Tips to Pass 70-414 Exam (33 to 48)

70-414 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/70-414-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-414
Exam name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-414 Exam pdf Collection

100% Guarantee of 70-414 brain dumps materials and paper for Microsoft certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-414 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam Today!

2016 May 70-414 Study Guide Questions:

Q33. - (Topic 8) 

Your company has a human resources department a finance department, a sales department and an R&D department. 

The company audits the access of documents that contain department-specific sensitive information. 

You are planning an administrative model for the departments to meet the following requirements: 

. Provide R&D managers with the ability to back up all the files of their department only. . Provide finance managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department only. . Provide human resources managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department only. . Provide sales managers with the ability to modify the permissions on all the shared folders of their department only. 

You need to identify the minimum amount of file servers required on the network to meet the requirements of each department. 

How many file servers should you identify? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

Answer: C 


Q34. - (Topic 8) 

Your company has three offices. The offices are located in Seattle, London, and Tokyo. 

The network contains an Active Directory domain named northwindtraders.com. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. 

System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager is deployed to the domain. The servers in all three sites are monitored by using Operations Manager. 

The company has a web site for its customers. The web site requires users to sign-in. 

You need to recommend a solution to monitor the web site. 

The solution must meet the following requirements: 

. Monitor the availability of the web site from locations in North America, Europe, 

Asia, and Australia. 

. Monitor multi-step requests to the web site. 

. Use a central console for monitoring. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Import the System Center Global Services Monitoring Management Pack and add the Web Application Availability Monitoring monitoring type. 

B. Add the Web Application Transaction monitoring type and configure watcher nodes. 

C. Add the TCP Port monitoring type and configure watcher nodes. 

D. Import the System Center Global Services Monitor Management Pack and add the Visual Studio Web Test Monitoring monitoring type. 

Answer: D 


Q35. HOTSPOT - (Topic 6) 

You need to implement App1. 

How should you configure the locations? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q36. - (Topic 8) 

NOTE: Once you answer this question, you will NOT be able to return to it. You manage a Hyper-V 2012 cluster by using System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012 SP1. You need to ensure high availability for business-critical virtual machines (VMs) that host business-critical SQL Server databases. 

Solution: You configure preferred and possible owners for each business-critical VM. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: B 


Q37. - (Topic 7) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers on a test network. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


Server1 uses the storage shown in the following table. 


You perform the following tasks: 

On Server2, you create an advanced SMB share named Share2A and an 

applications SMB share named Share2B. 

On Server3, you create an advanced SMB share named Share3. 

On Server4, you create an applications SMB share named Share4. 

You add Server3 and Server4 to a new failover cluster named Clus1. 

On Clus1, you configure the File Server for general use role, you create a quick 

SMB share named Share5A, and then you create an applications SMB share 

named Share5B. 

You plan to create a failover cluster of two virtual machines hosted on Server1. The clustered virtual machines will use shared .vhdx files. 

You need to recommend a location to store the shared .vhdx files. 

Where should you recommend placing the virtual hard disk (VHD)? 

A. \\Clus1\Share5A 

B. \\Server2\Share2A 

C. \\Server4\Share4 

D. the D drive on Server1 

Answer: A 

Explanation: vhdx files can be housed on a continuously-available SMB share on a Windows Storage Server 2012 R2 failover cluster. 


70-414

Far out 70-414 book:

Q38. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed. Server1 is configured as an offline standalone root certification authority (CA). 

You install the Active Directory Certificate Services server role on Server2 and configure the server as an enterprise subordinate CA. 

You need to ensure that the certificate issued to Server2 is valid for 10 years. 

What should you do first? 

A. Modify the subordinate CA certificate template. 

B. Modify the registry on Server2. 

C. Modify the registry on Server1. 

D. Modify the CAPolicy.inf file on Server2. 

E. Modify the CAPolicy.inf file on Server1. 

Answer: C 


Q39. HOTSPOT - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains five physical servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. 

During the setup of VMM, you configure distributed key management. 

You need to ensure that the entire VMM infrastructure can be restored. 

What should you include in the backup plan? To answer, select the appropriate server to 

back up for each backup content type in the answer. 



Answer: 



Q40. - (Topic 7) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. 

You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS). The certification authority (CA) is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button). 


You need to ensure that you can issue certificates based on certificate templates. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure Server2 as a standalone subordinate CA. 

B. On Server1, install the Network Device Enrollment service role service. 

C. Configure Server2 as an enterprise subordinate CA. 

D. On Server1, run the Add-CATemplate cmdlet. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: The Add-CATemplate cmdlet adds a certificate template to the CA for issuing. Certificate templates allow for the customization of a certificate that can be issued by the CA. Example: Adds a CA template with the template display name Basic EFS and the template name EFS. Windows PowerShell C:\PS>Add-CATemplate -Name EFS 


Q41. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure. 

You need to issue a certificate to users to meet the following requirements: 

. Ensure that the users can encrypt files by using Encrypting File System (EFS). 

. Ensure that all of the users reenroll for their certificate every six months. Solution: From the properties of the User certificate template, you assign the Allow - Enroll permission to the Authenticated Users group. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: B 


Q42. - (Topic 5) 

This question consists of two statements: One is named Assertion and the other is named Reason. Both of these statements may be true; both may be false; or one may be true, while the other may be false. 

To answer this question, you must first evaluate whether each statement is true on its own. If both statements are true, then you must evaluate whether the Reason (the second statement) correctly explains the Assertion (the first statement). You will then select the answer from the list of answer choices that matches your evaluation of the two statements. 

Assertion: 

You must implement Azure site recovery between the New Delhi and Seattle offices to meet the backup requirements. 

Reason: 

Azure site recovery allows replication and failover of virtual machines on host servers that are located in the Virtual Machine Manager cloud. 

Evaluate the Assertion and Reason statements and choose the correct answer option. 

A. Both the Assertion and Reason are true, and the Reason is the correct explanation for the Assertion. 

B. Both the Assertion and Reason are true, but the Reason is not the correct explanation for the Assertion. 

C. The Assertion is true, but the Reason is false. 

D. The Assertion is false, but the Reason is true. 

E. Both the Assertion and the Reason are false. 

Answer: B 


70-414 pdf

Vivid 70-414 tutorials:

Q43. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

The corporate security policy states that when new user accounts, computer accounts, and contacts are added to an organizational unit (OU) named Secure, the addition must be audited. 

You need to recommend an auditing solution to meet the security policy. 

What should you include in the recommendation? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, enable the Audit directory services setting. 

B. Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) that is linked to the Secure OU, and then modify the Audit directory services setting. 

C. From the Secure OU, modify the Auditing settings. 

D. From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, enable the Audit object access setting. 

E. From the Secure OU, modify the Permissions settings. 

F. Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) that is linked to the Secure OU, and then modify the Audit object access setting. 

Answer: A,B 


Q44. HOTSPOT - (Topic 3) 

You need to recommend a solution that meets the AD RMS requirements of Customer1 and Customer2. 

Which actions should you recommend performing for each customer? To answer, select the appropriate customer for each action in the answer area. 



Answer: 



Q45. - (Topic 1) 

You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical requirements for DHCP. 

What should you include in the recommendation for each office? 

A. DHCP failover 

B. Network Load Balancing (NLB) 

C. DHCP server policies 

D. IP Address Management (IPAM) 

Answer: A 


Q46. HOTSPOT - (Topic 8) 

You plan to implement a virtualization solution to host 10 virtual machines. All of the virtual machines will be hosted on servers that run Windows Server 2012. 

You need to identify which servers must be deployed for the planned virtualization solution. The solution must meet the following requirements: 

Minimize the number of servers. 

Ensure that live migration can be used between the hosts. 

Which servers should you identify? 

To answer, select the appropriate servers in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q47. HOTSPOT - (Topic 8) 

You need to create a script to deploy DFS replication. 

Which Windows PowerShell commands should you add to the script? To answer, select the appropriate Windows PowerShell commands in each list in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q48. - (Topic 1) 

You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). 

You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the virtualization requirements. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. App Controller 

B. Operations Manager 

C. Configuration Manager 

D. Service Manager 

Answer: B 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/70-414-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/70-414-exam/