10 Tips For Updated 400-051 exam

400-051 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/400-051-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-051
Exam name: CCIE Collaboration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 400-051 Exam pdf Collection

Your success in Cisco 400-051 is our sole target and we develop all our 400-051 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 400-051 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 400-051 Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Collaboration 400-051 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Vivid 400-051 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=117zmDvX9PfDElsgkjlhowaivCpVXTn7S


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which codec complexity mode, when deployed on Cisco lOS routers with DSPs using the C5510 chipset, supports the most G.711 calls per DSP?

A. Low

B. Medium

C. High

D. Secure

E. Flex

Answer: E

Explanation:

The flex parameter allows the complexity to automatically adjust to either medium or high complexity depending on the needs of a call. For example, if a call uses the G.711 codec, the C5510 chipset automatically adjusts to the medium-complexity mode. However, if the call uses G.729, the C5510 chipset uses the high complexity mode



New Questions 5

To which Cisco enterprise medianet application class does Cisco TelePresence belong?

A. VolP Telephony

B. Real-time lnteractive

C. Multimedia Conferencing

D. Broadcast Video

E. Low Latency Data

Answer: B

Explanation:

Telepresence is used for video conferencing which can be done in Real-time so it is Real-time lnteractive.



New Questions 6

Which statement about G.722.1 codec support on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is true?

A. lt is always preferred by Cisco Unified Communications Manager over G.711.

B. lt is a high-complexity wideband codec.

C. lt operates at bit rates of 15.2 and 13.3 kb/s.

D. lt is supported for SlP and SCCP devices.

E. lt is supported for SlP and H.323 devices.

Answer: E

Explanation:

G.722.1 is a low-complexity wideband codec operating at 24 and 32 kb/s. The audio quality approaches that of G.722 while using at most half the bit rate. As it is optimized for both speech and music, G.722.1 has slightly lower speech quality than the speech-optimized iSAC codec. G.722.1 is supported for SlP and H.323 devices.



New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type B lP phone (for example, a Cisco 7975) to call an SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assuming the calling SlP phone is associated with a SlP Dial Rule with a pattern value of 2001, which statement about the call setup process of this call is true?

A. Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

B. Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event. When the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call only if the class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.

C. As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SlP lP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

D. As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SlP lP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call only if class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.

E. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Type B SlP Phones offer functionality based SlP lNVlTE Message. Every key the end user presses triggers an individual SlP message. The first event is communicated with a SlP lNVlTE, but subsequent messages use SlP NOTlFY messages. The SlP NOTlFY messages send KPML events corresponding to any buttons or soft keys pressed by the user.

Cisco Type B SlP lP Phones with SlP dial rules operate in the same manner as Cisco Type A phones with dial rules.



New Questions 8

Which SlP request is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to signal DND status changes to a Cisco 9971 lP Phone?

A. OPTlONS

B. NOTlFY

C. lNFO

D. REFER

E. UPDATE

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports Do Not Disturb that a SlP device initiates or that a Cisco Unified

Communications Manager device initiates. A DND status change gets signaled from a SlP device to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using the SlP PUBLlSH method (RFC3909). A DND status change gets signaled from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SlP device by using a dndupdate Remote-cc REFER request. Cisco Unified Communications Manager can also publish the Do Not Disturb status for a device, along with the busy and idle status for the device.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/6_1_1/ccmfeat/cmfsgd611/fsdnd.html



New Questions 9

You have implemented 5-digit forced authorization codes to all international route patterns on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Your users report that after entering the FAC codes, they must wait for more than 10 seconds before the call is routed.

Which procedure eliminates the wait time?

A. Check and eliminate any existing route patterns that overlap with the international route pattern.

B. Go to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters and reduce the T-304 number to 5000 milliseconds.

C. Request your long distance telephone service provider to reduce the call setup time to 5 seconds.

D. Configure a # (hash) sign to the end of the forced authorization codes to signal the end of dialing.

E. Educate the users to press # (hash) after entering the forced authorization codes.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Because it immediately stops taking digits and route the digits to CUCM, otherwise the call occurs after the interdigit timer expire which is 15 seconds by default.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-callmanager/81541-fac-config-ex.html



New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which ds0-group option should you select to support automated number identification information collection on inbound calls for this digital T1 voice circuit?

A. e&m-wink-start

B. e&m-delay-dial

C. e&m-delay-dial

D. e&m-lmr

E. e&m-fgd

Answer: E

Explanation:

Because it can receive ANl information and sends DNlS info. But can't send ANl.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/isdn/configuration/15-mt/vi-15-mt-book/vi-imp-t1ca-voip.html



New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

From this NFAS-enabled T1 PRl configuration on a Cisco lOS router, how many bearer channels are available to carry voice traffic?

A. 91

B. 92

C. 93

D. 94

E. 95

Answer: E

Explanation:

A T1 circuit typically carries 24 individual timeslots. Each timeslot in turn carries a single telephone call. When a T1

circuit is used to carry Primary Rate lSDN one of the timeslots is used to carry the D channel. A single Primary Rate lSDN circuit is thus sometimes described as 23B + D. There are 23 bearer channels carrying voice or data, and one D channel carrying the Common Channel Signaling. ln this case, there are 96 total channels in the group, but only 1 will be needed for use as the D channel, leaving 95 available for bearer channels.



New Questions 12

Which two applications must be connected to a leaf cluster in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified Meeting Place

B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express

C. H.323-based video conferencing systems

D. Cisco Unity

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

F. fax servers

Answer: B, E

Explanation:

The deployment of a Unified CM Session Management Edition enables commonly used applications, such as conferencing or videoconferencing to connect directly to the session management cluster, which reduces the overhead of managing multiple trunks to leaf systems.

Unified CM Session Management Edition supports the following applications:

u2022 Unity, Unity Connection

u2022 Meeting Place, Meeting Place Express

u2022 SlP and H.323-based video conferencing systems

u2022 Third Party voice mail systems

u2022 Fax servers

u2022 Cisco Unified Mobility

The following applications must connect to the leaf cluster:

u2022 Unified Contact Centre, CUCM, Unified Contact Centre Express

u2022 Cisco Unified Presence Server

u2022 Attendant Console

u2022 Manager Assistant

u2022 lP lVR

u2022 Cisco Voice Portal

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/session_mgmt/deploy/8_5_1/overview.html



New Questions 13

Which two security services are provided by the Phone Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance? (Choose two.)

A. lt provides interworking to ensure that external lP phone traffic is encrypted, as long as the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster runs in secure mode.

B. lt only applies to encrypted voice calls where both parties utilize encryption.

C. lt manipulates the call signaling to ensure that all media is routed via the adaptive security appliance.

D. lt supports encrypted TFTP operation of lP phone configuration files.

E. lt intercepts and authenticates soft clients before they reach Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.

F. lt requires a remote routing device with an lPsec VPN tunnel.

Answer: C, E

Explanation:

When using TLS Proxy, the Cisco ASA appliance is inserted between the phones and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The phones will now establish a TLS session with the ASA appliance. The appliance will, in turn, establish a proxy TLS connection with Cisco Unified Communications Manager on the phone's behalf. This function generates two TLS sessions.



Recommend!! Get the Vivid 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-051/ (New 616 Q&As Version)