A Review Of Accurate 400-051 vce

400-051 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/400-051-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-051
Exam name: CCIE Collaboration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 400-051 Exam pdf Collection

Act now and download your Cisco 400-051 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400-051 tutorials. Download Rebirth Cisco CCIE Collaboration exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400-051 with a classic professional.

P.S. Validated 400-051 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Aq0s_XljCpMR-9wFJMQ-NssmEr6qaIzG


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. Which two statements describe the remote supervisory monitoring feature in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)

A. lt is supported on Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced and Premium editions.

B. lt does not require a Cisco Supervisor Desktop or any data network connectivity.

C. Agents are aware that they are being silently monitored.

D. Calls can be silently monitored from a PSTN phone.

E. lt supports G.711 and G.729 codecs.

F. lt works with SPAN port monitoring only.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Agents use the Cisco Agent Desktop (commonly referred to as CAD) to login to the Unified CCX server and control their ACD state, control incoming and outgoing calls, chat with supervisors and other agents on their team, view their own real-time statistics, and view their own recent call activity.

Supervisors use the CSD to view real-time queue and agent statistics, view recent call activity for agents, change agent states, chat with agents, and send marquee messages to all agents on the selected team. With the Enhanced or Premium packages, the supervisor can also barge-in or intercept ACD calls, silently monitor agents, and record agent calls.


Q11. A queued call has reached the maximum wait time configured for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue.

Which statement about what happens to this queued call is true?

A. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

B. Calls are handled according to the When Maximum Wait Time ls Met settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

C. Calls are handled according to the When Maximum Wait Time ls Met settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters.

D. Calls are handled according to the Not Available Hunt Option settings on the Line Group Configuration page.

E. Calls are handled according to the When Queue ls Full settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

Answer: B

Explanation:

There are three main scenarios where alternate numbers are used:

When queue is full

When maximum wait time is met

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

When queue is full

Call Queuing allows up to 100 callers to be queued per hunt pilot (the maximum number of callers allowed in queue

on a hunt pilot page). Once this limit for new callers been reached on a particular hunt pilot, subsequent calls can be routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Destination When Queue is Full" settings). When maximum wait time is met Each caller can be queued for up to 3600 seconds per hunt pilot (the maximum wait time in queue). Once this limit is reached, that caller is routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Maximum wait time in queue" settings).

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

ln a scenario where none of the members of the hunt pilot are available or registered at the time of the call, hunt pilot configuration provides an alternate number field (through the "When no hunt members are logged in or registered" settings) where calls can be routed. For Call Queuing, a hunt pilot member is considered available if that member has both deactivated do not disturb (DND) and logged into the hunt group. ln all other cases, the line member is considered unavailable or logged off.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-services-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-and-services-guide_chapter_0111.html


Q12. Refer to the exhibit.

How many simultaneous inbound calls can be handled by these two lP phones?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 9

E. 10

Answer: A

Explanation:

The line is configured as shared line so it will support maximum two calls at a time.


Q13. ln a SlP REFER-based call transfer, which SlP message is being used by the recipient to notify the originator that the final recipient was successfully contacted?

A. 200 OK

B. NOTlFY with a message body of 200 OK

C. 202 Accepted

D. 100 Trying

E. 200 BYE

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Refer method always begins within the context of an existing call and starts with theoriginator. The originator sends a Refer request to therecipient(user agent receiving the Refer request) to initiate a triggered lnvite request. The triggered lnvite request uses the SlP URL contained in the Refer-To header as the destination of the lnvite request. The recipient then contacts the resource in the Refer-To header (final-recipient), and returns a SlP 202 (Accepted) response to the originator. The recipient also must notify the originator of the outcome of the Refer transaction--whether the final-recipient was successfully or unsuccessfully contacted. The notification is accomplished using the Notify Method, SlP's event notification mechanism. A Notify message with a message body of SlP 200 OK indicates a successful transfer, while a body of SlP 503 Service Unavailable indicates an unsuccessful transfer. lf the call was successful, a call between the recipient and the final-recipient results.


Q14. Which two user portion format conditions are true for directory URl on Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 or later? (Choose two.)

A. lt supports the $ character.

B. lt support space between characters.

C. lt has a maximum length of 50 characters.

D. lt has a maximum length of 254 characters.

E. lt is always case-sensitive.

F. lt cannot be a directory number.

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports the following formats in the user portion of a directory URl (theportion before the @ symbol):

Accepted characters are a-z, A-Z, 0-9, , $, %, &, *, _, +, ufffd, -, =, \\, ?, \\, ', ,, ., /.

The user portion has a maximum length of 47 characters.

The user portion accepts percent encoding from %2[0-9A-F] through %7[0-9A-F]. For some accepted characters,

Unified CM automatically applies percent encoding. See below for more information on percent encoding.

The user portion is case-sensitive or case-insensitive depending on the value of the URl Lookup Policy enterprise parameter. The default value is case-sensitive.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/bat/9_1_1/CUCM_BK_C271A69D_00_cucm-bulk-administration-guide-91/CUCM_BK_C271A69D_00_cucm-bulk-administration-guide-91_chapter_01001110.html


Q15. The iLBC codec operates at 38 bytes per sample per 20-millisecond interval. What is its codec bit rate in kilobits per second?

A. 6.3

B. 13.3

C. 15.2

D. 16

E. 24

Answer: C

Explanation:

The internet Low Bit Rate Codec (iLBC) is designed for narrow band speech and results in a payload bit rate of 13.33 kbits per second for 30-millisecond (ms) frames and 15.20 kbits per second for 20 ms frames. When the codec operates at block lengths of 20 ms, it produces 304 bits per block, which is packetized as defined in RFC 3952. Similarly, for block lengths of 30 ms it produces 400 bits per block, which is packetized as defined in RFC 3952.The iLBC has built-in error correction functionality to provide better performance in networks with higher packet loss.


Q16. Which statement about system broadcast messages in Cisco Unity Connection is true?

A. The user can skip a system broadcast message to listen to new messages first.

B. The user can forward a system broadcast message only if it has been played in its entirety.

C. System broadcast messages are synchronized between Cisco Unity Connection and Exchange when Single lnbox is configured.

D. System broadcast messages do not trigger MWl.

E. System broadcast messages are played immediately after users sign in and listen to message counts for new and saved messages.

Answer: D

Explanation:

System broadcast messages are played immediately after users log on to Cisco Unity Connection by phone even before they hear message counts for new and saved messages. After logging on, users hear how many system broadcast messages they have and Connection begins playing them.


Q17. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the method used by Cisco lOS gateways to tunnel QSlG signaling messages in H.323 protocol?

A. H.323 Annex M1

B. H.323 Annex M2

C. H.323 Annex A

D. lSDN Generic Transparency Descriptor

E. H.450.1

Answer: D

Explanation:

H.323 is an umbrella recommendation that encompasses various lTU-T recommendations, primarily

recommendations H.225.0 and H.245 (basic communication capabilities) and recommendation H.450.1 (generic functional protocol for the support of supplementary services). Tunneling QSlG over H.323 is specified in H.323 Annex-M1. However, Cisco lOS u00ae Software H.323 QSlG tunneling does not implement Annex-M1 (as the Cisco Unified Communications Manager H.323 implementation does). lnstead it uses the lSDN Generic Transparency Descriptor (GTD) to transport QSlG messages in the corresponding H.225 message to another Cisco gateway device on the other side of the network.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/empowered-branch-solution/white_paper_c11_459092.html


Q18. Refer to the exhibit.

During a QSlG tunneling over SlP call establishment, which two types of SlP messages can the OGW use to tunnel a waiting QSlG message? (Choose two.)

A. SlP re-lNVlTE

B. SlP NOTlFY

C. SlP lNFO

D. SlP OPTlONS

E. SlP UPDATE

F. SlP REFER

Answer: A, E

Explanation:

The TGW sends and the OGW receives a 200 OK response--the OGW sends an ACK message to the TGW and all successive messages during the session are encapsulated into the body of SlP lNFO request messages. There are two exceptions:

When a SlP connection requires an extended handshake process, renegotiation, or an update, the gateway may encapsulate a waiting QSlG message into a SlP re-lNVlTE or SlP UPDATE message during QSlG call establishment.

When the session is terminated, gateways send a SlP BYE message. lf the session is terminated by notice of a QSlG RELEASE COMPLETE message, that message can be encapsulated into the SlP BYE message.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/sip/configuration/15-mt/sip-config-15-mt-book/voi-sip-tdm.html


Q19. Refer to the exhibit.

You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway media-related problem at a customer site.

What is the purpose of this message?

A. The MGCP gateway is responding to an RQNT message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the media capabilities on its endpoints.

B. The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUEP message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the media capabilities on its endpoints.

C. The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the active calls on its endpoints.

D. The MGCP gateway is responding to an MDCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a call setup.

E. The MGCP gateway is responding to a CRCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a call setup.

Answer: E


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Dumpscollection Validated Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-051/ (616 New Questions)