Top 15 vce 70-513 for IT engineers (241 to 255)

70-513 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/70-513-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-513
Exam name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-513 Exam pdf Collection

Vivid of 70-513 exam answers materials and practice exam for Microsoft certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-513 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-513 Study Guide Questions:

Q241. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You establish that the largest size of valid messages is 8,000 bytes. You notice that many malformed messages are being transmitted. 

Detailed information about whether each message is malformed must be logged. 

You need to ensure that this information is saved in XML format so that it can be easily analyzed. 

What should you add to the service configuration file? 

A. <messageLogging logMessagesAtServiceLevel="true" logMessagesAtTransportLevels"true" maxMessagesToLog="1000" maxSizeOfMessageToLog="8000"/> 

B. <roessageLogging logEntireMessage="true" logNalformedMessages="false" logMessagesAtServiceLeve1="true" logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true" maxMessagesToLog""1000"/> 

C. <message Logging logEntireMessage="true" logHalformedMessages""false" logMessagesAtServiceLevel-"true" logMessagesAtTransportLevel-"true" maxMessagesToLog="1000" maxSizeOfMessageToLog="8000"/> 

D. <messageLogging logEnt ireMessage="true" logHalformedMessages="true" logMessagesAtServiceLevel="true" logMessagesAtTranspoctLevel="true" maxMessagesToLog="1000" maxSizeOfMessageToLog="100000"/> 

Answer: D 


Q242. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. It is used exclusively as an intranet application and is currently unsecured. 

You need to ensure that the service meets the following requirements: 

The service now must be exposed as an Internet application. 

The service must be secured at the transport level. 

Impersonation and delegation cannot be enabled. 

What should you use? 

A. wsHttpBinding and HTTPS 

B. basicHttpBinding and Kerberos 

C. basicHttpBinding and HTTP 

D. wsHttpBinding and Kerberos 

Answer: A 


Q243. You have an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You need to ensure that other services are notified when the service is started. 

What should you do? 

A. Add the following standard endpoint to the service. 

<endpoint name="udpAnnouncementEndpoint" 

kind="udpDiscoveryEndpoint" /> 

B. Add the following standard endpoint to the service. 

<endpoint name="udpDiscoveryEndpoint" 

kind="udpAnnouncementEndpoint" /> 

C. Add a service behavior with the following element. 

<serviceDiscovery> 

<announcementEndpoints> 

<endpoint kind="udpDiscoveryEndpoint" /> 

</announcementEndpoints> 

</serviceDiscovery> 

D. Add a service behavior with the following element. 

<serviceDiscovery> 

<announcementEndpoints> 

<endpoint kind="udpAnnouncementEndpoint" /> 

</announcementEndpoints> 

</serviceDiscovery> 

Answer: A 


Q244. The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its binding Your Company’s policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text. 

You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network What should you do? 

A. Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding 

B. Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding 

C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding 

D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding. 

Answer: A 


Q245. You are developing a windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that will be hosted in Microsoft Intemnet Information Services (IIS) 7.0. 

The service must be hosted in an lIs application named Info. You need to enable this senvice to be hosted in llS by changing the web.config file 

Which XML segment should you add to the web.config file? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


70-513 free practice exam

Avant-garde 70-513 practice:

Q246. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You must record all available information for the first 1,000 messages processed, even if they are malformed. 

You need to configure the message logging section of the configuration file. Which configuration segment should you use? 


A. Option A. 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q247. You have a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that accepts the following message contract. 


You need to ensure that the client sends a SOAP body that is accepted by the service. 

A. <Ticket xmlns="http://www.movies. com"> 

<NumberOfSeats 

xmlns="http : //www.movietheater . com"> 

</NumberOfSeats> 

<ReservationName xmlns="http://www.movietheater .com" /> 

<ShowTime 

xmlns="http://www.movietheater.com"> 

2010-07-05T00:SI:10.0999304-05:00 

</ShowTime> 

</Ticket> 

B. <Ticket xmlns="http://www.movietheater.com"> <ShowTime 

xmlns="http : //www.movietheater . com"> 

2010-07-05T00:51:10.0999304-05:00 

</ShowTime> 

<ReservationName xmlns="http://www.movietheater.com" /> 

<NumberOfSeats 

xmlns="http://www.movietheater.com"> 

</NumberOfSeats> 

</Ticket> 

C. <Ticket xmlns="http://wwv.movies.com"> 

<ShowTime 

xmlns-"http://www.movietheatec.com"> 

2010-07-05TOO:51:10.0999304-05:00 

</ShowTime> 

<Number Of Seats 

xmlns="http://www.movietheater.com"> 0 

</NumbecOfSeats> 

<ReservationName xmlns""http://www.movietheotec.com" /> 

</Ticket> 

D. <Ticket xmlns="http://www. movietheatec.com"> 

<ShowTime 

xmlns-"http://www.movietheater.com"> 

2010-07-05TOO:51:10.0999304-05:00 

</ShowTime> 

<NumberOfSeats 

xmlns="http://wwv.movietheatec.com"> 0 

</NumberOfSeats> 

<ReservationName 

xmlns="http://www.movletheatec.com" /> 

</Ticket> 

Answer: C 


Q248. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is self-hosted in a console application. 

The service implements the IDataAccess contract, which is defined in the MyApplication namespace. 

The service is implemented in a class named DataAccessService, which implements the IDataAccess interface and also is defined in the MyApplication namespace. 

The hosting code is as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 static void Main(string[] args) 

02 { 

03 ServiceHost host; 

05 host.Open(); 

06 Console.ReadLine(); 

07 host.Close(); 

08 } 

You need to create a ServiceHost instance and assign it to the host variable. You also need to instantiate the service host. 

Which line of code should you insert at line 04? 

A. host = new ServiceHost("MyApplication.DataAccessService"); 

B. host = new ServiceHost("MyApplication.IDataAccess"); 

C. host = new ServiceHost(typeof(IDataAccess)); 

D. host = new ServiceHost(typeof(DataAccessService)); 

Answer: D 


Q249. A service implements the following contract. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


ContosoService uses NetMsmqBinding to listen for messages. The queue was set up to use transactions for adding and removing messages. 

You need to ensure that OperationOne and OperationTwo execute under the same transaction context when they are invoked in the same session. 

What should you do? 

A. Insert the following attribute to OperationOne on IContosoService. 

[TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Mandatory)] 

Insert the following attribute to OperationTwo on IContosoService. 

[TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Mandatory)] 

B. Insert the following attribute to OperationOne on ContosoService. 

[OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired = true, 

TransactionAutoComplete = false)] 

Insert the following attribute to OperationTwo on ContosoService. 

 [OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired = true, TransactionAutoComplete = true)] 

C. Add the following XML segment to the application config file in the 

system.serviceModel/bindings configuration section. 

<netMsmqBinding> 

<binding name="contosoTx" durable="true" receiveContextEnabled="true" /> 

</netMsmqBinding> 

Then use the NetMsmqBinding named contosoTx to listen for messages from the clients. 

D. Add the following XML segment to the application config file in the 

system.serviceModel/bindings configuration section. 

<customBinding> 

<binding name="contosoTx"> 

<transactionFlow /> 

<binaryMessageEncoding /> 

<msmqTransport durable="true" /> 

</binding> 

</customBinding> 

Then use the CustomBinding named contosoTx to listen for messages from the clients. 

Answer: B 


Q250. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that handles corporate accounting must be changed to comply with government regulations of auditing and accountability. 

You need to configure the WCF service to execute under the Windows logged-on identity of the calling application. 

What should you do? 

A. Within the service configuration, add a serviceAuthorization behavior to the service, and set impersonateCallerForAllOperations to true. 

B. Within the service configuration, add a serviceAuthenticationManager behavior to the service, and set serviceAuthenticationManagerType to Impersonate. 

C. Within the service configuration, add a serviceSecurityAudit behavior to the service, and set serviceAuthorizationAuditLevel to SuccessOrFailure. 

D. Within the service configuration, add a serviceCredentials behavior to the service, and set type to Impersonate. 

Answer: A 


70-513 exam cram

Downloadable 70-513 torrent:

Q251. You are creating an application using Visual Studio 2010. The application consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You are adding a service reference to the WCF service. 

You need to ensure that the generated proxy does not block the calling thread when executing a service method. 

What should you do when adding the service reference? 

A. Set the Collection type to ObservableCollection. 

B. Select the Reuse types in all referenced assemblies option. 

C. Select the Generate asynchronous operations option. 

D. Select the Always generate message contracts option. 

Answer: C 


Q252. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) solution exposes the following service over a TCP binding. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 [ServiceContract] 

02 [ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)] 

03 public class DataAccessService 

04 { 

05 [OperationContract] 

06 public void PutMessage(string message) 

07 { 

08 MessageDatabase.PutMessage(message); 

09 } 

10 [OperationContract] 

11 public string[] SearchMessages(string search) 

12 { 

13 return MessageDatabase.SearchMessages(search); 

14 } 

15 } 

MessageDatabase supports a limited number of concurrent executions of its methods. 

You need to change the service to allow up to the maximum number of executions of the methods of MessageDatabase. This should be implemented without preventing customers from connecting to the service. 

What should you do? 

A. Change the service behavior as follows. [ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple, InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.Single)] 

B. Change the service behavior as follows. [ServiceBehavior(ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Single, InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.PerSession)] 

C. Add a throttling behavior to the service, and configure the maxConcurrentCalls. 

D. Add a throttling behavior to the service, and configure the maxConcurrentSessions. 

Answer: C 


Q253. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to replace an existing A5MX Web service. 

The WCF service contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

The existing Web service returns the EmployeeID as an attribute of the EmployeeInfo element in the response XML. 

You need to ensure that applications can consume the service without code changes in the client. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q254. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is hosted by a Windows Forms application. 

The ServiceHost instance is created in the Form constructor. 

You need to ensure that the service is not blocked while the UI thread is busy. 

What should you do? 

A. Decorate the service implementation class with the following line of code. 

[ServiceBehavior( 

UseSynchronizationContext = false)] 

B. Decorate the service implementation class with the following line of code. 

[ServiceBehavior( 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)] 

C. Call the Invoke method of the form and supply a delegate.s 

D. Call the BeginInvoke method of the form and supply a delegate. 

Answer: A 


Q255. You implement a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

You must process all of the valid SOAP messages that the service receives. 

What should you do? 

A. On the OperationContractAttribute, call the Match method. 

B. Call the Message.CreateMessage static method. Pass the value MessageVersion.Default as a parameter. 

C. On the OperationContractAttribute of a method, set the value of the Action and ReplyAction properties to *. 

D. On the OperationContractAttribute of a method, set the value of the Action and ReplyAction properties to ?. 

Answer: A