The Up to the immediate present Guide To 400-101 braindumps

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 400-101 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 400 101 pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400 101 dumps Exam.

P.S. Top Quality 400-101 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

What is the reason to send EIGRP SIA reply to a peer?

A. to respond to an SIA query that the router is still waiting on replies from its peers

B. to respond to a reply reporting that the prefix has gone stuck-in-active

C. to respond to a query reporting that the prefix has gone stuck-in-active

D. to respond to an SIA query with the alternative path requested

Answer: A


Question No: 3

Which two statements about IGMP filtering are true? (Choose two)

A. It supports IGMPv3 join messages.

B. By default, an interface can join a maximum of 4 IGMP groups

C. It supports general IGMP Queries

D. It can be configured on SVIs and on a per-port basis

E. Multicast profiles can be configured to filter multicast joins

Answer: D,E


Question No: 4

Refer to the exhibit.

When it attempted to register the EEM script, the device returned this error message. Which action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Configure the end command at the end of the BACKUP EEM policy

B. Configure the event none command so that the event can be triggered manually

C. Configure the event action to run the applet

D. Configure the event manager run command to register the event

Answer: C


Question No: 5

Which two statements about EIGRP load balancing are true? (Choose two.)

A. EIGRP supports 6 unequal-cost paths

B. A path can be used for load balancing only if it is a feasible successor

C. EIGRP supports unequal-cost paths by default.

D. Any path in the EIGRP topology table can be used for unequal-cost load balancing.

E. Cisco Express Forwarding is required to load-balance across interfaces.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 6

What is a major difference between Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD. and Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD.?

A. UDLD operates at Layer 3 and detects the failure of the Layer 3 connectivity between two routers. BFD operates at Layer 3 and detects forwarding path failures over multiple

Layer 2 hops between two routers.

B. UDLD operates at Layer 2 and detects failure of physical links. BFD operates at Layer 3 and detects failure of forwarding paths, which may transit multiple Layer2 hops, between two routers.

C. UDLD operates at Layer 2 and detects failure of physical links BFD operates at Layer 2 and detects failure of a direct link between two routers or switches.

D. UDLD operates at Layer 3 and detects failure of physical links between adjacent routers. BFD operates at Layer 3 and detects failure of a forwarding path, which may transit multiple Layer 2 hops , between two routers.

Answer: B


Question No: 7

which two statement about EIGRPload balancing are true?(choose two)

A. EIGRPsupports unequal-cost paths by default

B. Any path in the EIGRPtopology table can be used for unequal-cost load balancing

C. EIGRPsupports 6 unequal-cost paths

D. Cisco Express Forwarding is required to load-balance across interfaces

E. A path can be used for load balancing only if it is a feasible successor

Answer: C,E


Question No: 8

Which two options are two problems that Bridge Assurance can protect against ? (Choose two)

A. The forwarding of data traffic, after the spanning tree algorithm is stopped

B. BPDU flooding

C. Ports being put into a root-inconsistent state

D. Show convergence time after a topology change

E. Unidirectional link failures

Answer: C,E


Question No: 9

Which two statements about QoS marking are true? (Choose two.)

A. It is supported on Fast EtherChannel and ATM SVC interfaces.

B. It is supported on tunnel interfaces.

C. It can use3 a table map to mark traffic.

D. The set discard-class command can be configured for ATM and MPLS protocols.

E. It requires Cisco Express Forwarding to be enabled on the sending interface and the receiving interface.

Answer: B,E


Question No: 10

which mechanism can be used on Layer 2 switches so that only multicast packets with downstream receivers are sent on the multicast router-connected ports?

A. Router Guard

B. IGMP snooping

C. multicast filtering

D. PIM snooping

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

R2 is configured with an IP helpler address on Gi0/0/0 and it is sharing routes with R1 using OSPF. If PC1 is configured to request an IP address from the DHCP server, which two statements

correctly describe communications between the devices on the netwok?(choose two)

A. R1 forwards DHCPREQUEST messages to IP address 172.16.1.100

B. PC1 sends DHCPDISCOVER messages to IP address 255.255.255.255

C. R1 forwards DHCPDISCOVER messages to IP address 255.255.255.255

D. PC1 sends DHCPREQUEST messages to IPaddress 255.255.255.255

E. R1 forwards DHCPOFFER messages to IP address 172.16.1.100

Answer: A,B


Recommend!! Get the Top Quality 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 838 Q&As Version)