All About Guaranteed 400-101 exam question

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 400-101 Exam pdf Collection

Exambible offers free demo for 400 101 ccie exam. "CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)", also known as ccie 400 101 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccie 400 101 exam, will help you answer those questions. The passleader 400 101 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 400 101 ccie exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Download 400-101 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=196EquYfuI9pjbvqGlSZ_sgL0MRdotS6N


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which three options are there of the valid message types for DHCPv6? (choose three.)

A. Request

B. Solicit

C. Discover

D. Advertise

E. Offer

F. Leave

Answer: A,B,D



Question No: 2

Refer to the exhibit.

What tag will be applied to the 172.16.130.0124 route?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: B



Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

After you configure the given IP SLA on a Cisco router, you note that the device is unable to failover to the backup route even when pings to 10.12.34.5 fail. What action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Change the ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0 192.168.1.153 200 command to ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0

192.168.1.153 12.

B. Change the ipsla schedule 12 life forever start-time now command to ipsla schedule 12 life forever start- time 00:12:00.

C. The track 12 ipsla 12 state command to track 12 ipsla 12 reachability.

D. Change the frequency 2 command to frecuency 12.

Answer: C



Question No: 4

Which technology can be used to secure the core of an STP domain?

A. UplinkFast

B. BPDU guard

C. BPDU filter

D. root guard

Answer: D



Question No: 5

What is the mechanism could be used to avoid the problem of TCP Starvation / UDP Dominance?

A. Place UDP traffic in a dedicated traffic-class with the bandwidth keyword configured

B. Use policy routing to send the UDP and TCP traffic over different paths

C. Configure QoS to police UDP traffic to the desired volume

D. WRED to balance TCP and UDP utilization

Answer: D



Question No: 6

Which two statements about PfR are true? (Choose two)

A. lt manages traffic classes

B. lt provides a narrower scope of route control than OER.

C. lt provides intelligent route control on a per-application basis.

D. lt supports split tunneling and spoke-to-spoke links.

E. lt always prefers the least cost path.

Answer: A,C



Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the device configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A. The device has control-plane protection enabled.

B. The device implicitly allows Tel net connections.

C. The GigabitEthemet0/1 interface of the device allows incoming SSH and SNMP connections.

D. The device has management-plane protection enabled.

E. The device allows SSH connections to its loopback interface.

Answer: C,D



Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

The route-map wan2site is being used for redistributing BGP routes into the eigrp 28 process Which option best describes the resulting redistribution of routes ?

A. policy routing matches 0 packets means that there are no matches and no routes are being redistributed

B. all routes are being redistributed with a metric and a tag

C. The denysequence 5 is preventing any routes from and a tag

D. a default routes is being redistributed with a metric and a tag

Answer: C



Question No: 9

Which two statements about PIM-DM are true? (Choose two.)

A. It forwards multicast packets on a source tree.

B. It requires an RP.

C. It forwards multicast packets on a shared distribution tree.

D. It floods multicast packets to neighbors that have requested the data.

E. It floods multicast packets throughout the network.

F. It forwards multicast packets to neighbors that have requested the data.

Answer: A,E



Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

What fee of ISIS is configured on R1?

A. VRF-aware ISIS

B. multi-process IS-I

C. single-topology I SIS

D. IS-I S version 2

Answer: D



100% Renew Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 427 Q&As)