A Review Of Top Quality 70-486 examcollection

70-486 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/70-486-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-486
Exam name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-486 Exam pdf Collection

It is more faster and easier to pass the Microsoft 70 486 dumps pdf exam by using Tested Microsoft Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated 70 486 dumps Exam and find the same core area mvc certification 70 486 dumps pdf questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Tested 70-486 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WFCwXTbCJpEqiS8IdqIMF9wkLzCViejJ


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application uses a set of custom exceptions to log errors that occur during the execution of an action.

You need to develop a class that implements logging. Which interface should you implement?

A. IExceptionFilter

B. IActionFilter

C. IClientValidatable

D. IResultFilter

Answer: A

Explanation:

Exception filters are used to apply global policies to unhandled exceptions in the MVC app. Exception Filters implement either the IExceptionFilter or IAsyncExceptionFilter interface. Exception filters handle unhandled exceptions, including those that occur during controller creation and model binding. They are only called when an exception occurs in the pipeline.



New Questions 8

You need to configure session storage in the web.config file to meet the technical requirements for scalability.

Which SessionState mode should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. StateServer

B. InProc

C. AutoDetect

D. SqlServer

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

ASP.NET session state supports several different storage options for session data. Each option is identified by a value in the SessionStateMode enumeration. The following list

describes the available session state modes:

* StateServer mode, which stores session state in a separate process called the ASP.NET state service. This ensures that session state is preserved if the Web application is restarted and also makes session state available to multiple Web servers in a Web farm.

* SQLServer mode stores session state in a SQL Server database. This ensures that session state is preserved if the Web application is restarted and also makes session state available to multiple Web servers in a Web farm.

* InProc mode, which stores session state in memory on the Web server. This is the default.

* Custom mode, which enables you to specify a custom storage provider.

* Off mode, which disables session state.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178586.aspx



New Questions 9

You are designing a data-oriented application that features a variety of storage schemas. The application object model must be mapped to the various storage schemas.

You need to enable developers to manipulate the data.

Which ADO.NET data access strategy should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. LINQ to SQL

B. Entity Framework

C. DataAdapter

D. DataReader

Answer: A,B,C



New Questions 10

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application includes the following HomeController class. Line number are included references only.

During testing, all errors display an ASP.NET error page instead of the expected error view.

A. Replace line 01 with the following code segment: [HandleError(View=u201dErroru201d)]

B. in the web.config file, set the value of the customErrors property to On.

C. Replace line 01 with the following code: [HandleError(ExceptionType=typeof(SystemException))]

D. Create a custom error page named Error.aspx. Save the file in the Views\\Shared folder for the project.

Answer: D



New Questions 11

When users attempt to retrieve a product from the product page, a run-time exception occurs if the product does not exist.

You need to route the exception to the CustomException.aspx page. Which method should you add to MvcApplication?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B



New Questions 12

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that enables you to edit and save a student object.

The application must not retrieve student objects on an HTTP POST request. You need to implement the controller.

Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C,D



New Questions 13

You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.

Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").fadeIn(1000);

B. $("body h1:nth-child(1)")-fadeOut(1000);

C. $("body h2:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 0 });

D. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 1 });

Answer: B,C



New Questions 14

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS

instance as the application.

You detect performance issues when the application starts. You need to resolve the performance issues.

What should you do?

A. Implement HTTP caching in the ASP.NET MVC controllers.

B. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.

C. Install a second IIS instance.

D. Move the content to a Windows Azure CDN.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Bundling is a new feature in ASP.NET 4.5 that makes it easy to combine or bundle multiple files into a single file. You can create CSS, JavaScript and other bundles. Fewer files means fewer HTTP requests and that can improve first page load performance.

References: https://www.asp.net/mvc/overview/performance/bundling-and-minification



New Questions 15

You are designing an HTML5 website.

You need to design the interface such that the content is viewable in all types of browsers, including screen readers.

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Ensure that content elements have valid and descriptive names.

B. Use Resource Description Framework (RDF) to describe content elements.

C. Convert HTML forms to XForms.

D. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements.

E. Annotate content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.

Answer: D,E



New Questions 16

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that provides instant messaging capabilities to customers.

You have the following requirements:

You need to design the application to meet the requirements. What should you do?

A. Configure polling from the browser.

B. Implement long-running HTTP requests.

C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.

D. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.

Answer: D



100% Updated Microsoft 70-486 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/70-486-vce-download.html (New 210 Q&As)