A Review Of Pinpoint 300-075 practice test

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-075-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-075
Exam name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-075 Exam pdf Collection

we provide High quality Cisco cisco 300 075 exam which are the best for clearing cisco 300 075 test, and to get certified by Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2. The cisco 300 075 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 075 dump exam. Crack your Cisco 300 075 dump Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. High quality 300-075 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCQ4EawGfv2jUchm2y0Bw27VBlFAVB_S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication. On one cluster, she would like to prevent the local cluster from routing calls to a specific pattern learned via ILS What should be configured within the local CUCM cluster to accomplish this?

A. Create a block transformation pattern.

B. Create a block route pattern.

C. Create a block translation pattern.

D. Create a block learned pattern.

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Which three options are supplementary services that are affected by MTP? (Choose three.)

A. Call Pickup

B. Call Hold

C. Call Back

D. Call Transfer

E. Speed Dial

F. Call Park

Answer: B,D,F


Question No: 11

On which two call logs is the media encryption enforced in a Collaboration Edge design? (Choose two)

A. Expressway-C to internal endpoint

B. Expressway-E to outside-located endpoint

C. Expressway-C to Expressway-E

D. Expressway-E to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

E. Expressway-C to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: B,C


Question No: 12

Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? (Choose two.)

A. Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.

B. Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.

C. Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node.

D. Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node.

E. In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 13

Which two options should be used to create a secure traversal zone between the Expressway-C and Expressway-E? (Choose two.)

A. Expressway-C and Expressway-E must trust each other's server certificate.

B. One Cisco Unified Communications traversal zone for H.323 and SIP connections.

C. A separate pair of traversal zones must be configured if an H.323 connection is required and Interworking is disabled.

D. Enable username and password authentication verification on Expressway-E.

E. Create a set of username and password on each of the Expressway-C and Expressway- E to authenticate the neighboring peer.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 14

Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?

A. SIP

B. MGCP

C. H.323

D. Media

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Which three globalization dialing functions are enhanced in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 7.x and later? (Choose three.)

A. MGRL

B. HO

C. CER

D. AAR

E. SAF

F. click-to-call

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/9x/uc9x/dialplan.html (benefits of new design approach)


Question No: 16

Which two commands verify Cisco IP Phone registration? (Choose two.)

A. show telephony-service ephone-dn

B. show voice register session-server

C. show ephone registered

D. show ccm-manager hosts

E. show sip-ua status registrar

Answer: B,C

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/troubleshooting/guide/ts_phre g.html

(see the steps)


Question No: 17

When you use the RTMT Query wizard to configure the trace and log central (TLC) feature to collect install logs, if you have servers in a cluster in a different time zone, which time is used?

A. TLC adjusts the time change appropriately.

B. TLC uses its local time for all systems.

C. TLC queries for the time zone as part of configuration.

D. TLC produces an error and must be run remotely.

Answer: A


Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is settings up a new deployment and wants to use the Cisco VCS Control as a gateway for SIP and H.323 endpoints. Which Cisco VCS configuration step must be performed to allow onset and offset calling?

A. Set the H.323mode On

B. Set the IP mode On.

C. Set the Gatekeeper Auto Discover mode On

D. Set the Interworking mode On.

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the High quality 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html (New 420 Q&As Version)