The Abreast of the times Guide To 300-070 practice test

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-070-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-070
Exam name: CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-070 Exam pdf Collection

It is impossible to pass Cisco cisco 300 070 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco cisco 300 070 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improve CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 practice guides.

P.S. Top Quality 300-070 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5324?

A. 5XXX

B. 51XX

C. 513X

D. 5134

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Where do you configure the region for a group of devices?

A. Common device profile.

B. Device defaults.

C. Common device configuration.

D. Common phone profile.

E. Device pool.

Answer: E


New Questions 7

Which four call coverage features are used by voice gateways? (Choose four.)

A. call hunt

B. Call Park

C. Call Pickup

D. call redirecting

E. overlaid phone-dn

F. basic automatic call distribution

G. overlaid ephone-dn

H. basic manual call distribution

Answer: A,C,F,G


New Questions 8

Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?

A. $

B. !

C. #

D. .

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Refer to Exhibit:

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2111, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Which DiffServ PHB classification is recommended by Cisco for interactive video traffic?

A. AF31

B. CS3

C. EF

D. AF41

E. CS4

Answer: D


New Questions 11

What is the correct procedure for implementing call coverage?

A. configure directory numbers, partitions, hunt pilot, hunt list, line groups

B. configure partitions, line groups, hunt lists, hunt pilot, directory numbers

C. configure partitions, directory numbers, line groups, hunt lists, hunt pilot

D. configure partitions, directory numbers, hunt pilot, hunt list, line groups

Answer: C


New Questions 12

You need to delete an auto-registration Cisco Unified Communications Manager group for a cluster. What should you do?

A. Remove the Cisco Unified CallManager group devices.

B. Disable auto-registration settings in the Cisco Unified CallManager group.

C. Assign a different call group as the auto-registration Cisco Unified CallManager group.

D. Delete the auto-registration Cisco Unified CallManager group without performing any action.

Answer: C


New Questions 13

When dialing off-hook from an SCCP phone, how does Cisco Unified Communications Manager analyze the incoming dialed digits?

A. SIP dial rules

B. en bloc dialing

C. digit-by-digit analysis

D. KPML

Answer: C


New Questions 14

You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to provision a new voice gateway for a remote site, and you need to configure 24 channels of a T1 CAS interface. Which set is the correct set of commands for this configuration?

A. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# primary-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start

B. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# linecode hdb3R1(config-controller)# framing crc4R1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start

C. R1(config)# isdn switch-type primary-5essR1(config)# controller t1 t1/0R1(config-

controller)# pri-group timeslots 1-24

D. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start

Answer: D


100% Improve Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As)