A Review Of Free 300-135 exam question

300-135 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-135-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-135
Exam name: TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-135 Exam pdf Collection

Your success in Cisco 300 135 dumps is our sole target and we develop all our tshoot 300 135 pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our cisco 300 135 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccnp tshoot 300 135 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Actual 300-135 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BNfdP-dYaYDxxYw2CbIPONm9qPz9JsvY


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q7. The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel mode ipv6 command.

B. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.34 configuration enter the ipv6 address 2026::34:1/122 command.

C. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration enter the ip address unnumbered Serial0/0/0.34 command.

D. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel source Serial0/0/0.34 command and enter the tunnel source 2026::34:1/122 command.

Answer: A

Explanation:

As explained earlier, the problem is with route misconfigured tunnel modes on R3. R3 is using tunnel mode ipv6, while R4 is using the default of GRE. We need to remove the u201ctunnel mode ipv6u201d command under interface Tunnel34



Q8. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened DSW1 will not become the active router for HSRP group 10.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. HSRP

C. IP DHCP Helper

D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing

E. IPv6 RIP Routing

F. IPv4 layer 3 security

G. Switch-to-Switch Connectivity

H. Loop Prevention

I. Access Vlans

J. Port Security

K. VLAN ACL/Port ACL

L. Switch Virtual Interface

Answer: B

Explanation:

On DSW1, related to HSRP, under VLAN 10 change the given track 1 command to instead use the track 10 command.



Q9. You have the followings commands on your Cisco Router:

ip ftp username admin ip ftp password backup

You have been asked to switch from FTP to HTTP. Which two commands will you use to

replace the existing commands?

A. ip http username admin

B. ip http client username admin

C. ip http password backup

D. ip http client password backup

E. ip http server username admin

F. ip http server password backup

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Configuring the HTTP Client

Perform this task to enable the HTTP client and configure optional client characteristics. The standard HTTP 1.1 client and the secure HTTP client are always enabled. No commands exist to disable the HTTP client. For information about configuring optional characteristics for the HTTPS client, see the HTTPS-HTTP Server and Client with SSL 3.0

, Release 12.2(15)T, feature module. SUMMARY STEPS

1. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/i/templates/blank.gifenable

2. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/i/templates/blank.gifconfigure terminal

3. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/i/templates/blank.gifip http client cache {ager interval minutes | memory {file file-size-limit | pool pool-size-limit}

4. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/i/templates/blank.gifip http client connection {forceclose | idle timeout seconds | retry count | timeout seconds}

5. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/i/templates/blank.gifip http client password password

6. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/i/templates/blank.gifip http client proxy-server proxy-name

proxy-port port-number

7. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/i/templates/blank.gifip http client response timeout seconds

8. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/i/templates/blank.gifip http client source-interface type number

9. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/i/templates/blank.gifip http client username username



Q10. Which of the following topology situations would be a qood candidate for configuring DMVPN?

A. Extranet VPN

B. Managed overlay VPN topology

C. Hub-and-spoke VPN topology

D. Central-site VPN topology

E. Full mesh VPN topology

F. Remote-access VPN topology

Answer: E



Q11. Which of the following would provide good baseline documentation to have on hand when analyzing potential problems? (Choose all that apply.)

A. User authentication ID and password

B. User profile

C. Output of debug

D. Output of show interface

E. Result of ping

F. Output of show process cpu

Answer: C,D,E,F



Q12. Which IPsec mode will encrypt a GRE tunnel to provide multiprotocol support and reduced overhead?

A. 3DES

B. multipoint GRE

C. tunnel

D. transport

Answer: D



Q13. Which of the following is an accurate description of the command copy startup- config ftp://kevin:cisco@192.168.1.74?

A. The configuration on the FTP server is copied to RAM.

B. The command is not valid on a Cisco router.

C. The configuration file in RAM is copied to an FTP server.

D. The configuration file in NVRAM is copied to an FTP server.

E. The configuration on the FTP server is copied to NVRAM.

F. The configuration will be copied from NVRAM to an FTP server with a filename of Kevin.

Answer: D



Q14. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: D

Explanation:

The EIGRP AS number configured on R4 is wrong.



Q15. A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.

A. VTP domain name mismatch on SW4

B. VLAN 200 not configured on SW1

C. VLAN 200 not configured on SW2

D. VLAN 200 not configured on SW4

Answer: D

Explanation:

By looking at the configuration for SW2, we see that it is missing VLAN 200, and the u201cswitchport access vlan 200u201d command is missing under interface eth 0/0:

Topic 3, Troubleshooting EIGRP

18.You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. A network engineer has made configuration changes to the network rendering some locations unreachable. You are to locate the problem and suggest solution to resolve the issue.

R5 has become partially isolated from the remainder of the network. R5 can reach devices on directly connected networks but nothing else. What is causing the problem?

A. An outbound distribute list in R3

B. Inbound distribute lists in R5

C. An outbound distribute list in R6

D. Incorrect EIGRP routing process ID in R5

Answer: B

Explanation:

Here we see that distribute list 3 has been applied to EIGRP on router R%, but access-list 3 contains only deny statements so this will effectively block all routing advertisements from its two EIGRP neighbors, thus isolating R5 from the rest of the EIGRP network:



Q16. The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IPv4 OSPF Routing

C. IPv6 OSPF Routing

D. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: C

Explanation:

Since we are unable to ping the IPv6 address, the problem is with IPv6 OSPF Routing.



100% Improved Cisco 300-135 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-135/ (New 146 Q&As)