The Secret of Microsoft 70-410 braindumps

70-410 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/70-410-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-410
Exam name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-410 Exam pdf Collection

Want to know Actualtests mcsa 70 410 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Microsoft Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 certification experience? Study Actual Microsoft 70 410 pdf answers to Update 70 410 exam questions and answers pdf questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Microsoft 70 410 practice exam (Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Actual 70-410 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16ut0voxG5Ce_wyqo4CtkFBe9CQR5t74p


New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

A companyu2019s server security team needs a solution that will prevent users from installing and using unauthorized applications on their Windows 8 desktop computers.

Which technology should the team choose?

A. Starter GPOs

B. Group Policy Objects

C. Software Restriction Policies

D. AppLocker

Answer: D

Explanation:

AppLocker (Application Locker) can help prevent malicious (malware) and unsupported applications from affecting computers. These include executable files, scripts, Windows Installer files, DLLs, Packaged apps and Packaged app installers.

Quick Tip: AppLocker is also supported by Windows Server 2008 R2 and Windows 7.


Question No: 6

RODC comes with a number of features that focus on heightened security with limited functionality to remote office users. Which of the following are features of RODC?

A. Filtered Attribute Sets

B. Read-Only DNS

C. Unidirectional Replication

D. All of these

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Your network contains an active directory domain named contoso.com. The domain consists of 20 member Servers and 5 domain controllers. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 client computers.

You plan to deploy a domain controller for contoso.com in Microsoft Azure.

You need to prepare the conversation for planned deployment. The solution should ensure that the domain controller hosted in Azure always have the same IP address.

Witch two actions should you perform? Each correct answer is a part of the solution.

A. From an Azure virtual machine run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP cmdlet

B. Deploy a Side by side virtual private network (VPN)

C. From Azure virtual machine run the Set u2013NetIPAuthentication cmdlet

D. From an domain controller run the Set-NetIPAdresses cmdlet

E. From an domain controller run adprep.exe

Answer: A

Explanation:

Set the static VNet IP address information to a VM object


Question No: 8

Your directory contains one AD domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains 10 DC that run WS2012R2. 8 DC are writable DC.

You need to deploy several read-only DC in contoso by using pre-staged computer accounts. Which two tasks should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of solution.

A. Run the Add-AddsReadOnlyDomainControlleraccount cmdlet.

B. Create an authentication policy silo.

C. Create an authentication policy.

D. Run the Install-AddsDomainControler cmdlet.

E. Run the adprep /rodcprep command

F. Join the servers to contoso.com.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 9

Which of the following are the two built-in user accounts created automatically on a computer running Windows Server 2012 R2?

A. Network

B. Interactive

C. Administrator

D. Guest

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

:A. Incorrect: There is no Network account in Windows Server 2012 R2.

:B. Incorrect: There is no Interactive account in Windows Server 2012 R2.

:C. Correct: By default, the two built-in user accounts created on a computer running Windows Server 2012 are the Administrator account and the Guest account.

:D. Correct: By default, the two built-in user accounts created on a computer running Windows Server 2012 are the Administrator account and the Guest account.


Question No: 10

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

Contoso.com has a server, named ENSUREPASS-SR13, which is configured as the primary DNS server in the Contoso.com domain. Contoso.com has another server, named ENSUREPASS-SR14, which makes use of ENSUREPASSSR13 for DNS queries.

You want to make sure that running nslookup.exe from ENSUREPASS-SR14 produces a result that shows the proper name of the default server.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider creating a reverse lookup zone on ENSUREPASS-SR14.

B. You should consider creating a forward lookup zone on ENSUREPASS-SR14.

C. You should consider creating a reverse lookup zone on ENSUREPASS-SR13.

D. You should consider creating a forward lookup zone on ENSUREPASS-SR13.

Answer: C

Explanation:

When you start Nslookup from a command line, the following error message may be displayed: DNS request timed out

timeout was x seconds

Canu2019t find server name for address xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx: Timed out Default servers are not available

Default Server: UnKnown Address: xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx

where xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx is the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the host on which you are attempting to start

Nslookup.

CAUSE When Nslookup starts, it attempts to resolve the IP address of its hostu2019s DNS server to its fully qualified domain name (FQDN). If the DNS server does not respond or if the DNS serveru2019s reverse lookup zones do not contain a PTR record for the DNS serveru2019s IP address, the error message is displayed.


Question No: 11

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of two Active Directory forests, named Contoso.com and test.com. There is no trust relationship configured between the forests.

A backup of Group Policy object (GPO) from the test.com domain is stored on a domain controller in the Contoso.com domain.

You are informed that a GPO must be created in the Contoso.com domain, and must be based on the settings of the GPO in the test.com domain.

You start by creating the new GPO using the New-GPO Windows PowerShell cmdlet. You want to complete the task via a Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the Invoke-GPUpdate Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

B. You should consider making use of the Copy-GPO Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

C. You should consider making use of the New-GPLink Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

D. You should consider making use of the Import-GPO Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Import-GPO -Imports the Group Policy settings from a backed-up GPO into a specified GPO.


Question No: 12

In a domain running at the Windows Server 2012 R2 domain functional level, which of the following security principals can be members of a global group? (Choose all answers that are correct.)

A. Users

B. Computers

C. Universal groups

D. Global groups

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

:A. Correct: Users can be security principals in a global group.

:B. Correct: Computers can be security principals in a global group.

:C. Incorrect: Universal groups cannot be security principals in a global group.

:D. Correct: Global group can be security principals in a global group.


Question No: 13

You are attempting to delete a global security group in the Active Directory Users and Computers console, and the console will not let you complete the task.

Which of the following could possibly be causes for the failure? (Choose all answers that are correct.)

A. There are still members in the group.

B. One of the groupu2019s members has the group set as its primary group.

C. You do not have the proper permissions for the container in which the group is located.

D. You cannot delete global groups from the Active Directory Users and Computers console.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

:A. Incorrect: It is possible to delete a group that has members.

:B. Correct: If any member sets the group as its primary group, then the system does not permit the group to be deleted.

:C. Correct: You must have the appropriate Active Directory permissions for the container in which the group is located to delete it.

:D. Incorrect: It is possible to delete groups using the Active Directory Users and Groups console.


Question No: 14

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You have been instructed to make sure that a server, named ENSUREPASS-SR07, is configured to be managed remotely from ENSUREPASS- SR01 using Server Manager.

Which of the following is not a valid option to take? (Choose all that apply.)

A. You could access the server manager on ENSUREPASS-SR07.

B. You could access the server manager on ENSUREPASS-SR13.

C. You could run the %windir%\\system32\\Configure-SMRemoting.exe from an elevated command prompt on ENSUREPASS-SR13.

D. You could run the Configure-SMRemoting.exe u2013 enable cmdlet on ENSUREPASS- SR07.

Answer: B,C


100% Update Microsoft 70-410 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/70-410-dumps.html (New 496 Q&As)