Down to date 210-260 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

210-260 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/210-260-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 210-260
Exam name: IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 210-260 Exam pdf Collection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna security 210 260 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 210 260 iins exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna security 210 260 exam dumps exam. Latest Cisco ccna security 210 260 vce Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 210 260 pdf Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Precise 210-260 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gwjXgAJefTuogS03f-ww4R_KL-qD9880


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

With which NTP server has the router synchronized?

A. 192.168.10.7

B. 108.61.73.243

C. 209.114.111.1

D. 132.163.4.103

E. 204.2.134.164

F. 241.199.164.101

Answer: A


New Questions 7

In which three ways does the TACACS protocol differ from RADIUS? (Choose three.)

A. TACACS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.

B. TACACS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.

C. TACACS supports per-command authorization.

D. TACACS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.

E. TACACS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.

F. TACACS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 8

Scenario

In this simulation, you have access to ASDM only. Review the various ASA configurations using ASDM then answer the five multiple choice questions about the ASA SSLVPN configurations.

To access ASDM, click the ASA icon in the topology diagram. Note: Not all ASDM functionalities are enabled in this simulation.

To see all the menu options available on the left navigation pane, you may also need to un- expand the expanded menu first.

Which two statements regarding the ASA VPN configurations are correct? (Choose two)

A. The ASA has a certificate issued by an external Certificate Authority associated to the ASDM_TrustPoint1.

B. The DefaultWEBVPNGroup Connection Profile is using the AAA with RADIUS server method.

C. The Inside-SRV bookmark references thehttps://192.168.1.2URL

D. Only Clientless SSL VPN access is allowed with the Sales group policy

E. AnyConnect, IPSec IKEv1, and IPSec IKEv2 VPN access is enabled on the outside

interface

F. The Inside-SRV bookmark has not been applied to the Sales group policy

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

For B:

For C, Navigate to the Bookmarks tab:

Then hit u201ceditu201d and you will see this:

Not A, as this is listed under the Identity Certificates, not the CA certificates:

Note E:


New Questions 9

Which type of layer 2 attack enables the attacker to intercept traffic that is intended for one specific recipient?

A. BPDU attack

B. DHCP Starvation

C. CAM table overflow

D. MAC address spoofing

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Which three statements about host-based IPS are true? (Choose three.)

A. It can view encrypted files.

B. It can have more restrictive policies than network-based IPS.

C. It can generate alerts based on behavior at the desktop level.

D. It can be deployed at the perimeter.

E. It uses signature-based policies.

F. It works with deployed firewalls.

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 11

If you change the native VLAN on the trunk port to an unused VLAN, what happens if an attacker attempts a double-tagging attack?

A. The trunk port would go into an error-disabled state.

B. A VLAN hopping attack would be successful.

C. A VLAN hopping attack would be prevented.

D. The attacked VLAN will be pruned.

Answer: C


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the given configuration is true?

A. The single-connection command causes the device to establish one connection for all TACACS transactions.

B. The single-connection command causes the device to process one TACACS request and then move to the next server.

C. The timeout command causes the device to move to the next server after 20 seconds of TACACS inactivity.

D. The router communicates with the NAS on the default port, TCP 1645.

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which two features do CoPP and CPPr use to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)

A. QoS

B. traffic classification

C. access lists

D. policy maps

E. class maps

F. Cisco Express Forwarding

Answer: A,B


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Using a stateful packet firewall and given an inside ACL entry of permit ip 192.16.1.0

0.0.0.255 any, what would be the resulting dynamically configured ACL for the return traffic on the outside ACL?

A. permit tcp host 172.16.16.10 eq 80 host 192.168.1.11 eq 2300

B. permit ip 172.16.16.10 eq 80 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 eq 2300

C. permit tcp any eq 80 host 192.168.1.11 eq 2300

D. permit ip host 172.16.16.10 eq 80 host 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 eq 2300

Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/security_management/cisco_security_manager/ security_manager/4.1/user/guide/fwinsp.html

Understanding Inspection Rules

Inspection rules configure Context-Based Access Control (CBAC) inspection commands. CBAC inspects traffic that travels through the device to discover and manage state information for TCP and UDP sessions. The device uses this state information to create temporary openings to allow return traffic and additional data connections for permissible sessions.

CBAC creates temporary openings in access lists at firewall interfaces. These openings are created when inspected traffic exits your internal network through the firewall. The openings allow returning traffic (that would normally be blocked) and additional data channels to enter your internal network back through the firewall. The traffic is allowed back through the firewall only if it is part of the same session as the original traffic that triggered inspection when exiting through the firewall.

Inspection rules are applied after your access rules, so any traffic that you deny in the access rule is not inspected. The traffic must be allowed by the access rules at both the input and output interfaces to be inspected. Whereas access rules allow you to control connections at layer 3 (network, IP) or 4 (transport, TCP or UDP protocol), you can use inspection rules to control traffic using application-layer protocol session information.

For all protocols, when you inspect the protocol, the device provides the following functions:

u2022Automatically opens a return path for the traffic (reversing the source and destination addresses), so that you do not need to create an access rule to allow the return traffic. Each connection is considered a session, and the device maintains session state information and allows return traffic only for valid sessions. Protocols that use TCP contain explicit session information, whereas for UDP applications, the device models the equivalent of a session based on the source and destination addresses and the closeness in time of a sequence of UDP packets.

These temporary access lists are created dynamically and are removed at the end of a

session.

u2022Tracks sequence numbers in all TCP packets and drops those packets with sequence numbers that are not within expected ranges.

u2022Uses timeout and threshold values to manage session state information, helping to determine when to drop sessions that do not become fully established. When a session is dropped, or reset, the device informs both the source and destination of the session to reset the connection, freeing up resources and helping to mitigate potential Denial of Service (DoS) attacks.


New Questions 15

Which product can be used to provide application layer protection for TCP port 25 traffic?

A. ESA

B. CWS

C. WSA

D. ASA

Answer: A


100% Refresh Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/210-260/ (New 387 Q&As)