Renovate 210-260 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

210-260 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/210-260-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 210-260
Exam name: IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 210-260 Exam pdf Collection

we provide Best Quality Cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf test question which are the best for clearing ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf free download test, and to get certified by Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security. The ccna security 210 260 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna security 210 260 dumps pdf exam. Crack your Cisco 210 260 iins Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Best Quality 210-260 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gwjXgAJefTuogS03f-ww4R_KL-qD9880


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Which IPS mode is less secure than other options but allows optimal network throughput?

A. Promiscuous mode

B. inline mode

C. transparent mode

D. inline-bypass mode

Answer: A

Explanation: The recommended IPS deployment mode depends on the goals and policies of the enterprise. IPS inline mode is more secure because of its ability to stop malicious traffic in real-time, however it may impact traffic throughput if not properly designed or sized. Conversely, IPS promiscuous mode has less impact on traffic throughput but is less secure because there may be a delay in reacting to the malicious traffic. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Security/SAFE_RG/safesmallen tnetworks.html


New Questions 2

Which IPS detection method can you use to detect attacks that based on the attackers IP addresses?

A. Policy-based

B. Anomaly-based

C. Reputation-based

D. Signature-based

Answer: C


New Questions 3

Which two characteristics of symmetric encryption are true? (Choose two)

A. It uses digital certificates.

B. It uses a public key and a private key to encrypt and decrypt traffic.

C. it requires more resources than asymmetric encryption

D. it is faster than asymmetric encryption

E. It uses the same key to encrypt and decrypt the traffic.

Answer: B,E

Explanation: http://searchsecurity.techtarget.com/definition/secret-key-algorithm


New Questions 4

When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading?

A. Deny the connection inline.

B. Perform a Layer 6 reset.

C. Deploy an antimalware system.

D. Enable bypass mode.

Answer: A


New Questions 5

When is the best time to perform an anti-virus signature update?

A. Every time a new update is available.

B. When the local scanner has detected a new virus.

C. When a new virus is discovered in the wild.

D. When the system detects a browser hook.

Answer: A


New Questions 6

After reloading a router, you issue the dir command to verify the installation and observe that the image file appears to be missing. For what reason could the image file fail to appear in the dir output?

A. The secure boot-image command is configured.

B. The secure boot-comfit command is configured.

C. The confreg 0x24 command is configured.

D. The reload command was issued from ROMMON.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a device's burned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the device's true identity?

A. gratuitous ARP

B. ARP poisoning

C. IP spoofing

D. MAC spoofing

Answer: D


New Questions 8

What is the default timeout interval during which a router waits for responses from a TACACS server before declaring a timeout failure?

A. 5 seconds

B. 10 seconds

C. 15 seconds

D. 20 seconds

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which alert protocol is used with Cisco IPS Manager Express to support up to 10 sensors?

A. SDEE

B. Syslog

C. SNMP

D. CSM

Answer: A


New Questions 10

How does a zone paid handle traffic if the policy definition of the zone pair is missing?

A. It permits all traffic without logging.

B. it drops all traffic

C. it permits and logs all traffic

D. it inspects all traffic

Answer: B


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/210-260/ (New 387 Q&As)