What Exact 300-320 vce Is?

300-320 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-320-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-320
Exam name: ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-320 Exam pdf Collection

Real of 300 320 arch pdf question materials and guidance for Cisco certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam Today!

P.S. Real 300-320 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q8. On which two types of links should routing protocol peerings be established according to best practice? (Choose two.)

A. distribution links

B. end user links

C. transit links

D. core links

Answer: C,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Campus/HA_campus_DG/haca mpusdg.html#wp1107923


Q9. A designer should have which three technologies in the network before configuring MPLS Layer 3 VPNs? (Choose three.)

A. MPLS

B. LDP

C. Cisco Express Forwarding

D. VSS

E. vPC

F. VRRP

Answer: A,B,C


Q10. What is an advantage of using the vPC feature in a data center environment?

A. VSS is a requirement.

B. Multiple instances of control plane are formed.

C. The control plane and management plane remain separate.

D. Cisco FabricPath technology does not have to be configured.

Answer: C


Q11. Which of these Layer 2 access designs does not support VLAN extensions?

A. FlexLinks

B. loop-free U

C. looped square

D. looped triangle

E. loop-free inverted U

Answer: B


Q12. During the design of a new data center, a company requires that access switches be placed only in network racks. Which switch layout must be used?

A. centralized

B. integrated

C. top of rack

D. end of row

Answer: D


Q13. Which option is a benefit of the vPC+ feature?

A. Cisco FabricPath is not required in the network domain.

B. This feature provides fault domain separation.

C. Nonfabric devices, such as a server or a classic Ethernet switch, can be connected to two fabric switches that are configured with vPC.

D. The control plane and management plane are combined into one logical plane.

Answer: C


Q14. Which feature supports multiple routing tables with overlapping networks on a single device?

A. VRF

B. Metro Ethernet

C. RSTP

D. VSS

Answer: A


Q15. In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?

A. Layer 1

B. Layer 2

C. Layer 3

D. Layer 4

Answer: B


Q16. A network design team tasked to address congestion, QoS has been implemented but no longer effective?

A. Bundle additional uplinks into logical etherchannels

B. Configure selective packet discard to drop non-critical network traffic

C. Implement highspeed uplink interfaces

D. Reconfigure QoS based on intserv

E. Utilize random early detection

Answer: A,C


Q17. Which VPN connectivity representing both Hub-and-Spokes and Spokes-to-Spokes?

A. DMVPN

B. IPSec VPN

C. VPN Router

D. VPN hub

Answer: A


100% Renew Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-320/ (New 482 Q&As)