The Replace Guide To 300-320 vce

300-320 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-320-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-320
Exam name: ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-320 Exam pdf Collection

Pass4sure offers free demo for 300 320 vce exam. "ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures", also known as 320 300 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco cisco 300 320 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 320 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccdp arch 300 320 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Breathing 300-320 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u7ZxDW95o-qJm-u3EZrQA04Chp9tcD0F


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. OSPF stub areas are an important tool for the Network designer; which of the following two should be considered when utilizing OSPF stub areas? (Choose two)

A. OSPF stub areas increase the size of the LSDB with the addition of Type 3 and 5 LSAs

B. OSPF not so stubby areas are particularly useful as a simpler form of summarization

C. OSPF stub areas are always insulated from external changes

D. OSPF totally stubby areas cannot distinguish among ABRs for the best route to destinations outside the area

E. OSPF stub areas can distinguish among ASBRs for destinations that are external to the OSPF domain

Answer: C,D


Q6. Which one of these could you implement to sustain a large DDoS attack?

A. Stateful firewall

B. uRPF

C. Connections limits and timeouts

D. Access-lists

Answer: C


Q7. EIGRP configured on access switch level. What needs to be taken into account for optimal results?

A. Configure stub networks

B. configuring switch-to-switch

C. carry multiple VLANs

D. fixed-configuration switches

Answer: A


Q8. Which virtualization technology uses Layer 3 BFD to detect network failure between Network devices?

A. Cisco Fabric path

B. VXLAN

C. VSAN

D. VLAN

Answer: A


Q9. Out of band management. What is the best practice Cisco design?

A. Data traffic should never pass or enter the management network

B. In-band management as backup

C. Enforce QoS

D. Enable dynamic routing

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Security/SAFE_RG/SAFE_rg/c hap9.html#wp1054521

"An OOB management network should be deployed using the following best practices:

u2022Provide network isolation

u2022Enforce access control

u2022Prevent data traffic from transiting the management network"


Q10. A VPN solution requires bulk traffic encryption, low OpEx to add new sites, and the ability to accommodate dynamic tunnels between branch locations. What VPN solution can fulfill these requirements?

A. GETVPN

B. SSL VPN

C. Easy VPN

D. DMVPN

Answer: D


Q11. SDN solution for WAN which is support automation, PnP (Plug and Play) application delivers on WAN..

A. APIC

B. APIC-EM

C. Enterprise NFV

D. WAAS

E. ACI

Answer: B


Q12. What needs to be configured to control unwanted transit traffic to not be routed to remote branches that have multiple WAN connections? (E)

A. route weighting

B. route tagging

C. route filtering

D. route prioritising

Answer: C


Q13. There's a requirement to separate networks within an organization. What technology can be used while preserving hardware?

A. Virtual Context

B. VRF

Answer: A


Q14. What are two of Cisco's best practices at the access layer to ensure rapid link transitions and VLAN consistency? (Choose two.)

A. Deploy RPVST

B. Deploy MSTP

C. Utilize VTP in server/client mode

D. Utilize VTP in transparent mode

E. VLANs span entire network

F. Portfast applied on distribution uplinks

Answer: A,D

Explanation: MSTP or RPVST?

I would recommend MSTP of course but I'm not sure Cisco wants to ear this...


100% Renewal Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 406 Q&As)