The Secret of Cisco 400-101 exam question

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 400-101 Exam pdf Collection

Want to know Actualtests ccie 400 101 dumps Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certification experience? Study Accurate Cisco ccie 400 101 answers to Leading cisco 400 101 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco 400 101 (CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Accurate 400-101 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IW-FBjIGklMU6wt1CVbJF66pb-8K-oca


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q1. Which two options are benefits of EIGRP OTP? {Choose two)

A. It fully supports multicast traffic.

B. It allow the administrator to use different autonomous system number per EIGRP domain.

C. It allow EIGRP routers to peer across a service provider without the service provider involvement.

D. It allows the customer EIGRP domain to remain contiguous.

E. It requires only minimal support from the service provider.

F. It allows EIGRP neighbors to be discovered dynamically.

Answer: C,D


Q2. Which cache aggregagation scheme is supported by NetFlow ToS-based router aggregation?

A. destination prefix

B. AS

C. protocol port

D. prefix-port

Answer: D


Q3. What are two ways DHCPv6 guard can mitigate man-in-the-middle attacks?

A. An interface in the server device role can use ACLs to filter authorized servers.

B. An interface in the server device role can drop all DHCPv6 server messages.

C. An interface in the client device role can use ACLs to filter authorized servers.

D. An interface in the server device role can use prefix-lists to filter authorized DCHP reply messages.

E. An interface in the client device role blocks all DCHPv6 server messages by default.

Answer: C,E


Q4. Which mechanism does get vpn use to preserve ip header information?

A. GRE

B. MPLS

C. IPsec transport mode

D. IPsec tunnel mode

Answer: D


Q5. Which is the maximum number of classes that MQC can support in a single policy map ?

A. 512

B. 256

C. 128

D. 64

Answer: B


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

To which undesirable condition can router R1 be vulnerable?

A. IP address spoofing

B. asymrnetric routing

C. man-in-the-middle attacks

D. denial of service attacks

E. unicast flooding

Answer: D


Q7. Exhibit:

Your network is suffering excessive output drops. Which two actions can you take to resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. Install a switch with larger buffers.

B. Configure a different queue set.

C. Reconfigure the switch buffers.

D. Configure the server application to use TCP.

E. Update the server operating system.

Answer: A,B


Q8. Which IPv6 migration method allows IPv4-only devices to communicate with IPv6-only devices?

A. Dual stack

B. NAT64

C. ISATAP tunnel

D. GRE tunnel

Answer: B


Q9. Which GDOI key is responsible for encrypting control plane traffic?

A. the traffic encryption key.

B. the preshared key

C. the key encryption key

D. the key-chain.

Answer: A


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

Which traffic gets set to AF41 by the marking policy on interface GigabitEthernet0/0

A. Only traffic matching access-list streaming

B. No traffic gets set to AF41

C. Any traffic matching access-list tp-rooms and access-list streaming

D. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Accurate 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 911 Q&As Version)