Renovate 300-208 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

300-208 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-208-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-208
Exam name: SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-208 Exam pdf Collection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 208 sisas study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 208 dumps exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco cisco 300 208 exam. Latest Cisco 300 208 sisas Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 208 dumps Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Exact 300-208 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_xVgo4HWhYrMix9C6_yXBTZosmmUrgad


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Which two switchport commands enable MAB and allow non-802.1X capable devices to immediately run through the MAB process? (Choose two.)

A. authentication order mab dot1x

B. authentication order dot1x mab

C. no authentication timer

D. dot1x timeout tx-period

E. authentication open

F. mab

Answer: A,F


Question No: 4

What EAP method supports mutual certificate-based authentication?

A. EAP-TTLS

B. EAP-MSCHAP

C. EAP-TLS

D. EAP-MD5

Answer: C


Question No: 5

A network administrator needs to implement a service that enables granular control of IOS commands that can be executed. Which AAA authentication method should be selected?

A. TACACS+

B. RADIUS

C. Windows Active Directory

D. Generic LDAP

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Which CoA type does a Cisco ISE PSN send to a network access device when a NAG agent reports the OS patch status of a noncompliant endpoint?

A. CoA-Terminate

B. CoA-PortBounce

C. CoA-Reauth

D. CoA-Remediate

Answer: C

Explanation: If an endpoint is marked noncompliant during that download, a CoA is sent and the device is forced to reauthenticate, providing a different result (such as quarantine).


Question No: 7

Which remediation type ensures that Automatic Updates configuration is turned on Windows clients per security policy to remediate Windows clients for posture compliance?

A. AS Remediation

B. File Remediation

C. Launch Program Remediation

D. Windows Update Remediation

E. Windows Server Update Services Remediation

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which administrative role has permission to assign Security Group Access Control Lists?

A. System Admin

B. Network Device Admin

C. Policy Admin

D. Identity Admin

Answer: C


Question No: 9

Which two are valid ISE posture conditions? (Choose two.)

A. Dictionary

B. memberOf

C. Profile status

D. File

E. Service

Answer: D,E


Question No: 10

What are three ways that an SGT can be assigned to network traffic?

A. Manual binding of the IP address to an SGT

B. Manually configured on the switch port

C. Dynamically assigned by the network access device

D. Dynamically assigned by the 802.1X authorization result

E. Manually configured in the NAC agent profile

F. Dynamically assigned by the AnyConnect network access manager

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 11

The NAC Agent uses which port and protocol to send discovery packets to an ISE Policy Service Node?

A. tcp/8905

B. udp/8905

C. http/80

D. https/443

Answer: A

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-0/installation_guide/b_ise_InstallationGuide20/Cisco_SNS_3400_Series_Appliance_Ports_Reference.html


Question No: 12

You are configuring SGA on a network device that is unable to perform SGT tagging. How can the device propagate SGT information?

A. The device can use SXP to pass IP-address-to-SGT mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

B. The device can use SXP to pass MAC-address-to-STG mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

C. The device can use SXP to pass MAC-address-to-IP mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

D. The device can propagate SGT information in an encapsulated security payload.

E. The device can use a GRE tunnel to pass the SGT information to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Exact 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-208/ (New 310 Q&As Version)