how many questions of 300-070 examcollection?

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-070-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-070
Exam name: CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-070 Exam pdf Collection

Want to know Testking 300 070 ciptv1 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 certification experience? Study Refined Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf answers to Most up-to-date 300 070 ciptv1 pdf questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 (CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Refined 300-070 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QViJmwrjskJiRlfnEuS6jz64-DuxEp4g


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group specifies a prioritized list of how many Cisco Unified Communications Managers?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 4

F. 5

G. 6

H. 7

Answer: D


Question No: 4

Which two components must an engineer configure before configuring SIP route pattern? (Choose two.)

A. route filter

B. SIP trunk

C. route partition

D. calling search space

E. SIP profile

Answer: B,E

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/bccm-861cm/b03siprp.html


Question No: 5

Which three are functions of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose three.)

A. client registration

B. H.323 and SIP interworking

C. Lync interworking

D. transcoding

E. phone proxy

F. mobile and remote access

Answer: B,D,E


Question No: 6

What is the best tool to test end verify a dial plan during the implementing phase?

A. Translator X

B. CUCM Dialed Number Analyzer.

C. Real-Time Monitoring Tool.

D. Cisco Prime Collaboration Tool.

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Which distribution algorithm is used for a route group?

A. Circular, top down.

B. Longest idle, broadcast.

C. Circular, top down, longest idle, broadcast.

D. Top down, broadcast, circular.

Answer: A


Question No: 8

What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan? (Choose two.)

A. partitions and calling search spaces

B. COR

C. dial peers

D. voice translation rules

E. route patterns

Answer: A,E


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with Monterrey's Gateway. The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey's Gateway and Cisco Unified

Communications Manager.

B. The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey's Gateway

C. The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey's Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager

D. The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey's Gateway and Cisco

Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 10

When the Cisco IOS router or gateway receives a call setup request, what is the PID value of the default dial peer?

A. ID:3

B. PID:6

C. PID:0

D. PID:4

E. PID:5

F. PID:1

G. PID:2

H. PID:7

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?

A. PreDot

B. PreAt

C. Pre

D. PreNANP

Answer: B


Question No: 12

You have two groups of managers that need to hold Meet-Me conferences. You want each group to have access to a range of 10 Meet-Me numbers. What are the two best ways to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. Create two different partitions and add both groups of 10 Meet-Me conference numbers to the partitions.

B. Ensure that the 10 Meet-Me conference numbers overlap with existing ad hoc conferencing numbers.

C. Create two different groups of Meet-Me conference numbers, add them to the partition, and add the partition to the two manager groups to provide limited access.

D. Create a different partition for each group of managers and assign a set of 10 Meet-Me conference numbers to each.

E. Create two groups of 10 Meet-Me conference numbers that do not overlap with any other number in the numbering plan.

Answer: C,E


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-070/ (New 211 Q&As)