The Up to the immediate present Guide To 400-101 braindumps

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/400-101-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 400-101 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 400 101 pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400 101 dumps Exam.

P.S. Top Quality 400-101 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

Which two statements about private VLAN communications are true? (Choose two)

A. Primary VLAN traffic is passed across trunk interfaces.

B. Isolated ports communicate with other isolated ports.

C. Promiscuous ports communicate with all other ports.

D. Promiscuous ports connect only to routers.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 12

Which description of Infrastructure as a Service is true?

A. a cloud service that delivers on-demand resources like networking and storage.

B. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites

C. a cloud service that delivers on-demand software services on a subscription

D. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Which command can you enter on an interface so that the interface will notify the sender of a packet that the packet that the path is sub-optimal?

A. ip nhrp record

B. ip nhrp set-unique-bit

C. ip nhrp shortcut

D. ip nhrp redirect

E. ip nhrp cost 65535

Answer: D


Question No: 14

Exhibit:

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting an issue with a blocked switch port. you find this

error in the switch log. Which action should you take first to locate the problem?

A. Execute the show interface command to check FastEthernet 0/1

B. Check the attached switch for a BPDU filter

C. Test the link for unidirectional failures.

D. Check the attached switch for an interface configuration issue.

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which BGP feature is being used?

A. graceful shutdown

B. graceful restart

C. PIC

D. fast session deactivation

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the effect of this configuration is true ?

A. The 192.168.2.1/24 network is summarized and advertised as 192.168.2.0/24

B. The 192.168.2.1/32 network appears in the route table on R1 ,but it is missing from its OSPF database.

C. The 192.168.2.1/32 network is missing from the OSPF database and the route table on R1.

D. The 192.168.2.1/32 network appears in the Rl OSPF database , but it is missing from its route table.

Answer: D


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

When R2 attempted to copy a file from the TFTP server, it received this error message. Which action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R1.

B. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R2.

C. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R2.

D. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255

E. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R1.

Answer: B


Question No: 18

Which TCP feature allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?

A. Flow control

B. Sliding window

C. Fast recovery

D. Selective acknowedgment

Answer: D


Question No: 19

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the given NetFlow configuration are true?(Choose two)

A. It supports both IPv4 and IPv6 flows.

B. It uses the default port to send flows to the exporter.

C. It supports only IPv6 flows.

D. It supports only IPv4 flows.

E. It supports a maximum of 2048 entres.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 20

Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use

A. GRE

B. MPLS

C. LISP

D. IP-in-IP

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Top Quality 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 838 Q&As Version)