Abreast of the times 300-075 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-075-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-075
Exam name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-075 Exam pdf Collection

Master the 300 075 ciptv2 CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure 300 075 pdf test engine. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real cisco 300 075 questions in our Cisco 300 075 dump braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 075 pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Validated 300-075 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q1. Which configuration does Cisco recommend for the peer address on the Expressway-C secure traversal zone when the Expressway-E has one NIC enabled?

A. Expressway-E internal IP address

B. Expressway-E external IP address

C. Expressway-E internal FQDN

D. Expressway-E external FQDN

Answer: B



Q2. Which two options are valid service parameter settings that are used to set up proper video QoS behavior across the Cisco Unified Communications Manager infrastructure? (Choose two.)

A. DSCP for Video Calls when RSVP Fails

B. Default Intraregion Min Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)

C. Default Interregion Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)

D. DSCP for Video Signaling

E. DSCP for Video Signaling when RSVP Fails

Answer: A,C



Q3. An engineer is working on a Cisco VCS Control routing configuration and wants users to be able to dial ccnpcollab and have calls routed to ccnpcollab@cisco.com. Which option achieves this aim?

A. search rules

B. transforms

C. access rules

D. call policy

Answer: B



Q4. An administrator is setting up analog phones that connect to a Cisco VG310. Which type of gateway or trunk on Cisco Unified Communication Manager for the Cisco VG310 must the administrator set up to allow the phones to have the call pickup feature?

A. H.323 gateway

B. SCCP gateway

C. H.225 trunk

D. MGCP gateway

E. SIP trunk

Answer: B

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/vg-seriesgateways/product_data_sheet09186a00801d87f6.html



Q5. Which parameter should be set to prevent H.323 endpoints from registering to Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server automatically?

A. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Protocols, H.323, and set Auto Discover to off.

B. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Protocols, H.323, and set Auto Registration to off.

C. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Registration, Allow List, and set Auto Registration to off.

D. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Registration, Configuration, and set Auto Registration to off.

Answer: A



Q6. Which statement about the SAF Client Control is correct?

A. The SAF Client Control is a configurable inherent component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. The SAF Client Control is a non-configurable inherent component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. The SAF Client Control is a non-configurable inherent component of the Cisco IOS Routers.

D. The SAF Client Control is a configurable inherent component of the Cisco IOS Routers.

Answer: B



Q7. A CUCM cluster has been set up with one to one (1:1) call processing redundancy. What two occurrences will seen when the primary subscriber fails? (Choose two)

A. The secondary subscriber will start its CallManager service

B. 40 SCCP phones per second will be able to register to the secondary subscriber.

C. The secondary subscriber will start its TFTP service

D. 125 SCCP phones per second will be able to register to the secondary subscriber.

E. 40 SIP phones per second will be able to register to the secondary subscriber.

F. 125 SIP phones per second will be able to register to the secondary subscriber

Answer: D,E



Q8. Which DNS SRV Records must be configured on the external DNS server in a mobile remote access scenario with Cisco Expressway?

A. _collab-edge._tls.example.com

B. _collab-edge._udp.example.com

C. _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com

D. _cuplogin._tcp.example.com

Answer: A



Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Assume a centralized Cisco Unified Communications deployment with the headquarters in the U.K, and remote site in RTP. All route patterns are assigned a route list that points to the local route group. Local route groups have been configured on the U.K and RTP device pools. A U.K. user logs onto an RTP phone using the Cisco Extension Mobility feature and places an emergency call to 0000. Which statement about the emergency call is true?

A. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway.

B. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K. gateway.

C. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the

U.K. gateway.

D. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway.

E. The call will fail.

Answer: A



Q10. Which three steps configure Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony for SIP phones?

(Choose three.)

A. Configure voice register pool.

B. Configure voice register global dn.

C. Configure an SRST reference.

D. Configure a phone NTP reference.

E. Configure the SIP registrar.

F. Configure telephony service.

Answer: A,B,C



100% Rebirth Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-075-dumps/ (New 245 Q&As)