70-413 braindump(65 to 80) for IT engineers: May 2016 Edition

70-413 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/70-413-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-413
Exam name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-413 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 70-413 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-413 Exam.

2016 May 70-413 Study Guide Questions:

Q65. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple sites. 

You plan to deploy DirectAccess. 

The network security policy states that when client computers connect to the corporate 

network from the Internet, all of the traffic destined for the Internet must be routed through 

the corporate network. 

You need to recommend a solution for the planned DirectAccess deployment that meets 

the security policy requirement 

Solution: You set the ISATAP State to state disabled. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: A 

Explanation: With NAT64 and DNS64, the DirectAccess server now has the ability to take those client IPv6 packets and spin them down into IPv4 packets, so you can simply leave your internal network all IPv4. So back in the beginning it was standard practice to enable ISATAP globally. Today, because of the known issues, it is recommended not to use ISATAP at all, unless you have a specific reason for needing it 

Note: ISATAP defines a method for generating a link-local IPv6 address from an IPv4 address, and a mechanism to perform Neighbor Discovery on top of IPv4. 

Reference: IS ISATAP REQUIRED FOR DIRECTACCESS? 


Q66. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest that has two domains named contoso.com and europe.contoso.com. The forest contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You plan to manage the DHCP settings and the DNS settings centrally by using IP Address Management (IPAM). 

You need to ensure that you can use IPAM to manage the DHCP and DNS settings in both domains. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. 

What should you do? 

A. Upgrade DCE1 and DCE2 to Windows Server 2012, and then install the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature. Run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet for each domain. 

B. Upgrade DCE1 and DCE2 to Windows Server 2012, and then install the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet for each domain. 

C. Upgrade DC1 and DC2 to Windows Server 2012, and then install the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet for each domain. 

D. Upgrade DC1 and DC2 to Windows Server 2012, and then install the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature. Run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet for each domain. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: * Upgrade the Windows 2003 Servers. 

* Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning Creates and links group policies in the specified domain for provisioning required access settings on the servers managed by the computer running the IP Address Management (IPAM) server. 

Incorrect: 

Set-IpamConfiguration 

Sets the configuration for the computer running the IP Address Management (IPAM) 

server, including the TCP port number over which the computer running the IPAM Remote 

Server Administration Tools (RSAT) client connects with the computer running the IPAM 

server. 


Q67. - (Topic 8) 

Your company has a main office and a branch office. 

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The main office contains domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012. The branch office contains a read-only domain controller (RODC) that runs Windows Server 2012. 

You need to recommend a solution to control which Active Directory attributes are replicated to the RODC. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. The partial attribute set 

B. The filtered attribute set 

C. Application directory partitions 

D. Constrained delegation 

Answer: B 

Explanation: RODC filtered attribute set 

Some applications that use AD DS as a data store might have credential-like data (such as passwords, credentials, or encryption keys) that you do not want to be stored on an RODC in case the RODC is compromised. For these types of applications, you can dynamically configure a set of attributes in the schema for domain objects that will not replicate to an RODC. This set of attributes is called the RODC filtered attribute set. Attributes that are defined in the RODC filtered attribute set are not allowed to replicate to any RODCs in the forest. 

Reference: AD DS: Read-Only Domain Controllers 


Q68. - (Topic 1) 

You are planning the migration of research.contoso.com. 

You need to identify which tools must be used to perform the migration. 

Which tools should you identify? 

A. Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) 

B. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and Microsoft Federation Gateway 

C. Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 

D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

* Scenario: 

All of the users and the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in research.contoso.com will be 

migrated to contoso.com. 

two domain controllers for the research.contoso.com domain. The domain controllers run 

Windows Server 2008 R2. 


Q69. - (Topic 8) 

Your company has a main office and four branch offices. The main office is located in London. 

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Each office contains one domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012. The Active Directory site topology is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You discover that when a domain controller in a branch office is offline for maintenance, users in that branch office are authenticated by using the domain controllers in any of the sites. 

You need to recommend changes to Active Directory to ensure that when a domain controller in a branch office is offline, the users in that branch office are authenticated by the domain controllers in London. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Modify the DC Locator DNS Records settings. 

B. Disable site link bridging. 

C. Modify the site link costs. 

D. Modify the service location (SRV) records in DNS. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

If local DC (domain controller) is not available, DC Locator service will look for another DC in a different site. 


70-413-exam

Renovate 70-413 free practice questions:

Q70. - (Topic 1) 

After the planned upgrade to Windows Server 2012, you restore a user account from the Active Directory Recycle Bin. 

You need to replicate the restored user account as quickly as possible. 

Which cmdlets should you run? 

A. Get-ADReplicationSite and Set-ADReplicationConnection 

B. Get-ADReplicationAttributeMetadata and Compare-Object 

C. Get-ADReplicationUpToDatenessVectorTable and Set-ADReplicationSite 

D. Get ADDomainController and Sync-ADObject 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

* Scenario: 

All of the domain controllers are global catalog servers. 

The FSMO roles were not moved since the domains were deployed. 

* The Get-ADDomainController cmdlet gets the domain controllers specified by the 

parameters. 

You can get domain controllers by setting the Identity, Filter or Discover parameters. 

* The Sync-ADObject cmdlet replicates a single object between any two domain controllers 

that have partitions in common. The two domain controllers do not need to be direct 

replication partners. It can also be used to populate passwords in a read-only domain 

controller (RODC) cache. 

Reference: Get-ADDomainController, Sync-ADObject 


Q71. - (Topic 5) 

You need to configure the connection between the new remote branch office and the existing branch offices. 

What should you create? 

A. SMTP site link 

B. Forest trust 

C. Certification authority 

D. IP subnet 

Answer: A 


Q72. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Host1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Host1 contains a virtual machine named DC1. DC1 is a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012. 

You plan to clone DC1. 

You need to recommend which steps are required to prepare DC1 to be cloned. 

What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Run dcpromo.exe /adv. 

B. Create a file named Dccloneconfig.xml. 

C. Add DC1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group. 

D. Run sysprep.exe /oobe. 

E. Run New-VirtualDiskClone. 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: 

B: DCCloneConfig.xml is an XML configuration file that contains all of the settings the cloned DC will take when it boots. This includes network settings, DNS, WINS, AD site name, new DC name and more. This file can be generated in a few different ways. 

C: There's a new group in town. It's called Cloneable Domain Controllers and you can find it in the Users container. Membership in this group dictates whether a DC can or cannot be cloned. This group has some permissions set on the domain head that should not be removed. Removing these permissions will cause cloning to fail. Also, as a best practice, DCs shouldn't be added to the group until you plan to clone and DCs should be removed from the group once cloning is complete. Cloned DCs will also end up in the Cloneable Domain Controllers group. Make sure to remove those as well. 


Q73. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains 50 servers that run Windows Server 2003 and 50 servers that run Windows Server 2008. 

You plan to implement Windows Server 2012. 

You need to create a report that includes the following information: 

. The servers that run applications and services that can be moved to Windows 

Server 2012 

. The servers that have hardware that can run Windows Server 2012 

. The servers that are suitable to be converted to virtual machines hosted on Hyper-

V hosts that run Windows Server 2012 

What should you do? 

A. From an existing server, run the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT). 

B. Install Windows Server 2012 on a new server, and then run the Windows Server Migration Tools. 

C. Install Windows Server 2012 on a new server, and then run Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012. 

D. From an existing server, run the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

The Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit (MAP) is an agentless, automated, multiproduct planning and assessment tool for quicker and easier desktop, server and cloud migrations. MAP provides detailed readiness assessment reports and executive proposals with extensive hardware and software information, and actionable recommendations to help organizations accelerate their IT infrastructure planning process, and gather more detail on assets that reside within their current environment. MAP also provides server utilization data for Hyper-V server virtualization planning; identifying server placements, and performing virtualization candidate assessments, including ROI analysis for server consolidation with Hyper-V. The latest version of the MAP Toolkit adds new scenarios to help you plan your IT future while supporting your current business needs. Included scenarios help you to: Plan your deployment of Windows 8 and Windows Server 2012 with hardware and infrastructure readiness assessments Assess your environment for Office 2013 Plan your migration to Windows Azure Virtual Machines Track Lync Enterprise/Plus usage Size your desktop virtualization needs for both Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) and session based virtualization using Remote Desktop Services Ready your information platform for the cloud with SQL Server 2012 Virtualize your existing Linux servers onto Hyper-V Identify opportunities to lower your virtualization costs with Hyper-V using the VMware migration assessment MAP is just one of the tools provided by the Microsoft Solution Accelerators team. The Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit, Microsoft Deployment Toolkit, and Security Compliance Manager provide tested guidance and automated tools to help organizations plan, securely deploy, and manage new Microsoft technologies—easier, faster, and at less cost. All are freely available, and fully-supported by Microsoft. 

Reference: Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit 


Q74. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run either Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012. 

Your company uses IP Address Management (IPAM) to manage multiple DHCP servers. 

A user named User1 is a member of the IPAM Users group and is a member of the local Administrators group on each DHCP server. 

When User1 edits a DHCP scope by using IPAM, the user receives the error message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You need to prevent User1 from receiving the error message when editing DHCP scopes by using IPAM. 

What should you do? 

A. Add User1 to the DHCP Administrators group on each DHCP server. 

B. Add User1 to the IPAM Administrators group. 

C. Run the Set-IpamServerConfig cmdlet. 

D. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

IPAM Administrators: IPAM Administrators have the privileges to view all IPAM data and perform all IPAM tasks. 

Reference: Walkthrough: Demonstrate IPAM in Windows Server 2012 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831622.aspx 


70-413 pdf

High value 70-413 torrent:

Q75. - (Topic 8) 

Your company has two divisions named Division1 and Division2. 

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two child domains named divisionl.contoso.com and division2.contoso.com. 

The company sells Division1 to another company. 

You need to prevent administrators in contoso.com and division2.contoso.com from gaining administrative access to the resources in divisionl.contoso.com. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Create a new tree in the forest named contoso.secure. Migrate the resources and the accounts in divisionl.contoso.com to contoso.secure. 

B. On the domain controller accounts in divisionl.contoso.com, deny the Enterprise Admins group the Allowed to Authenticate permission. 

C. Create a new forest and migrate the resources and the accounts in divisionl.contoso.com to the new forest. 

D. In divisionl.contoso.com, remove the Enterprise Admins group from the Domain Admins group and remove the Enterprise Admins group from the access control list (ACL) on the divisionl.contoso.com domain object. 

Answer: C 


Q76. - (Topic 8) 

You have a virtual machine (VM) named VM-APP1 that hosts critical application named APP1. The VM has the following VHDX virtual disks: 


Both VHDX virtual disks are located on LUN1 of a Storage Area Network. 

Every time you perform Storage Live Migration for VM-APP1, it takes a few hours. 

You need to ensure that the storage supports Offloaded Data Transfer (ODX), and that 

ODX is enabled. 

Which two Windows PowerShell commands should you run? Each correct answer presents 

part of the solution. 

A. Set-ItemProperty HKLM:\system\currentcontrolset\control\filesystem -Name “FilterSupportedFeaturesMode” –Value 0 

B. Set-StorageSubSystem –InputObject (Get-StorageSubSystem) –ThrottleLimit 0 

C. Get-ItemProperty HKLM:\system\currentcontrolset\services\<FilterName> -Name “SupportedFeatures” 

D. Set-ItemProperty HKLM:\system\currentcontrolset\control\filesystem –Name “FilterSupportedFeatiresMode” –Value1 

Answer: A,C 


Q77. - (Topic 8) 

A company has a line-of-business application named App1 that runs on an internal IIS server. App1 uses a SQL Server 2008 database that is hosted on the same server. You move the database to a dedicated SQL Server named SQL1. 

Users report that they can no longer access the application by using their domain credentials. 

You need to ensure that users can access App1. 

Solution: You configure Kerberos-constrained delegation and then run the following 

command from an administrative command prompt: 

setspn-a MSSQLsvc/SQLl:1433 <domain>\<sql_service> Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: A 


Q78. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain 

contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. 

You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that is linked to contoso.com. GPO1 contains custom security settings. 

You need to design a Group Policy strategy to meet the following requirements: 

. The security settings in GPO1 must be applied to all client computers. 

. Only GPO1 and other GPOs that are linked to OU1 must be applied to the client computers in OU1. 

What should you include in the design? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Enable the Block Inheritance option at the domain level. Enable the Enforced option on GPO1. 

B. Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1. Link GPO1 to OU1. 

C. Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1. Enable the Enforced option on all of the GPOs linked to OU1. 

D. Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1. Enable the Enforced option on GPO1. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: * You can block inheritance for a domain or organizational unit. Blocking inheritance prevents Group Policy objects (GPOs) that are linked to higher sites, domains, or organizational units from being automatically inherited by the child-level. 

* GPO links that are enforced cannot be blocked from the parent container. 


Q79. - (Topic 3) 

You need to implement the technical requirements for the boston.litwareinc.com domain. 

Which tools should you use? 

A. Gpfixup and Gpupdate 

B. Rendom and Gpfixup 

C. Gpupdate and Dcgpofix 

D. Adprep and Rendom 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Minimize the amount of administrative effort whenever possible Rename boston.litwareinc.com domain to bos.litwareinc.com 

* Rendom.exe is a command-line tool that is used to rename Active Directory domains. 

Reference: Rendom 


Q80. - (Topic 8) 

Your company has two main offices and 10 branch offices. Each office is configured as a separate Active Directory site. 

The main offices sites are named Site1 and Site2. Each office connects to Site1 and Site2 by using a WAN link. Each site contains a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2008. 

You are redesigning the Active Directory infrastructure. 

You plan to implement domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 and decommission all of the domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008. 

You need to recommend a placement plan for the Windows Server 2012 domain controllers to meet the following requirements: 

. Ensure that users can log on to the domain if a domain controller or a WAN link fails. . Minimize the number of domain controllers implemented. 

What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Read-only domain controllers (RODCs) in the branch office sites 

B. A writable domain controller in Site1 

C. A writable domain controller in Site2 

D. Writable domain controllers in the branch office sites 

Answer: A,B,C 

Explanation: A (not D) Writeable domain controllers are not needed to authenticate users at the branch offices. 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/70-413-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/70-413-exam/