The Renew Guide To 300-101 examcollection

300-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-101-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-101
Exam name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-101 Exam pdf Collection

Exambible ccnp 300 101 dumps Questions are updated and all ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccnp route 300 101 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 300 101 exam exam without a problem. We have Regenerate Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide dumps study guide. PASSED 300 101 exam First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Accurate 300-101 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oF6hAYEiseB3LPIXYA2sgTXv0r2MX46d


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

A network engineer is asked to create an SNMP-enabled proactive monitoring solution to ensure that jitter levels remain between particular boundaries. Which IP SLA option should the engineer usa?

A. threshold

B. frequency

C. verify-data

D. timeout

Answer: A



New Questions 7

What is the administrative distance for EBGP?

A. 200

B. 30

C. 70

D. 20

Answer: D



New Questions 8

A network engineer applies the command ip tcp adjust-mss <bytes> under interface configuration mode. What is the result?

A. The probability of SYN packet truncation is increased.

B. The UDP session is inversely affected.

C. The probability of dropped or segmented TCP packets is decreased.

D. The optimum MTU value for the interface is set.

Answer: C



New Questions 9

Other than a working EIGRP configuration, which option must be the same on all routers for EIGRP authentication key role over to work correctly?

A. SMTP

B. SNMP

C. Passwords

D. Time

Answer: C



New Questions 10

Which statement describes the difference between a manually configured IPv6 in IPv4 tunnel versus an automatic 6to4 tunnel?

A. A manually configured IPv6 in IPv4 tunnel allows multiple IPv4 destinations.

B. An automatic 6to4 tunnel allows multiple IPv4 destinations.

C. A manually configured IPv6 in IPv4 tunnel does not require dual-stack (IPv4 and IPv6) routers at the tunnel endpoints.

D. An automatic 6to4 tunnel does not require dual-stack (IPv4 and IPv6) routers at the tunnel endpoints.

Answer: B

Explanation:

An automatic 6to4 tunnel allows isolated IPv6 domains to be connected over an IPv4 network to remote IPv6 networks. The key difference between automatic 6to4 tunnels and manually configured tunnels is that the tunnel is not point-to-point; it is point-to-multipoint -> it allows multiple IPv4 destinations .

Manually 6to4 is point-to-point -> only allows one IPv4 destination.

Configuring 6to4 (manually and automatic) requires dual-stack routers (which supports both IPv4 & IPv6) at the tunnel endpoints because they are border routers between IPv4 & IPv6 networks.

(Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/ipv6/configuration/guide/ip6- tunnel_ps6441_TSD_Products_Configuration_Guide_Chapter.html#wp1055515)



New Questions 11

Which two statements are true about 6to4 tunnels? (Choose two.)

A. In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be 0x2002 and the next four bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address.

B. In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be locally derived and the next two bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address.

C. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/48 IPv6 address.

D. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/16 IPv6 address.

E. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:1315:4463:1::/64 IPv6 address.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be 0x2002 and the next four bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address. The IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/48 IPv6 address.



New Questions 12

Refer to Exhibit.

R1 is unable to ping interface S0/0 of R2. What is the issue the configuration that is shown here?

A. The route-target configuration command is missing.

B. The interface IP addresses are not in the same subnet.

C. the syntax of the ping command is wrong.

D. The default route configuration is missing.

E. The serial interfaces belong to the global table instead of vrf Yellow.

Answer: D



New Questions 13

Which IPv6 address type is seen as the next-hop address in the output of the show ipv6 rip RIPng database command?

A. link-local

B. global

C. site-local

D. anycast

E. multicast

Answer: A



New Questions 14

Refer to Exhibit.

Which two reasons for IP SLA tracking failure are likely true? (Choose Two)

A. The source-interface is configured incorrectly.

B. The destination must be 172.30.30.2 for icmp-echo.

C. A route back to the R1 LAN network is missing in R2.

D. The default route has wrong next hop IP address.

E. The threshold value is wrong.

Answer: A,C



New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option prevents routing updates from being sent to the DHCP router, while still allowing routing update messages to flow to the Internet router and the distribution switches?

A. DHCP(config-router)# passive-interface default DHCP(config-router)# no passive- interface Gi1/0 Internet(config-router)# passive-interface Gi0/1 Internet (config-router)# passive-interface Gi0/2

B. Core(config-router)# passive-interface Gi0/0 Core(config-router)# passive-interface Gi3/1 Core(config-router)# passive-interface Gi3/2 DHCP(config-router)# no passive- interface Gi1/0

C. Core(config-router)# passive-interface default Core(config-router)# no passive-interface Gi0/0 Core(config-router)# no passive-interface Gi3/1 Core(config-router)# no passive- interface Gi3/2

D. Internet(config-router)# passive-interface default Core(config-router)# passive-interface default DSW1(config-router)# passive-interface default DSW2(config-router)# passive- interface default

Answer: C



100% Regenerate Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html (New 745 Q&As)