The Up to the minute Guide To 300-101 dumps

300-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-101-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-101
Exam name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-101 Exam pdf Collection

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300 101 route pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300 101 route pdf ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection 300 101 vce exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-101 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oF6hAYEiseB3LPIXYA2sgTXv0r2MX46d


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q1. After reviewing the EVN configuration, a network administrator notices that a predefined EVN, which is known as u201cvnet globalu201d was configured. What is the purpose of this EVN?

A. It defines the routing scope for each particular EVN edge interface.

B. It aggregates and carries all dot1q tagged traffic.

C. It refers to the global routing context and corresponds to the default RIB.

D. It safeguards the virtual network that is preconfigured to avoid mismatched routing instances

Answer: C


Q2. What is the primary service that is provided when you implement Cisco Easy Virtual Network?

A. It requires and enhances the use of VRF-Lite.

B. It reduces the need for common services separation.

C. It allows for traffic separation and improved network efficiency.

D. It introduces multi-VRF and label-prone network segmentation.

Answer: C


Q3. Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the output from the show ipv6 interface command, what two statements must be true? (Choose two.)

A. Interface Ethernet 0/0 was configured with the ipv6 ospf 1 area 1 command.

B. Interface Ethernet 0/0 has been configured with the ipv6 ospf authentication ipsec spi 500 md5 command.

C. OSPF version 3 is enabled to support IPv6.

D. The IP address of the designated router (DR) is FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6E00.

E. This is the designated router (DR) on the Ethernet 0/0 link.

Answer: B,C


Q4. When an IPv6 enabled host boots, it sends a router solicitation (RS) message. An IPv6 router responds with a router advertisement (RA). Which two items are contained in the RA?

(Choose two.)

A. IPv6 address for the host

B. lifetime of the prefix

C. prefixes for the link

D. keepalive timers

E. request for the local host IP address

F. any route advertisements it has received

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

In IP Version 6, Router Advertisements have the following attributes:

u2022 Routers advertise periodically

u2013 Max. time between advertisements can be in the range from 4 and 1800 seconds

u2013 The advertisement has a lifetime (= 0 if not a default router)

u2022 Advertisement contains one or more prefixes

u2013 Prefixes have a lifetime

u2022 Preferred lifetime

u2022 Valid lifetime

u2022 Specifies if stateful or stateless autoconfiguration is to be used

u2022 Plays a key role in site renumbering


Q5. The following configuration is applied to a router at a branch site:

ipv6 dhcp pool dhcp-pool dns-server 2001:DB8:1:B::1

dns-server 2001:DB8:3:307C::42 domain-name example.com

!

If IPv6 is configured with default settings on all interfaces on the router, which two dynamic IPv6 addressing mechanisms could you use on end hosts to provide end-to-end connectivity? (Choose two.)

A. EUI-64

B. SLAAC

C. DHCPv6

D. BOOTP

Answer: A,B


Q6. A network engineer executes the show ip cache flow command. Wich two types of information are displayed in the report that is generated? (Choose 2)

A. top talkers

B. flow export statistics

C. flow sample for specific protocols

D. MLS flow traffic

E. IP packet distribution

Answer: C,E


Q7. A network administrator notices that the BGP state drops and logs are generated for missing BGP hello keepalives. What is the potential problem?

A. Incorrect neighbor options

B. Hello timer mismatch

C. BGP path MTU enabled

D. MTU mismatch

Answer: D


Q8. Which values identifies VPNs in an EVN environment?

A. DLCI

B. route target

C. virtual network tag

D. VLAN ID

Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/layer-3-vpns-l3vpn/whitepaper_c11-638769.html


Q9. Which two statements about EVN are true? (Choose two)

A. Virtual network tags are assigned per-VRF.

B. it is supported only on access ports.

C. Virtual network tags are assigned globally.

D. Routing metrics can be manipulated only from directly within the routing-context configuration.

E. The VLAN ID in the 802.1q frame carries the virtual network tag.

F. The VLAN ID is the ISL frame carries the virtual network tag.

Answer: A,E


Q10. After testing various dynamic IPv6 address assignment methods, an engineer decides that more control is needed when distributing addresses to clients. Which two advantages does DHCPv6 have over EUI-64 (Choose two.)

A. DHCPv6 requires less planning and configuration than EUI-64 requires.

B. DHCPv6 allows for additional parameters to be sent to the client, such as the domain name and DNS server.

C. DHCPv6 providers tighter control over the IPv6 addresses that are distributed to clients.

D. DHCPv6 does not require the configuration of prefix pools.

E. DHCPv6 does not require neighbor and router discovery on the network segment.

Answer: A,B


Recommend!! Get the 100% Guarantee 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html (New 487 Q&As Version)