A Review Of Certified 300-101 vce

300-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-101-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-101
Exam name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-101 Exam pdf Collection

Printable of ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf book materials and interactive bootcamp for Cisco certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccnp 300 101 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam Today!

P.S. Printable 300-101 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rlPNNoD0ZdgZsqoRN-j_tpudN825BWM5


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

What is IPv6 router solicitation?

A. a request made by a node to join a specified multicast group

B. a request made by a node for its IP address

C. a request made by a node for the IP address of the DHCP server

D. a request made by a node for the IP address of the local router

Answer: D


Question No: 6

What option can be used for uRPF in loose mode on the command? ip verify unicast source reachable-via

A. rx

B. any

C. allow-default

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Which easy virtual networking configuration component significantly decreases network configuration?

A. Easy Trunk

B. dot1e

C. virtual network trunk

D. VNET tags

E. MBGP

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

A. Interface authentication must be configured.

B. The routing processes must be configured with an area ID.

C. IP unicast routing must be enabled.

D. IPv4 addresses must be applied to the interfaces.

Answer: C


Question No: 9

A network engineer recently deployed Easy Virtual Networking in the enterprise network. Which feature improves shared services support?

A. route replication

B. edge interfacing

C. tunnel feedback.

D. route distinguishers

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option prevents routing updates from being sent to the access layer switches?

A. DWS1(config-router)# passive-interface default DWS2(config-router)# passive-interface default

B. ALS1(config-router)# passive-interface default ALS2(config-router)# passive-interface default

C. DWS1(config-router)# passive-interface gi1/1 DWS1(config-router)# passive-interface gi1/2 DWS2(config-router)# passive-interface gi1/1 DWS2(config-router)# passive-interface gi1/2

D. ALS1(config-router)# passive-interface gi0/1 ALS1(config-router)# passive-interface gi0/2 ALS2(config-router)# passive-interface gi0/1 ALS2(config-router)# passive-interface gi0/2

Answer: C


Question No: 11

An engineer is asked to monitor the availability of the next-hop IP address of 172.16.201.25 every 3 seconds using an ICMP echo packet via an ICMP echo probe. Which two commands accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. router(config-ip-sla)#icmp-echo 172.16.201.25 source-interface FastEthernet 0/0

B. router(config-ip-sla-echo)#timeout 3

C. router(config-ip-sla)#icmp-jitter 172.16.201.25 interval 100

D. router(config-ip-sla-echo)#frequency 3

E. router(config-ip-sla)#udp-echo 172.16.201.25 source-port 23

F. router(config-ip-sla-echo)#threshold 3

Answer: A,D


Question No: 12

How should a router that is being used in a Frame Relay network be configured to keep split horizon issues from preventing routing updates?

A. Configure a separate subinterface for each PVC with a unique DLCI and subnet assigned to the

subinterface.

B. Configure each Frame Relay circuit as a point-to-point line to support multicast and broadcast traffic.

C. Configure many subinterfaces in the same subnet.

D. Configure a single subinterface to establish multiple PVC connections to multiple remote router interfaces.

Answer: A

Explanation: EXPLANATION

If you have a serial port configured with multiple DLCIs connected to multiple remote sites, split horizon rules, stop route updates received on an interface from being sent out the same interface. By creating subinterfaces for each PVC, you can avoid the split horizon issues when using Frame Relay. http://www.indiabix.com/networking/wide-area- networks/015004


Question No: 13

Refer to Exhibit:

Which three NTP features can be deduced on the router? (choose three)

A. only accepts time requests from 192.168.1.1

B. only handle four requests at a time

C. only is in stratum 4

D. only updates its time from 192.168.1.1

E. only accepts time requests from 192.168.1.4

F. only updates its time from 192.168.1.4

Answer: A,C,F


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. RTA will redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA as type 7 LSAs. RTB will translate the type 7 LSAs into type LSAs and flood them throughout the OSPF backbone.

B. RTA will redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA as type 7 LSAs. RTB will flood the type 7 LSAs throughout the backbone.

C. RTA will redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA as type 5 LSAs. RTB will flood the type 5 LSAs throughout the backbone.

D. RTA will redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA as type 5 LSAs. RTB will translate the type of 5 LSAs unto type 7 LSAs and flood them throughout the OSPF backbone.

E. RTA will not redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Thedumpscentre Printable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-101-dumps/ (487 New Questions)