What 100% Correct 300-070 exam question Is?

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-070-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-070
Exam name: CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-070 Exam pdf Collection

It is impossible to pass Cisco cisco 300 070 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the immediate present CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 practice guides.

P.S. Verified 300-070 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. Which of the following simplifies and enhances conference resource management?

A. Cisco Telepresence Server

B. Cisco Telepresence MCU

C. Cisco Telepresence MSE 8000

D. Cisco IOS routers with packet voice/data module (PVDM)

E. Cisco Telepresence Conductor

Answer: E



Q5. By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?

A. DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3

B. DSCP AF21 value 46, Cos 5

C. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7

D. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5

Answer: D



Q6. Which three elements are used to configure calling privileges? (Choose three)

A. Route pattern.

B. Calling search space.

C. Replica.

D. User.

E. Partition

F. Time schedule.

Answer: B,E,F



Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is troubleshooting a codec negotiation issue where both endpoints that are involved in the call support the codecs listed in the exhibit. Which audio codec is selected if a call between two endpoints in Region 1 is placed?

A. G722

B. G729

C. G711a

D. G711u

Answer: A



Q8. Which three devices are analyzed by the Cisco Unified Communications Dialed Number Analyzer?

(Choose three.)

A. gatekeeper

B. remote destination

C. CTI route point

D. trunk

E. phone

F. gateway

Answer: D,E,F



Q9. Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?

A. DSCP CS3.

B. DSCP 0.

C. DSCP AF11.

D. DSCP CS6.

E. DSCP EF.

F. DSCP CS2.

G. DSCP CS1.

H. DSCP AF21.

Answer: A



Q10. A user's phone Call Forward No Answer setting has been configured to forward to a hunt pilot. If all call hunting options have been exhausted and the Forward Hunt No Answer feature has been configured to use Personal Preference settings, to which of these will calls to this phone be forwarded?

A. the default destination configured under Service Parameters

B. any destination configured under the user's DN Personal Settings configuration

C. the destination specified under the user's Call Forward No Coverage settings

D. voice mail

E. no other destination; each call will continue to ring until the caller hangs up

Answer: C

Explanation:

You can implement the personal preferences option. To do so, configure a user phone so that the Forward No Answer field redirects the call to a hunt pilot, which searches for someone else to answer the call. If call hunting fails because all the hunting options are exhausted or because a timeout period expires, the call can be sent to a personalized destination for the person who was originally called. For example, if you set the Forward No Coverage field in the Directory Number Configuration page to a voice-mail number, the call will be sent to the voice mailbox of that person if hunting fails.



Q11. Which three configuration options are currently unsupported when configuring the Cisco Unified Border Element for videoconferencing? (Choose three)

A. RSVP synchronization of H.323 calls.

B. Multiple logical channels per call leg.

C. H.323-to-SIP video traffic.

D. FECC support.

E. Video endpoints with different H.245 versions.

F. Dual video/picture-in-picture.

G. DSCP marking for video streams.

Answer: C,E,F



Q12. Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?

A. DiffServ

B. Best-Effort

C. DiffServf

D. IntServ

Answer: A



Q13. If a SIP phone has neither KPML nor a set of dial rules configured, how are digits sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further processing?

A. the user must press the # key

B. the user must press the Dial softkey

C. the user must press the enbloc softkey

D. when the user finishes dialing, the digits will be sent automatically

Answer: B



Recommend!! Get the Verified 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As Version)