Highest Quality CCIE Routing and Switching 400-101 exam dumps

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 400-101 Exam pdf Collection

Want to know Actualtests 400 101 pdf Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certification experience? Study Approved Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps answers to Down to date ccie 400 101 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco 400 101 (CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Approved 400-101 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Which command can you enter to configure a Cisco router running OSPF to propagate the static default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.31.15.1 within the OSPF process?

A. default-information originate

B. redistribute static subnets

C. redistribute static metric 1 subnets

D. redistribute static

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Which Catalyst switch feature configured on a per-port basis can be used to prevent attached hosts from joining select multicast group?

A. IGMP Filtering

B. MLD Filtering

C. IGMP Snooping

D. PIM Snooping

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which two options are benefits of Metro Ethernet?(Choose two.)

A. It supports CHAP authentication.

B. It includes a comprehensive framing mechanism.

C. It integrates seamlessly throughout the enterprise.

D. It can negate link parameters such as frame speed

E. It provides lower cost per-port than other WAN technologies

Answer: C,E


New Questions 11

Which two statements about IPv6 PIM are true?(Choose two)

A. PIM-SM and PIM-SSM can be configured in the same network

B. PIM-SM bases its RPF checks on the unicast routing table

C. It supports both sparse mode and dense mode

D. It supports both Auto-RP and BSR

E. It works in conjunction with unicast routing protocols to send and receive multicast updates

Answer: A,B


New Questions 12


Refer to the exhibit.Which two options are effects of this configuration when the router is unable to reach the TACACS+ server?(Choose two.)

A. Users cannot log in ti the router

B. Users can log in to the router EXEC mode without entering a password.

C. Users can log in to the router user EXEC mode with the username ciscol and the password cisco2.

D. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode with the username ciscol and the password cisco2

E. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without entering a password

F. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without a username and with the password cisco3.

Answer: B,F


New Questions 13

You are implementing new addressing with EIGRP routing and must secondary address. Which are from the routing tablE.Which action is the most efficient solution to the problem?

A. Disable split-horizon inside the EIGRP process on the router with the secondary addresses

B. Use a different routing protocol and redistribute the routes between EIGRP and the new protocol.

C. Disable split-horizon on the interface with secondary address.

D. Add additional router interface and move the secondary addresses to the new interface.

Answer: C


New Questions 14

What are the three variants of NTPv4? (choose three.)

A. client/server

B. broadcast

C. symmetric

D. multicast

E. asymmetric

F. unicast

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 15

What are two reasons for an OSPF neighbor relationship to be stuck in exstart/exchange state? (Choose two.)

A. There is an area ID mismatch

B. There is an MTU mismatch

C. Both routers have the same router ID.

D. There is an authentication mismatch

E. Both routers have the same OSPF process ID

Answer: B,C


New Questions 16


Refer to the exhibit Which statement about the R1 multicast network environment is true?

A. RPF builds the topolog y using the unicast data for source address 101.108.10

B. The default mroute uses Tunnel10 as the exit interface for 10.1.108.10

C. RPF uses the OSPF'100 table for source address 10.1.108 .10

D. A static mroute is configured to poin multicast traffic for 10.30.30.32 through Ethernet1/0

Answer: B


New Questions 17

If you configure a router interface for both IPv4 and IPv6 on an IS-IS network in single- topology mode.what additional configuration is required?

A. IPv4 and IPv6 must be configured on different routing protocols

B. IPv4 and IPv6 must be configured to run the same IS-IS level.

C. IPv4 and IPv6 must be configured with different metric types

D. IPv4 and IPv6 addresses must be configured with the same prefix length

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Approved 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (New 427 Q&As Version)