The Up to the minute Guide To 300-075 pdf

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-075-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-075
Exam name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-075 Exam pdf Collection

We provide real cisco 300 075 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 075 pdf Exam quickly & easily. The cisco 300 075 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 075 pdf exam.

P.S. Accurate 300-075 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OTter-OjT8vzYmol0xCEAcv3FNmkyaGf


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

Which sign is prefixed to the number in global call routing?

A. -

B. +

C. #

D. @

E. &

F. *

Answer: B


New Questions 14

Widgets.com's Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server allows SIP and H.323 registrations. Which local zone search rule configuration allows SIP registered endpoints to connect to H.323 endpoints that register with an H.323 E.164 number only?

A)

B)

C)

D)

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Answer: D


New Questions 15

You have deployed a Cisco 2821 ISR to perform as an SRST voice gateway at a remote site. During a network failure between the remote site and the central office, some of the phones located at the remote site are unable to make phone calls. Which two options are potential causes of the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The site has exceeded the number of SRST endpoints supported by the voice gateway.

B. The ccm-manager fallback command is configured incorrectly on the voice gateway.

C. Phones at the remote site are assigned to the incorrect device pool.

D. The ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command is configured incorrectly on the voice gateway.

E. The site has exceeded the number of simultaneous calls allowed in SRST mode.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 16

An engineer is configuring a SIP profile for Cisco VCS SIP trunk on Cisco Unified Communications Manager and enables the option u201cUse Fully Qualified Domain Nameu201d in SIP Requests. Which result is achieved by enabling this option?

A. Resolve FQDN using DNS type SRV record.

B. Resolve FQDN using DNS type A record.

C. Ensure FQDN is used in SIP Identity header.

D. Ensure FQDN is used in SIP Request header.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/bccm-861cm/b06siprf.html


New Questions 17

Which option is known as the location attribute that the global dialplan replication uses to advertise its dial plan information?

A. location controller

B. route pattern

C. route string

D. URI

Answer: C


New Questions 18

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

Movie Failure:

Movie Settings:

CIPTV2 Topology:

Subzone:

Links:

Pipe:

A third collaboration call fails between the backbone site and the HQ site. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?

A. Not enough bandwidth has been allocated.

B. Device Pool.

C. Location.

D. The pipe is not functioning.

Answer: A


New Questions 19

What happens when a user logs in using the Cisco Extension Mobility Service on a device for which the user has no user device profile?

A. The Extension Mobility log in fails.

B. The device takes on the default device profile for its type.

C. The user can log in but does not have access to any features, soft key templates, or button templates.

D. The device uses the first device profile assigned to the user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: B


New Questions 20

Which type of search message appears in the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server search history page when it receives a H.323 call from a RAS-enabled endpoint that

originates from an external zone?

A. ARQ

B. SETUP

C. LRQ

D. INVITE

E. OPTIONS

Answer: C


New Questions 21

In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks. Which trunk type is implemented in this network?

A. intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control

B. intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control

C. SIP trunk

D. h225 trunk

Answer: B


New Questions 22

Which feature allows you to specify which endpoints ring when someone calls a user on a specific destination ID?

A. FindME

B. Extension Mobility

C. Speech Connect

D. Single Number Reach

Answer: A


100% Down to date Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-075-dumps/ (New 245 Q&As)