What High quality 400-101 exam question Is?

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 400-101 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: cisco 400 101 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass passleader 400 101 Exam.

P.S. Best Quality 400-101 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h-OA9Ro6TBApz0dd2dlBvMsr8153c6jy


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

What are the two requirements for BGP to install a classful network into the BGP routing table?

(Choose two.)

A. Synchronization is disabled.

B. The AS contains the entire classful network.

C. Auto-summary is enabled.

D. A classful network is statement with a classful mask is in the routing table.

E. A classful network statement with a lower administrative distance ~he routing table.

F. Synchronization is enabled.

Answer: C,D



New Questions 3

Which statement describes the operation of the Generalized TTL Security Mechanism (GTSM), used by routing protocols to prevent some types of attack?

A. An MD5 hash of the received TTL, source IP, destination IP, protocol , and shared key must match

B. The TTL in a received packet must be a low value (typically 1-2)

C. The TTL in a received packet must be a high value (typically 254-255)

D. Both end systems compute an MD5 hash based on the TTL and a shared secret. If the received and local value differ, the packet is dropped

Answer: C



New Questions 4

Two routers are connected on a PPP link using CHAP authentication by default which value will

the routers use as t identification on the link?

A. Their host names

B. Their IP address on the connected link

C. Their interface numbers

D. Their serial numbers

Answer: A



New Questions 5

When you implement PfR, which IP SLA probes is used to determine the MOS?

A. throughput

B. jitter

C. latency

D. packet loss

Answer: B



New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

After you configured DHCP snooping to block a rouge DHCP server from

assigning IP addresses to devices on your network you notice that all ports on the switch are still

trusted. Which action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Disable DHCP snooping on all VLANs

B. Disable DHCP snooping on VLAN 1 only

C. Remove the ipdhcp snooping trust command from all interface on the switch except the interface that connects to the company DHCP server

D. Configure the ipdhcp snooping rate limited command to rate-limit the interface that connects

to the rouge DHCP server

Answer: D



New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

If R1 and R2 are on the same network, what is the effect on the network when you apply the given configuration to R 1 and R2?

A. A symmetric routing occurs because the bandwidth and delay K value settings are mismatched.

B. The interface bandv.4dlh and delay settings adjust automatically to match the new metric

settings.

C. The neighbor adjacency between R1 and R2temporarily resets and then reestablishes itself.

D. R1 and R2 fail to form a neighbor adjacency.

Answer: D



New Questions 8

Which are the two requirements for BGP to install a classful network into the BGP routing table? (Choose two)

A. Synchronization is disabled

B. The AS contains the entire classful network

C. Auto-summary is enabled

D. A classful network statement with a classful mask is in the routing table

E. A classful network statement with a lower administrative distance is in the routing table

F. Synchronization is enabled

Answer: C,D



New Questions 9

Which tunnel type can be used with encryption to provide security for IPv6 over IPv4?

A. 6RD

B. 6to4

C. ISATAP

D. IPv4-compatible

E. GRE

Answer: E



New Questions 10

Which statement is true when using a VLAN ID from the extended VLAN range (1006- 4094)?

A. STP is disabled by default on extended-range VLANs.

B. VLANs in the extended VLAN range can only be used as private

C. VLANs in the extended VLAN range cannot be pruned

D. VLANs in the extended VLAN range can be used within either client or server mode

Answer: C



New Questions 11

Which mechanism does GET VPN use to preserve IP header information?

A. IPsec tunnel mode

B. GRE

C. MPLS X

D. IPsec transport mode

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)