10 Tips For Renovate 300-070 vce

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-070-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-070
Exam name: CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-070 Exam pdf Collection

Ucertify 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Questions are updated and all 300 070 ciptv1 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 070 ciptv1 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 300 070 ciptv1 exam without a problem. We have Latest Cisco cisco 300 070 dumps study guide. PASSED cisco 300 070 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-070 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q1. A customer recently installed a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320. The customer wants a virtual meeting room that restricts participants from communicating before the customer joins the call.

Which feature in the MCU enables this functionality?

A. numeric ID

B. floor and chair control

C. owner

D. PIN codes

Answer: B


Q2. You are a Network Engineer at ABC Company. You want to ensure that when the contact center agent for the company makes an external call, the extension 897 654 300 is displayed. How do you resolve this issue?

A. Configure a Line Text Label on the Directory Number configuration page.

B. Configure an external phone number mask on the Directory Number configuration page.

C. Configure a translation pattern with the pattern 897654300.

D. Configure an external phone number mask on the Device configuration page.

Answer: B


Q3. When implementing a global dial plan, which digit manipulation feature in CUCM does Cisco recommend for adding +1 to all outbound calls?

A. Called party transformation.

B. Calling party transformation.

C. Translation pattern.

D. External phone mask.

Answer: A


Q4. After you configure a dial plan to call a particular prefix in the PSTN, you notice that some outbound calls are taking longer than usual (15 seconds) before you hear a connecting tone. What is the likely cause of this issue?

A. The outbound gateway must be configured with the new prefix.

B. The endpoint is choosing the best codec to use.

C. The new prefix is overlapping other route patterns.

D. With some prefixes, this is normal behavior of the PSTN.

Answer: C


Q5. Hackers are sending calls through a gateway router that is running SIP. The engineer blocks all

SIP messages to the router except from their SIP server, which has an IP address of 208.177.10.1. The customer also must connect via SIP to their Cisco Expressway server with an IP address of 10.1.10.110. Which series of commands secures the router from the hackers?

A. voice service voip voip security allow

ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255

ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255

B. voice service voip

ip address trusted list

ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255

ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255

C. voice service voip

allow-connections sip to sip

ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255

ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255

D. voice service voip address-hiding

ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255

ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/call-routing-dial-plans/112083tollfraud-ios.html


Q6. Which two codecs are supported by the Cisco Unified Communications Manager software conferencing media resource? (Choose two.)

A. G.723

B. G.729

C. wideband

D. GSM

E. G.711

Answer: C,E


Q7. When local route groups are used and a user dials 918005551212, what component is ultimately used to route the digits to the local gateway?

A. The route list applied to the route pattern

B. The device pool of the calling device

C. The translation pattern

D. The gateway or route list associated with the +.! route pattern

Answer: B


Q8. Refer to Exhibit:

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2011, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: B


Q9. You are performing route pattern configuration. You need to ensure that internal extensions are automatically expanded to full external phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing calls. What should you use?

A. calling extension expansion

B. called number expansion

C. external number mask of the called party

D. external phone number mask of the calling party

Answer: D


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?

A. 911

B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX

C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX

D. 9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX

E. 9.1900XXXXXXX

F. 9011!

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Certifytools 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-070-exam.html (211 New Questions)