Up to the minute 400-101 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 400-101 Exam pdf Collection

Proper study guides for Improve Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certified begins with Cisco ccie 400 101 preparation products which designed to deliver the Breathing passleader 400 101 questions by making you pass the ccie 400 101 dumps test at your first time. Try the free 400 101 ccie demo right now.

P.S. Breathing 400-101 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the output are true?(Choose two)

A. BFD last failed 476ms ago on interface GigabitEthernet 0/3.

B. BGP on RT1 has negotiated the BFD capability with its peer.

C. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using ICMP.

D. BFD is active on interface GigabitEthernet0/3 and is using UDP.

E. BFD is active for BGP on RT1

Answer: B,E


New Questions 13

If you configure EIGRP redistribution on a router without specifying metric values.how the router respond?

A. It assigns the lowest possible metrics

B. It uses K Values to assign new metrics

C. It uses the originating protocol metrics

D. It fails to enter redistributed routes into the route table

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which value does VPLS use to make forwarding decision?

A. Destination MAC of the the Ethernet

B. Destination IP address of the packet

C. Source MAC of the Ethernet frame

D. Source IP address of the packet

Answer: A


New Questions 15

When you deploy DMVPN,what is the purpose of the command crypto isakmp key ciscotest address 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0?

A. It is configured on the hub and spoke routers to establish peering.

B. It is configured on the hub to sent the pre-shared key for the spoke routers

C. It is configured on the Internet PE routers to allow traffic to traverse the ISP core

D. It is configured on the spokes to indicate the hub router.

Answer: B


New Questions 16

Which two options are reasons to manipulate the delay metric instead of the bandwidth metric for EIGRP routing ? (Choose two)

A. because manipulating the bandwidth metric can also affect QoS.

B. because changes to the delay metric are propagated to all neighbors on a segment.

C. because the delay metric provides better handling for busty traffic.

D. because manipulating the bandwidth affects only a particular path.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 17

Which feature must be enabled so that an IS-IS single topology can support IPv6 traffic?

A. extended metrics

B. adjacency checking

C. new-style TLVs only

D. both new-and old-style TLVs

E. old-style TLVs only

Answer: C


New Questions 18

Which statement about Cisco Express Forwarding is true

A. The FIB tables resides on the route processor and the adjacency table resides on the line cards

when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

B. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the adjacency table.

C. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

D. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the FIB table.

Answer: A


New Questions 19

Which two statements about the max-age time in IS-IS are true ?(Choose two)

A. The IS-IS max-age time is 20 minutes by default.

B. The IS-IS max-age time decrements from max-age to zero.

C. The IS-IS max-age time is 60 minutes by default.

D. The IS-IS max-age time increments from zero to max-age.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 20

Which statement is true about IGMP?

A. Multicast source send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then generates a PIM join message that is then sent to the RP.

B. Multicast receivers send IGMP message to signal their interest traffic multicast groups.

C. IGMP message are encapsulated in PIM register message and send to the RP.

D. Multicast receivers send IGMP message to their first-hop router, which then forwards the IGMP message to the RP.

Answer: B


New Questions 21

Which statement about the OSPF Loop-Free Alternate feature is true?

A. It is supported when traffic can be redirected to a primary neighbor

B. It is supported on routers that that are configured with virtual links

C. It is supported in VRF OSPF instances.

D. It is supported when a traffic engineering tunnel interface is protected

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Examcollectionplus Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (911 New Questions)