications
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-517 Exam pdf Collection

Verified of 70-517 free practice test materials and interactive bootcamp for Microsoft certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-517 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Recertification for MCSD: SharePoint Applications exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-517 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. You access a Records Management site in SharePoint. You create the following segment: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)


Search results must display documents that contain specific keywords by using the following custom display template:


You need to implement the custom display template.

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

F. Option F

Answer: A,C,F


Q32. You have a SharePoint publishing site. The marketing team tags their documents by using a managed metadata field named Location. The site has been fully crawled. Documents are tagged with city names only.

A SharePoint app on the site displays search results by using the following term set.


You create the following code segment to query the contents of the site: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)


You need to create a Keyword Query Language (KQL) expression to return results for all assets in the Central region.

Which code segment should you insert at line 02?

A. var queryTerms = "Location";

B. var queryTerms = "577c8e48-d5d9-4e5f-8e35-408c723feb11";

C. var queryTerms = "b49f64b3-4722-4336-9a5c-56c326b344d4";

D. var queryTerms = "owstaxidlocation: 1acfae8a-70b4-4ce0-bfbf-96c0e711f 8df"

Answer: C


Q33. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.

The application must allow users to enter JavaScript in a feedback text box only. You need to disable request validation.

What should you do?

A. Apply and set the CausesClientSideValidation attribute on the text box to FALSE.

B. Apply and set the ValidateInput attribute on the text box to FALSE.

C. Use the HttpRequest.Unvalidated property to read the unvalidated form value.

D. Use the HttpRequest.Form property to read the unvalidated form value.

Answer: C

Explanation: Provides access to HTTP request values without triggering request validation.

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.httprequest.unvalidated.aspx


Q34. DRAG DROP 

You need to add code to line MP57 to display the required properties for the user profile.

How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:



Q35. You need to ensure that new customers enter a valid email address.

Which code should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A,D


70-517

Most up-to-date 70-517 simulations:

Q36. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users.

The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the short-term state information.

You need to persist the application state during the session. What should you implement?

A. ASP.NET session state

B. A local database

C. A state server

D. Profile properties

Answer: C


Q37. HOTSPOT 

A company's IT department implements a Help Desk Ticketing system that involves workflow development by using SharePoint Designer and InfoPath. The Help Desk Ticket workflow involves multiple steps and tasks that have serial approvals of multiple users and groups with custom task email messages.

The Approver accidently rejects a workflow step, and the workflow has stopped. The Approver then corrects the step.

You need to continue the workflow to reflect the updated approval.

Which activity should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate action from the list of actions in the answer area.)


Answer:



Q38. You receive an error when you deploy the app. You need to resolve the error.

What should you do?

A. Deploy the app to http://contoso-public.sharepoint.com.

B. Enable side-loading of apps in the Visual Studio project properties.

C. Deploy the app to https://contoso-my.sharepoint.com.

D. Deploy the app to https://contoso.sharepoint.com/tasks.

Answer: A


Q39. You need to configure the external content type to search for research papers. Which indexing connector should you use?

A. .NET Type Connector

B. WCF Service Connector

C. Custom Connector

D. SQL Server Connector

Answer: B


Q40. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that includes the following method.


You need to test the AccountBalance method. Which unit test should you use?


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C

Explanation: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/cc163665.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en­ us/library/microsoft.visualstudio.testtools.unittesting.assert.areequal(v=vs.110).aspx


70-517 pdf

Download 70-517 preparation:

Q41. You need to create a custom sign-in page to allow the users of the FranchiseMonitor app to authenticate against SharePoint and Margie's Travel API.

What should you do?

A. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page that writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.

B. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.

C. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.

D. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page that writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.

Answer: B


Q42. HOTSPOT 

You need to add code to line CM07 to create the Research Content document set.

How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate option from the dropdown list in the answer area.)



Answer:



Q43. You need to implement the notifications for the custom list app named Admin. Which code segment should you add at line ER08?

A. public class EventReceiver1

B. public class EventReceiver1 : SPListEventReceiver

C. public class EventReceiver1 : SPItemEventReceiver

D. public class EventReceiver1 : SPEventReceiverBase

Answer: C


Q44. You need to create the term set for the Document Library app named Project Documents.

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Insert the following code segment into line DL18:

TermStore termStore = taxonomySession.GetDefaultKeywordsTermStore();

B. Insert the following code segment into line DL18:

TermStore termStore = taxonomySession.GetDefaultSiteCollectionTermStore();

C. Insert the following code segment into line DL24: myTermSet.CreateTerm("-png", 1033, Guid.NewGuid());

D. Insert the following code segment into line DL24: myTermSet.CreateTerm(".bmp", 1033, Guid.NewGuid());

Answer: A,C 

Explanation:

* From scenario:

/ You must develop a console app to print the current term sets and each root term for the app by using the following style: TermSet : name Term : name

/ (A, C, Not B, not D) The Document Library app named Project Documents must include a loca term set for document types. The term set must contain the default terms .docx, .png, and -jpg.


Q45. You need to make the "Distance" header of the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.

Which code segment should you use?

A. table>tr{ font-weight: bold; }

B. table>th:last-child{ font-weight: bold; }

C. table+first-child{ font-weight: bold; }

D. table>tr>th:nth-child (2) { font-weight: bold; }

Answer: D



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/70-517-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/70-517-exam/