how many questions of 300-320 examcollection?

300-320 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-320-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-320
Exam name: ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-320 Exam pdf Collection

Exambible 320 300 Questions are updated and all 300 320 arch pdf answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccdp arch 300 320 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real atr 42 300 320 exam without a problem. We have Updated Cisco cisco 300 320 dumps dumps study guide. PASSED aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Free 300-320 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

An engineer is designing a new data center network so that the topology maintains fewer uplinks to the aggregation layer to reduce STP processing requirements. What data center topology meets the RFP requirements?

A. mesh

B. top of rack

C. star

D. end of row

Answer: D



Question No: 2

An engineer is designing a multi cluster bgp network, each cluster has 2 RRs and 4 RR clients which 2 options must be considered?

A. Clients from all clusters should peer with all RRs

B. All route reflectors should be non client peers & topology partially meshed

C. All RRs must be non client peers in a fully meshed topology

D. Clients must not peer with IBGP speakers outside the client router

E. Clients should peer with at least one other client outside itu2019s cluster

Answer: C,D



Question No: 3

Which technology you will use to connect 2 data centers and extend layer 2 VLANs? (choose 2)

A. OTV

B. VXLAN

C. FabricPath

D. IS-IS

Answer: A,C



Question No: 4

If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose Two)

A. filter outbound

B. filter inbound

C. throw both ISP

D. choose only one ISP

E. Allow every routes inbound

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/23675-27.html



Question No: 5

About DDOS attack .What you can do on device to block DDOS attack ?

A. Policy map

B. ACL

C. Control plane policy

D. Used zoned firewall on router

Answer: C



Question No: 6

How does stub routing affect transit routes in EIGRP?

A. Transit routes are passed from a stub network to a hub network.

B. It is designed to prevent the distribution of external routes.

C. It prevents the hub router from advertising networks learned from the spokes.

D. Transit routes are filtered from stub networks to the network hub.

Answer: B



Question No: 7


Refer to the exhibit. A customer discovers router R1 remains active even when R1 uplink (F0/1) is down. Which two commands can be applied to R1 to allow R2 to take over as the HSRP active? (Choose two.)

A. Standby 10 track 50

B. Standby 10 track 50 decrement 20

C. Track 50 ip route 10.10.10.0/24 reachability

D. Standby 10 track 50 shutdown

E. Track 50 interface Fa0/1 ip routing

Answer: B,E



Question No: 8

A company have single ASA hardware box and they need to separate company departments in way that they can apply different rules on them, ACL, NAT, and so on... Which mode is needed?

A. routed mode

B. transparent mode

C. multiple context mode

D. active failover mode

Answer: C



Question No: 9

A network consultant is designing an Internet Edge solution and is providing the details around the flows supporting a local Internet Proxy. How is on-premises web filtering supported?

A. A cisco ASA uses an IPS module to inspect HTTP and HTTPS traffic.

B. A Cisco ASA redirects HTTP and HTTPS traffic to the WSA using WCCP.

C. A Cisco ASA connects to the web security appliance via TLS to monitor HTTP and HTTPS traffic.

D. A Cisco ASA redirects HTTP and HTTPS traffic to CWS with a Web Security Connector.

Answer: B



Question No: 10

What need to be added to the R1 configuration to allow R2 be the active in case of R1 failure? (Choose two)

(There is a diagram showing one switch connected with 2x links to 2x HSRP routers (R1 and R2). They are connected to two user computers. The HSRP configuration for R1 and R2 is the same.

A. ip track 50 ip route 10.1.1.0 ...

B. ip track 50 interface f0\\1 line-protocol (or ip routing)

C. track 50 decrement 20

D. track 50 shutdown

Answer: B,C



P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Examcollectionplus Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-320/ (406 New Questions)