A Review Of Virtual 300-101 braindumps

300-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-101-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-101
Exam name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-101 Exam pdf Collection

Act now and download your Cisco ccnp 300 101 dumps test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccnp route 300 101 pdf tutorials. Download Down to date Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccnp 300 101 with a classic professional.

P.S. Download 300-101 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rlPNNoD0ZdgZsqoRN-j_tpudN825BWM5


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q12. Which version or versions of NetFlow support MPLS?

A. all versions of NetFlow

B. NetFlow version 9

C. NetFlow version 8

D. NetFlow version 5

E. NetFlow version 8 and 9

Answer: B



Q13. Which protocol uses dynamic address mapping to request the next-hop protocol address for a specific connection?

A. Frame Relay inverse ARP

B. static DLCI mapping

C. Frame Relay broadcast queue

D. dynamic DLCI mapping

Answer: A



Q14. Which method allows IPv4 and IPv6 to work together without requiring both to be used for a single connection during the migration process?

A. dual-stack method

B. 6to4 tunneling

C. GRE tunneling

D. NAT-PT

Answer: A



Q15. Which feature can mitigate fragmentation issues within network segments that are between GRE endpoints?

A. PMTU

B. ICMP DF bit

C. TCP Flow Control

D. TCP MSS

Answer: D



Q16. Study this exhibit below carefully.

What is the effect of the distribute-list command in the R1 configuration?

A. R1 will permit only the 10.0.0.0/24 route in the R2 RIP updates

B. R1 will not filter any routes because there is no exact prefix match

C. R1 will filter the 10.1.0.0/24 and the 172.24.1.0/24 routes from the R2 RIP updates

D. R1 will filter only the 172.24.1.0/24 route from the R2 RIP updates

Answer: C

Explanation:

The command u201cdistribute-list 10 in Serial0 will create an incoming distribute list for interface serial 0 and refers to access list 10. So it will permit routing updates from 10.0.x.x network while other entries (in this case the 10.1.0.0/24 and 172.24.1.0/24 networks) will be filtered out from the routing update received on interface S0.



Q17. What is the function of the snmp-server enable traps and snmp-server host 192.168.1.3 trap version 1c public commands?

A. to allow only 192.168.1.3 to access the system using the community-string public.

B. to collect information about the system on a network management server.

C. to disable all SNMP informs that are on the system

D. to allow private communications between the router and the host.

Answer: A



Q18. A network engineer notices that transmission rates of senders of TCP traffic sharply increase and decrease simultaneously during periods of congestion. Which condition causes this?

A. global synchronization

B. tail drop

C. random early detection

D. queue management algorithm

Answer: A



Q19. A network engineer initiates the ip sla responder tcp-connect command in order to gather statistics for performance gauging. Which type of statistics does the engineer see?

A. connectionless-oriented

B. service-oriented

C. connection-oriented

D. application-oriented

Answer: C



Q20. Which three TCP enhancements can be used with TCP selective acknowledgments? (Choose three.)

A. header compression

B. explicit congestion notification

C. keepalive

D. time stamps

E. TCP path discovery

F. MTU window

Answer: B,C,D



Q21. A router with an interface that is configured with ipv6 address autoconfig also has a link- local address assigned. Which message is required to obtain a global unicast address when a router is present?

A. DHCPv6 request

B. router-advertisement

C. neighbor-solicitation

D. redirect

Answer: B



100% Down to date Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-101-dumps/ (New 436 Q&As)