10 Tips For Down to date 300-075 pdf

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-075-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-075
Exam name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-075 Exam pdf Collection

Proper study guides for Up to date Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 certified begins with Cisco cisco 300 075 preparation products which designed to deliver the Simulation 300 075 dump questions by making you pass the 300 075 ciptv2 test at your first time. Try the free 300 075 ciptv2 demo right now.

P.S. Simulation 300-075 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OTter-OjT8vzYmol0xCEAcv3FNmkyaGf


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

What are two important considerations when implementing TEHO to reduce long-distance cost? (Choose two.)

A. on-net calling patterns

B. E911 calling

C. number of route patterns

D. caller ID

Answer: B,D


Question No: 12

What is the purpose of configuring a hardware-based MTP when deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. to allow for supplementary services such as hold, transfer, and conferencing

B. when you need support for up to 24 MTP sessions on the same server and 48 on a separate server

C. when you need the ability to grow support by using DSPs

D. when you want to only use Cisco Unified Communications Manager resources

Answer: C


Question No: 13

When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Normalization is done using translation patterns.

B. Normalization is done using route patterns.

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.

Answer: D

Explanation: Incorrect: ABCE

Configuring calling party normalization alleviates issues with toll bypass where the call is

routed to multiple locations over the IP WAN. In addition, it allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to distinguish the origin of the call to globalize or localize the calling party number for the phone user.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallpn.html


Question No: 14

You are entering the description for the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder. Which three characters should you avoid entering in the description? (Choose three.)

A. < >

B. &

C. %

D. #

E. $

F. @

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 15

Which solution is needed to enable presence and extension mobility to branch office phones during a WAN failure?

A. SRST with MGCP fallback

B. SRST without MGCP fallback

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode

D. SRST with VoIP dial peers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

Answer: C


Question No: 16

Which statement about AAR functionality is true?

A. AAR reroutes calls through the PSTN upon WAN failure.

B. AAR reroutes calls through the PSTN when Cisco Unified Communications Manager

CAC blocks a call.

C. AAR reroutes calls through the WAN when the PSTN connection fails.

D. AAR reroutes calls to another phone number when a Cisco IP Phone unregisters.

Answer: B


Question No: 17

If the device pool in the phone record does not match the device pools in the matching subnet, what will the system consider the phone to be?

A. roaming

B. unregistered

C. unknown

D. new device

Answer: A


Question No: 18

Which system configuration is used to set audio codecs?

A. region

B. location

C. physical location

D. licensing

Answer: A


Question No: 19

Refer to the following exhibit.

Which Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder configuration is correct?

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

Summary steps to configure IOS SAF forwarder is given below 1.

enable 2.

configure terminal 3.

router eigrp virtual-instance-name

4.

service-family {ipv4 | ipv6} [vrf vrf-name] autonomous-system autonomous-system-number

5.

topology base 6.

external-client client_label

7.

exit-sf-topology 8.

exit-service-family 9.

exit 10.

service-family external-client listen {ipv4 | ipv6} tcp_port_number

11.

external-client client-label

12.

username user-name

13.

password password-name

14.

keepalive number

15.


Question No: 20

Refer to the exhibit.

The H.323 Gateway is showing status u201cunknownu201d. Which statement is true?

A. The gateway must be reset in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. The no gateway command followed by the gateway command must be issued in Cisco IOS.

C. The mgcp commands must be removed.

D. H.23 gateways do not register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager H.323 gateways always show status "Unknown".

E. VUAN 1 20 may be down and so the H.323 gateway appears offline to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: D

Explanation: Incorrect: ABCE

After a gateway is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, gateway registration status may display in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration as unknown.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b06gtway. html


100% Up to date Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/ (New 245 Q&As)