A Review Of Best Quality 210-260 exam

210-260 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/210-260-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 210-260
Exam name: IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 210-260 Exam pdf Collection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 210 260 pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna 210 260 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf exam. Latest Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Tested 210-260 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gwjXgAJefTuogS03f-ww4R_KL-qD9880


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q1. Whit which type of Leyer 2 attack can you u201cdo somethingu201d for one host:

A. MAC spoofing

B. CAM overflowu2026.

Answer: A


Q2. Which type of Cisco ASA access list entry can be configured to match multiple entries in a single statement?

A. nested object-class

B. class-map

C. extended wildcard matching

D. object groups

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/asa/asa82/configuration/guide/objectgroups.html

Information About Object Groups

By grouping like objects together, you can use the object group in an ACE instead of having to enter an ACE for each object separately. You can create the following types of object groups:

u2022Protocol

u2022Network

u2022Service

u2022ICMP type

For example, consider the following three object groups:

u2022MyServices u2014 Includes the TCP and UDP port numbers of the service requests that are allowed access to the internal network.

u2022TrustedHosts u2014 Includes the host and network addresses allowed access to the greatest range of services and servers.

u2022PublicServers u2014 Includes the host addresses of servers to which the greatest access is provided.

After creating these groups, you could use a single ACE to allow trusted hosts to make

specific service requests to a group of public servers. You can also nest object groups in other object groups.


Q3. Which option describes information that must be considered when you apply an access list to a physical interface?

A. Protocol used for filtering

B. Direction of the access class

C. Direction of the access group

D. Direction of the access list

Answer: C


Q4. Scenario

In this simulation, you have access to ASDM only. Review the various ASA configurations using ASDM then answer the five multiple choice questions about the ASA SSLVPN configurations.

To access ASDM, click the ASA icon in the topology diagram. Note: Not all ASDM functionalities are enabled in this simulation.

To see all the menu options available on the left navigation pane, you may also need to un- expand the expanded menu first.

Which four tunneling protocols are enabled in the DfltGrpPolicy group policy? (Choose four)

A. Clientless SSL VPN

B. SSL VPN Client

C. PPTP

D. L2TP/IPsec

E. IPsec IKEv1

F. IPsec IKEv2

Answer: A,D,E,F

Explanation:

By clicking one the Configuration-> Remote Access -> Clientless CCL VPN Access-> Group Policies tab you can view the DfltGrpPolicy protocols as shown below:


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about this output is true?

A. The user logged into the router with the incorrect username and password.

B. The login failed because there was no default enable password.

C. The login failed because the password entered was incorrect.

D. The user logged in and was given privilege level 15.

Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/debug/command/reference/dbfaaa.html debug aaa authentication

To display information on AAA/Terminal Access Controller Access Control System Plus (TACACS+) authentication, use the debug aaa authentication privileged EXEC command.

To disable debugging command, use the no form of the command. debug aaa authentication

no debug aaa authentication

The following is sample output from the debug aaa authentication command. A single EXEC login that uses the "default" method list and the first method, TACACS+, is displayed. The TACACS+ server sends a GETUSER request to prompt for the username and then a GETPASS request to prompt for the password, and finally a PASS response to indicate a successful login. The number 50996740 is the session ID, which is unique for each authentication. Use this ID number to distinguish between different authentications if several are occurring concurrently.

Router# debug aaa authentication

6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN: create_user user='' ruser='' port='tty19' rem_addr='172.31.60.15' authen_type=1 service=1 priv=1

6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN/START (0): port='tty19' list='' action=LOGIN service=LOGIN 6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN/START (0): using "default" list

6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN/START (50996740): Method=TACACS+

6:50:12: TAC+ (50996740): received authen response status = GETUSER 6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = GETUSER

6:50:15: AAA/AUTHEN/CONT (50996740): continue_login

6:50:15: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = GETUSER

6:50:15: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): Method=TACACS+

6:50:15: TAC+: send AUTHEN/CONT packet

6:50:15: TAC+ (50996740): received authen response status = GETPASS 6:50:15: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = GETPASS

6:50:20: AAA/AUTHEN/CONT (50996740): continue_login

6:50:20: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = GETPASS

6:50:20: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): Method=TACACS+

6:50:20: TAC+: send AUTHEN/CONT packet

6:50:20: TAC+ (50996740): received authen response status = PASS 6:50:20: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = PASS


Q6. What feature defines a campus area network?

A. It has a single geographic location.

B. It has limited or restricted Internet access.

C. It has a limited number of segments.

D. it lacks external connectivity.

Answer: A


Q7. Which statement about zone-based firewall configuration is true?

A. Traffic is implicitly denied by default between interfaces the same zone

B. Traffic that is desired to or sourced from the self-zone is denied by default

C. The zone must be configured before a can be assigned

D. You can assign an interface to more than one interface

Answer: C


Q8. Which command should be used to enable AAA authentication to determine if a user can access the privilege command level?

A. aaa authentication enable level

B. aaa authentication enable default local

C. aaa authentication enable method default

D. aaa authentication enable local

Answer: B

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/security/command/reference/fsecur_r/srfat hen.html


Q9. Which statement about IOS privilege levels is true?

A. Each privilege level supports the commands at its own level and all levels below it.

B. Each privilege level supports the commands at its own level and all levels above it.

C. Privilege-level commands are set explicitly for each user.

D. Each privilege level is independent of all other privilege levels.

Answer: A


Q10. Which two functions can SIEM provide? (Choose Two)

A. Correlation between logs and events from multiple systems.

B. event aggregation that allows for reduced log storage requirements.

C. proactive malware analysis to block malicious traffic.

D. dual-factor authentication.

E. centralized firewall management.

Answer: A,C


100% Most recent Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-210-260/ (New 387 Q&As)