Highest Quality CCNP Collaboration 300-075 exam question

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-075-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-075
Exam name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-075 Exam pdf Collection

We provide real 300 075 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco cisco 300 075 Exam quickly & easily. The 300 075 dump PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 075 vce dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the cisco 300 075 exam.

P.S. Accurate 300-075 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13k1SgJUm09i4MMU4yEohEz-Kf0Pg9Gec


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. Which feature enables users to manage business calls by using one phone number to pick up inprogress calls on either their desk phone or their mobile phone?

A. desktop call pickup

B. send call to mobile phone

C. mobile connect

D. mobile voice access

E. access list

Answer: A


Q7. You want to configure Cisco VCS SIP endpoints and H.323 endpoints so that they communicate with one another. To do this, which format must you use in the Search Rule?

A. name@domain

B. IP Address (192.168.100.0)

C. name@hostname

D. name@IP Address (192.168.100.0)

Answer: A


Q8. Where can you change the clusterwide DSCP setting for Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. enterprise parameters

B. service parameters

C. enterprise phone configuration

D. Ethernet configuration

Answer: B


Q9. Which code snippet is required for SAF to be initialized?

A. Service Family

B. External-Client

C. router eigrp

D. topology base

Answer: C


Q10. The Cisco Unified Communications system of a company has five types of devices:

u2022Cisco Jabber Desktop

u2022CP-7965

u2022DX-650

u2022EX-60

u2022MX-200

Which two types of devices are affected when an engineer changes the DSCP for TelePresence

Calls service parameter? (Choose two.)

A. a Cisco Jabber Desktop

B. DX-650

C. CP-7965

D. MX-200

E. EX-60

Answer: D,E


Q11. Which field must be populated to assign a default directory URI partition in Communication Manager?

A. Directory URI Alias Partition

B. Alias URI Directory Partition

C. Alias URI Partition

D. Directory URI Partition

Answer: A


Q12. When configuring intercluster URI dialing, an engineer gets the error message u201cLocal cluster cannot connect to the ILS networku201d. Which three reasons for this error are true? (Choose three.)

A. The SIP route patterns have not been properly configured.

B. The Tomcat certificates do not match.

C. The Cisco Unified Resource Identifier service needs a restart.

D. The ILS authentication password does not match.

E. The cluster ID does not match.

F. One cluster is using TLS certificate, and the other is using Password.

Answer: B,D,F


Q13. You need to verify if the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?

A. show running-config

B. show fallback-mgcp

C. show gateway

D. show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

E. show running-config gateway

F. show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

Answer: D


Q14. Which function can be implemented without MTP resources?

A. DTMF relay conversion

B. terminating a media stream that uses the same codec

C. music on hold

D. SIP early offer

Answer: B


Q15. Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

Movie Failure:

Movie Settings:

CIPTV2 Topology:

Subzone:

Links:

Pipe:

What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)

A. Incorrect username and password.

B. Wrong SIP domain configured.

C. User is not associated with the device.

D. IP or DNS name resolution issue.

E. CSF Device is not registered.

F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user.

Answer: B,D


100% Updated Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-075-dumps/ (New 245 Q&As)