Regenerate 2V0-602 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

2V0-602 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/2V0-602-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 2V0-602
Exam name: vSphere 6.5 Foundations
n questions with full explanations
Certification: VMware Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 2V0-602 Exam pdf Collection

Want to know Testking 2V0-602 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations certification experience? Study Vivid VMware 2V0-602 answers to Update 2V0-602 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-602 (vSphere 6.5 Foundations) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Vivid 2V0-602 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oG0sShtkMal6S68y5OsQUNI9RSXL-5kC


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

What are two uses of the vRealize Log Insight Agents for Windows and Linux? (Choose two.)

A. Monitor the state of syslog/eventmgr services

B. Collect events from flat test files

C. Control the state of the syslog/eventmgr services

D. Monitor directories with the filesystem

Answer: A,B


New Questions 6

A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator sees the following output in esxtop:

What does the %RDY column represent?

A. CPU Cycle Wait Percentage

B. CPU Utilization

C. CPU Ready

D. Idle CPU Percentage

Answer: C


New Questions 7

What are two valid iSCSI discovery methods? (Choose two.)

A. Assigned Discovery

B. Automatic Discovery

C. Static Discovery

D. LUN Masking

E. Dynamic Discovery

Answer: C,E

Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-66215AF3-2D81-4D1F-92D4- B9623FC1CB0E.html


New Questions 8

Which two options can change the thin provisioned disk to thick provisioned? (Choose two.)

A. Use vMotion to migrate the VM to another ESXi host without moving the disks.

B. Use Storage vMotion of the running VM to the same datastore and select Thick Provision.

C. Power off the VM, locate the VMDK disk in the Datastore browser, right-click that and select Inflate.

D. Use Storage vMotion of the running VM to another datastore and select Thick Provision.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Referencehttps://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-65/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc%2FGUID-E8F50BEC-F575-4AB1-BC77-D9A13CDBDCF7.html


New Questions 9

ESXi supports which three iSCSI adapters? (Choose three.)

A. Software

B. Protocol Endpoint

C. FCoE

D. Dependent Hardware

E. Independent Hardware

Answer: A,D,E


New Questions 10

When adding a new VLAN to an existing virtual distributed switch, which three steps are necessary? (Choose three.)

A. Right click the vDS and select Distributed Port Group, then select New Distributed Port Group.

B. Right click on the data center, select Distributed Switch, select New Distributed Switch.

C. Specify the VLAN ID and VLAN type.

D. Provide a name for the Distributed Port Group.

E. Specify the number of physical uplinks form the vDS to the VLAN.

Answer: A,C,E


New Questions 11

Which three features can be configured during the initial creation of a cluster? (Choose three.)

A. Proactive HA

B. EVC

C. DRS

D. vSAN

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 12

Which three IP addresses may be pinged by the Test Management Network feature in the ESXi hosts DCUI? (Choose three.)

A. NTP server

B. Secondary DNS server

C. DHCP server

D. Default gateway

E. Primary DNS server

Answer: A,D,E


New Questions 13

Which two resource types can be limited on the vApp level? (Choose two.)

A. CPU

B. Storage

C. Memory

D. Network

Answer: B,D


New Questions 14

Which two options are requirements to perform a migration between vCenter Server instances? (Choose two.)

A. The vCenter Server servers must be time-synchronized.

B. The ESXi hosts must be version 5.5 or later.

C. The vCenter Servers must be version 6.0 or later.

D. The vCenter Server must be in the same single Sign-On domain.

E. The ESXi hosts must have vSphere Standard, Advanced, or Enterprise Plus licensing.

Answer: A,C


Recommend!! Get the Vivid 2V0-602 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/2V0-602/ (New Q&As Version)