Real CCDP 300-115 practice test

300-115 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-115-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-115
Exam name: SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-115 Exam pdf Collection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 115 switch study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide exam. Latest Cisco 300 115 switch pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Realistic 300-115 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rTlkzumKqp-6l1APdN9gEEYnSmQquTdN


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 14)

New Questions 4

Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.

u2022 DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105

u2022 DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104

u2022 A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.

Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.

If GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on DSW2 is shutdown, what will be the resulting priority value of the VLAN 105 HSRP group on router DSW2?

A. 90

B. 100

C. 150

D. 200

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Which First Hop Redundancy Protocol is an IEEE Standard?

A. GLBP

B. HSRP

C. VRRP

D. OSPF

Answer: C


New Questions 6

A network engineer wants to ensure Layer 2 isolation of customer traffic using a private VLAN. Which configuration must be made before the private VLAN is configured?

A. Disable VTP and manually assign VLANs.

B. Ensure all switches are configured as VTP server mode.

C. Configure VTP Transparent Mode.

D. Enable VTP version 3.

Answer: C


New Questions 7

While doing network discovery using Cisco Discovery Protocol, it is found that rapid error tracking is not currently enabled. Which option must be enabled to allow for enhanced reporting mechanisms using Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2

B. Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager

C. logging buffered

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol source interface

E. Cisco Discovery Protocol logging options

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which two actions can be configured for storm control violation?

A. Shutdown

B. Trap

C. Notify admin

D. Discard Port

Answer: A,B


New Questions 9

Which information does the subordinate switch in a switch stack keep for all the VLANs that are configured on it?

A. VLAN database

B. DHCP snooping database

C. spanning trees

D. routing information

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which mechanism is specific for RSPAN and not for SPAN?

A. source port

B. monitor port

C. reflector port

D. redundant port

E. destination port

Answer: C


New Questions 11

A network engineer has just deployed a non-Cisco device in the network and wants to get information about it from a connected device. Cisco Discovery Protocol is not supported, so the open standard protocol must be configured. Which protocol does the network engineer configure on both devices to accomplish this?

A. IRDP

B. LLDP

C. NDP

D. LLTD

Answer: B


New Questions 12

What is the default HSRP priority?

A. 50

B. 100

C. 120

D. 1024

Answer: B


New Questions 13

When SDM templates are configured, which action must be performed for the configuration to take effect?

A. reload

B. shutdown

C. write memory

D. backup config

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about switch S1 is true?

A. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 port-channel interface using an open standard protocol.

B. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 physical port- channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.

C. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 port-channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.

D. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 physical port- channel interface using an open standard protocol.

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Realistic 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html (New 364 Q&As Version)