Update Cisco 300-075 exam

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-075-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-075
Exam name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-075 Exam pdf Collection

we provide Tested Cisco 300 075 vce test engine which are the best for clearing 300 075 ciptv2 test, and to get certified by Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2. The 300 075 ciptv2 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real cisco 300 075 exam. Crack your Cisco cisco 300 075 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Tested 300-075 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which statement about configuring the Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway is true?

A. You do not need to configure search rules for traversal calls.

B. You need to configure the firewall to allow communication from the Cisco VCS Expressway to the Cisco VCS Control.

C. The username on the Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway are local and do not need to match.

D. The Cisco VCS Expressway is the Traversal Server.

Answer: D

Topic 3, Exam Pool C

131.Which three commands can be used to verify SRST fallback mode? (Choose three.)

A. show telephony-service all

B. show telephony-service ephone-dn

C. show telephony-service ephone

D. show telephony-service voice-port

E. show telephony-service tftp-bindings


Question No: 3

Which command displays the detailed configuration of all the Cisco Unified IP phones, voice ports, and dial peers of the Cisco Unified SRST router?

A. show call-manager-fallback all

B. show dial-peer voice summary

C. show ephone summary

D. show voice port summary

Answer: A


Question No: 4

A voicemail product that supports only the G.711 codec is installed in headquarters. Which action allows branch Cisco IP phones to function with voicemail while using only the G.729 codec over the WAN link to headquarters?

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.

B. Configure transcoding within Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Configure transcoding resources in Cisco IOS and assign to the MRGL of Cisco IP phones.

D. Configure transcoder resources in the branch Cisco IP phones.

Answer: C


Question No: 5

Which three options are Cisco VCS zone types? (Choose three.)

A. H323

B. DNS

C. traversal client

D. gatekeeper

E. neighbor

F. SIP

Answer: B,C,E


Question No: 6

Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A. telephony-service and srst mode

B. telephony-service and moh

C. call-manager-fallback and srst mode

D. call-manager-fallback and voice-translation

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Which three devices or applications support call preservation? (Choose three.)

A. a software conference bridge

B. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7962G

C. an annunciator

D. SIP trunks

E. JTAPI applications

F. TAPI applications

G. CTI applications

H. third-party H.323 endpoints

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/CUCM_BK_CD2 F83FA

_00_cucm-system-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_systemguide_chapter_01011.html#CUCM_RF_C98194B0_ 00


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

If an IP phone in San Jose roams to New York, which two IP phone settings will be modified by Device Mobility so that the phone can place and receive calls in New York? (Choose two.)

A. The physical locations are not different, so the configuration of the phone is not modified.

B. The physical locations are different, so the roaming-sensitive parameters of the roaming device pool are applied.

C. The device mobility groups are the same, so the Device Mobility-related settings are applied in addition to the roaming-sensitive parameters.

D. The Device Mobility information is associated with one or more device pools other than the home device pool of the phone, so one of the associated device pools is chosen based on a round-robin load-sharing algorithm.

E. The Device Mobility information is associated with the home device pool of the phone, so the phone is considered to be in its home location. Device Mobility will reconfigure the roaming-sensitive settings of the phone.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 9

When you configure a globalized dial plan, in which three ways can you enable ingress gateways to process calls? (Choose three.)

A. Configure the called-party transformation settings for incoming calls on H.323 gateways.

B. Configure translation patterns in the partitions used by the gateway calling search space.

C. Configure SIP trunks between Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.

D. Configure a remote site device pool.

E. Configure a hunt group.

F. Configure the gateway with prefix digits to add necessary country and region codes.

Answer: A,B,F


Question No: 10

The Cisco Unified Communications system of a company has five types of devices:

u2022Cisco Jabber Desktop

u2022CP-7965

u2022DX-650

u2022EX-60

u2022MX-200

Which two types of devices are affected when an engineer changes the DSCP for TelePresence Calls parameter? (Choose two.)

A. DX-650

B. Cisco Jabber Desktop

C. CP-7965

D. DX-80

E. MX-200

Answer: D,E


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the effect of this configuration?

A. It implements Cisco United CME redundancy.

B. It configures a standby Cisco Unified E.

C. It configures failover.

D. It implements Cisco IOS redundancy.

E. It creates dial peers.

F. It implements HSRP.

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Tested 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html (New 245 Q&As Version)