Downloadable CCNP Collaboration 300-070 exam dumps

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/300-070-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-070
Exam name: CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 300-070 Exam pdf Collection

Tested of 300 070 ciptv1 study guide materials and preparation for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300 070 ciptv1 pdf pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam Today!

P.S. Tested 300-070 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. What is the relationship between a Region and a Location?

A. The Region codec parameter is used between a Region and its configured Locations.

B. The Region setting for a Location sets the number of audio and video calls that Location can support.

C. The codec parameter configured in the Region is only used between Regions and Location bandwidth isonly used between Locations.

D. The Region codec parameter is combined with Location bandwidth when communicating with otherRegions.

Answer: C


Q2. When creating a route pattern, which two of these options should you avoid? (Choose two)

A. Lowercase characters, such as a, b, c

B. Wildcards.

C. Numbers.

D. Uppercase characters, such as A, B, C.

E. Spaces.

F. Special characters andescape sequences, such as @ and \\+.

Answer: A,E


Q3. Where is a Local Route Group configuration applied?

A. In each IP phone

B. In each device pool

C. In each location

D. In each region

E. In each route list

Answer: B


Q4. What are two characteristics of a partition? (Choose two.)

A. Assigned to sources of call routing requests

B. Any group of numbers with the same reachability

C. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to track calls to certain numbers

D. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to restrict outgoing calls to certain numbers

E. Contains calling search spaces

Answer: B,D


Q5. Which three options are types of media resources in CUCM? (Choose three)

A. Music on hold

B. H.323 trunk

C. Media Termination Point

D. Meet-Me Conference

E. SIP trunk

F. Transcoder

Answer: A,C,F


Q6. You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to implement a voice translation profile to perform the following manipulation: The incoming DNIS 9876562XXX should be modified to 2XXX. Which four commands are required to configure the translation profile? (Choose four.)

A. voice translation-rule 1

B. rule 1 /^ 9876562/ /2/

C. voice translation-profile incoming-calls

D. translate called 1

E. rule 1 /^ 9876562$/ /2/ type subscriber

F. translation-profile incoming incoming-calls

G. translate calling 1

H. translate called rule 1

Answer: A,B,C,D


Q7. Refer to the exhibit and configuration output.

A user in New York (5001) is trying to call a user in London (6001), but the call cannot be completed. Assuming that the WAN uplink is failing and the voice traffic has to go out toward the PSTN, which command do you need to add to dial peer to solve this issue?

dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 6u2026 preference 1

port 0/0/0:23

dtmf-relay sip-notify

A. num-exp 512602 6001

B. prefix 757385

C. forward-digits 2

D. forward-digits 4

E. prefix 5126

Answer: B


Q8. Which dial plan function is used to restrict calls that are made by a lobby phone to internal extensions only?

A. Path selection.

B. Endpoint addressing.

C. Manipulation of dialed destination.

D. Calling privileges.

Answer: D


Q9. Refer to the exhibit. Bob has set his phone to forward calls to extension 5000. When a call is placed to extension 2000, which phone will ring?

A. Phone A

B. Phone B

C. Phone C

D. Phone D

Answer: B


Q10. Which tool can you use to verify and troubleshoot a dial plan?

A. Audit Log Configuration

B. Dialed Number Analyzer

C. CDR Analysis and Reporting

D. Troubleshooting Trace Settings

Answer: B


100% Renew Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As)